Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Jacqueline" (1958)Pablo Picasso(Spanish, 1881-1973)"Jacqueline" (1958)color lithographsigned in white pencil (lower right), numbered "56/300" (lower left)39 1/4 x 31 inches (frame)27 1/2 x 19 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973) Lithograph JacquelinePablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973) Lithograph Jacqueline - 1958, signed in the plate, Size: 11- 3/4 x 9-3/4 in. Frame Size: 28-1/2 x 16-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016PABLO PICASSO - JacquelinePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). "Jacqueline". Original lithograph. 1958. Signed in pencil, upper left; signed, dated, and dedicated in the stone, upper right. Cream wove paper. The full sheet. FSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO, (Spanish, 1881-1973), Para Esther, 1958,PABLO PICASSO(Spanish 1881-1973)Para Esther1958 crayonsigned and dated Picasso 14.4.58 along lower edge8 x 11 in.This charming drawing was sent with love from Picasso his wife JacqueliSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881 - 1973)After Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881 - 1973) "Jacqueline", c. 1960 Woven tapestry wall hanging Signed on verso Picasso 71" x 88"See Sold Price
Sold2024After Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973)After Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973) "Jacqueline", circa 1960 Woven tapestry, wall hanging Signed on verso "Picasso" 71" x 87"See Sold Price
Sold2016Original Pablo Picasso 1958-60 La Dame aux DĂ©s MourlotRare and original Pablo Picasso lithograph (Spanish, 1881-1973), [Jacqueline], 77/100, signed lower right in crayon "Picasso" and in stone "Picasso 14.8.58", color lithograph on Japan Clothe paper,H;See Sold Price
Sold2023Style of Pablo Picasso: CelestinaStyle of Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973): Celestina, 1958. Chromolithograph on paper mounted to paper, signed and numbered (12/200) in pencil below, embossed lower right, published by Editions d'arSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Profil de Jacqueline stamped Madoura Plein Feu/Empreinte Orig...Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Profil de Jacqueline (Ramié 383) stamped Madoura Plein Feu/Empreinte Originale de Picasso (underneath) white earthenware ceramic plaque with black oxide and glaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) "Jacqueline"DESCRIPTION: Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Lithograph titled: "Jacqueline" features the portrait depiction of Picasso's second wife. Signed and dated in plate top right. Mounted in a black wood fSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973) Toros Vallauris 1958-Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973) Toros Vallauris 1958- Woodblock / Linocut 8 x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Profil de Jacqueline (A.R. 385; G.R. 744), 1956Pablo Picasso (Spanish, French, 1881-1973) Profil de Jacqueline (A.R. 385; G.R. 744), 1956 White earthenware with black patinated ground and engraving accentuated with glaze ed. of 500 7.25 x 7.25 (inSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Pablo Picasso "Les Saltimbanques" LithographAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Les Saltimbanques" lithograph, 1958, depicting a king and jester figure, signed and dated in plate lower right, Picasso Arts Inc. label to reverse, housed unSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso, Spanish (1881-1973), Le Bouquet de Fleurs, 1958, lithographPablo PicassoSpanish, (1881-1973)Le Bouquet de Fleurs, 1958lithographsigned in the plate, unframed.26 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Picasso, "Les Saltimbanques," 1958, Litho.Picasso, Pablo (Spanish, 1881-1973). "Les Saltimbanques." 1958. Lithograph. Plate signed and dated l.r. Lithograph edition of 2000. (Bloch, 855; Mourlot, 285). Framed and matted. Tipped onto matting.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Lithograph on Paper La Folie 1958Signed Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Lithograph on Paper La Folie 1958. Signed lower right and numbered with certificate of authenticity and original price $10,515.00 measures H: 25" x W: 19", 6"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, signed lithograph, 1958Pablo Picasso, signed lithograph, 1958, Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Bouquet de Fleurs", pencil signed lower right, numbered 12/200 lower left, 25.5"h x 18.5"w (sight), 32.5"h x 25.5"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022after PABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) A PRINT,after PABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) A PRINT, "Bouquet of Peace," CIRCA 1958, lithograph in colors on cream wove paper, signed in pencil L/R in margin, "Picasso," with special edition number 80/100See Sold Price
Sold2016After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Peace: HandsAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Peace: Hands and Bouquet. Color lithograph, 1958 Sight: 25.25" x 19" Frame: 32.25" x 25.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017PABLO PICASSO WHITE EARTHENWARE PLAQUEPABLO PICASSO (SPANISH, 1881-1973), WHITE EARTHENWARE PLAQUE, W 15 1/2", L 15 1/2", "PROFIL DE JACQUELINE":An unglazed white earthenware plate; dated: 22-1-6; stamped, marked, and numbered 'Madoura PlSee Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO (D.1973) LA FEMME AUX DES LITHOGRAPHFramed lithograph on paper, "La Femme Aux des (Jacqueline)," signed lower right Picasso (Pablo Picasso, Spanish, 1881-1973), signed again and dated 14.8.58 in the stone, numbered 89/ 100, published bySee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, After Pablo PicassoAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Tete de Femme, offset lithograph in colors after the original created in 1958, pencil signed collection of Marina Picasso lower right, edition 149/500, image:See Sold Price
Sold2016L/P Jester, Picasso #264/1000Description: Brightly colored lithograph of a clown holding a puppet. Painted by Picasso in 1958. Limited edition 264 of 1000. History: After Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973) "Le Clown" color lithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Spanish 1881-1973. Lithograph court jester dog clown signed within plate PicassoPablo Picasso, Spanish 1881-1973. Lithograph court jester dog clown signed within plate Picasso 5-3-58. black and white. Frame appears to be from the same period as lithograph, 1958, as are backboardSee Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Lithograph on Arches Wove Paper, March 29th 1947, "Profil Au Fond$8,000
5 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Jacqueline au chevalet," 1956$10,000(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Crayon on Paper "Untitled: La Tauromaquia", H 13" W 18.5"$6,000
Jun 14DuMouchellesPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Lithograph in Colors 1961, "Le Picador II", H 10.25" W 13.2"$7,500
5 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsPablo Picasso, Spanish (1881-1973) silk scarf, authorized by the heirs of Pablo Picasso, Marigold$100(1 bid)