Sold2024Oil on Canvas Monogrammed GH (Greg Hardy), 20 1/4" x 16", "Rocks and Summer Fallow", C.1982.Oil on Canvas Monogrammed GH (Greg Hardy), 20 1/4" x 16", "Rocks and Summer Fallow", C.1982.See Sold Price
Sold2023James Hardy, 19th C. Oil on Canvas Painting Interior Home Scene with Figure, Original FrameJames Hardy, 19th C. Oil on Canvas Painting Interior Home Scene with Figure, Original Frame. Written on back wood stretcher: Painted by James Hardy. size: 10 x 14, 16.5 x 20.5 outside frame. ASKart: JSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edwin Deakin "Indian Rock" oil on canvasEDWIN DEAKIN (Californian 1838-1923) "Indian Rock" Oil on canvas. 20 1/8 x 14 inches; Frame: 22 3/4 x 16 3/4 inches. Signed and dated l/l. [CONDITION: In overall fair condition. There are minor areasSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Zaccheo's - "Summer Wild Flowers"SUMMER WILD FLOWERS by John ZACCHEO is a 16 x 20 Original Oil on Canvas. One of the BEST Zaccheo originals we have ever seen. Framed in an ornate gold frame. This one rocks! Framed: 26.25 x 22.25. GalSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARTIN ASHLEY HARDY (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), OIL ONMARTIN ASHLEY HARDY (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, LANDSCAPE "#10 EASTER", ARTIST LABEL (VERSO). 14 X 18"; FRAMED 16 1/2 X 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017W Rigg (Canadian 1877-1942) Oil/Canvas LandscapeWilliam Rigg (Canadian 1877-1942) Oil painting on canvas titled, "Lake Tier-Laurentians", depicting a summer landscape. Art measures 14" x 10". Frame measures 20" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2020William Malherbe (1884-1951) Vermont FranceBILL STEVEN’S CHILDREN (THEIR BROOK), LYME NH SUMMER 1944, oil painting on canvas board, signed and dated lower right, titled and dated on verso, 16 x 20”, frame 24 ¾ x 28 ¾ x 2 ¼”.See Sold Price
Sold2024GERALD GATSKI (America, 20th Century), "An Evening's Solace", Oil on canvas, 20" x 16". Framed 26" xGERALD GATSKIAmerica, 20th Century"An Evening's Solace", a still life of fruit and a glass ewer. Signed lower right. Titled verso.Oil on canvas, 20" x 16". Framed 26" x 22&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edwin Augustus Harleston, 1882-1931, Model in BlueEdwin Augustus Harleston1882-1931Mdoel in Blue, c. 1912oil on canvas20 x 16 inchesunsignedProvenance: the artist's niece, Edwina Harleston Whitlock, to Earl J. Hooks, Sr, thence by descent.See Sold Price
Sold2024KEVIN HUTCHINSON (Florida, 1971-), “Southern Pine”., Oil on canvas, 20” x 16”KEVIN HUTCHINSONFlorida, 1971-“Southern Pine”. Signed lower right “Kevin Hutchinson”. Titled verso.Oil on canvas, 20” x 16”. Framed 26” x 22”.See Sold Price
Sold2015Sydney Laurence (1865-1940 Alaska) ''Purple Lupin, NearSydney Laurence (1865-1940 Alaska) ''Purple Lupin, Near Juneau'' 1927 Oil on Canvas 20''x16'' Image. A beautiful Alaskan landscape with cabin in foreground. Signed l.l. corner with remnants of originaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marion Kavanagh Wachtel (1870-1954 Pasadena, CA)Eucalyptus landscape, signed lower left: Marion Kavanagh Wachtel and with the artist's device, oil on canvas, 20'' H x 16'' W, est: $5000/7000 Provenance: Private Collection, Santa Barbara, CASee Sold Price
Sold2023John Frederick Kensett (1816-1872)John Frederick Kensett (1816-1872) "Bash-Bish-Falls" oil on canvas unsigned 20" x 14" Provenance: Sotheby's New York 23, April 1981 lot 74, Collection of Rodman C. Rockefeller *Please Note* AvailableSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (19th Century,), A dog on point., Oil on canvas, 16" x 20". Framed 19.75" x 23.75".AMERICAN SCHOOL19th CenturyA dog on point. Unsigned.Oil on canvas, 16" x 20". Framed 19.75" x 23.75".See Sold Price
Sold2024RICHARD STALTER (Connecticut/New York, 1934-), "Loading Dock in Noank"., Oil on canvas, 16" x 20".RICHARD STALTERConnecticut/New York, 1934-"Loading Dock in Noank". Signed lower right "Stalter". Titled on label verso.Oil on canvas, 16" x 20". Framed 23.5" x 27.5&See Sold Price
11 hrs LeftWestmore Galleries and AuctionsGIUSEPPE D'ANGELICO PINO, Original Title Spanish Dancer$2,500(2 bids)
Jun 01International Art Auction GalleryJoan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Dali Picasso Magritte Chagall Era$100