Sold2022Pair Mastercraft Asian Modern Brass Lounge ChairsPair of Mastercraft brass armchairs with horseshoe back rail, in the style of James Mont. Original leg caps, no damage, good old patina. Made in Italy tag on one. With reupholstered cushions. 28"h x 2See Sold Price
Sold2016Midcentury Pair of Mastercraft Brass Lounge ChairsAsian modern style arm chairs raised on tapered brass frame and Greek key design to arms. Unmarked. Reupholstered. From a Bedford Corners, NY estate. Dimensions: 24.75" w x 25" d x 29" h. Condition: GSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Mastercraft Asian form brass lounge chairs.Pair of Mastercraft Asian form brass lounge chairs.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pr MASTERCRAFT Asian Form Lounge Chairs. Modern bPr MASTERCRAFT Asian Form Lounge Chairs. Modern brass frame with sloped faux bamboo arms. Square tube legs. Marked Made in Italy. Floral upholstery.-- Dimensions: H: 27 inches: W: 28 inches: D: 26 incSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair MODERN ITALIAN BRASS LEG LOUNGE CHAIRSPurple upholstery. Brass legs. 35 3/4"h. x 29 1/2"w. x 40 1/4"d.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair ITALIAN MODERN BRASS LEG LOUNGE CHAIRSBlue naugahyde. 36"h. x 32"w. x 26 1/2"d.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair ITALIAN MODERN BRASS LEG LOUNGE CHAIRSBrass legs. Red naugahyde. 34"h. x 27 1/2"w. x 34"d.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair ITALIAN MODERN BRASS LEG LOUNGE CHAIRSBrass leg lounge chairs. 34 1/2''h. x 29 1/2"w. x 33"d.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair ITALIAN MODERN BRASS LEG LOUNGE CHAIRSHarvest gold upholstery. Brass legs. 31"h. X 25"w. X 26 1/4"d.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair ITALIAN MODERN BRASS LEG LOUNGE CHAIRSBrass legs. Green naugahyde. 33"h. x 27 1/2"w. x 30"d.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair ITALIAN MODERN BRASS LEG LOUNGE CHAIRSUpholstered with brass legs. 34"h. x 30"w. x 33"d.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair ITALIAN MODERN BRASS LEG LOUNGE CHAIRSBrass legs. Crushed velour. 32"h. x 29"w. x 31"d.See Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR ITALIAN MODERN BRASS LEG LOUNGE CHAIRSRed upholstery w/brass legs 33"h x 27"w x 32"dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair ITALIAN MODERN BRASS LEG LOUNGE CHAIRSBrass legs. 32 1/2"h. x 26"w. x 24"d.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair ITALIAN MODERN BRASS LEG LOUNGE CHAIRSBrass legs. Different upholstery. 33"h. x 28"w. x 30"d.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair ITALIAN MODERN BRASS LEG LOUNGE CHAIRSUpholstered with brass legs. 34"h. x 29"w. x 29"d.See Sold Price
Sold2018MASTERCRAFT. Pair of Asian Modern Brass /Metal tables With Glass Tops. From a Lex ., Ave NYC estate. - Dimensions: 25" x 25" x 25" h.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR MASTER CRAFT STYLE LEATHER & BRASS LOUNGE CHAIRSBrass frames. Leather upholstery. 27" h x 24" w x 30" d. Seat height 17".See Sold Price
Sold2017MASTERCRAFT Brass Asian style Lounge Chair. SquarMASTERCRAFT Brass Asian style Lounge Chair. Square tube frame with faux bamboo curved back rest. -- Dimensions: H: 26 inches: W: 28.25 inches: D: 27.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017MASTERCRAFT Brass Asian Style Arm Lounge Chair. DMASTERCRAFT Brass Asian Style Arm Lounge Chair. Decorative brass tube details. Brown vinyl faux lizard upholstery.-- Dimensions: H: 36.5 inches: W: 19.5 inches: D: 21 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022James Mont Attr. Asian Modern Lounge Chairs, PrAsian Modern pair of upholstered lounge chairs with carved wood armrestsattributed to James Mont, labels from B. Altman on the bottom. 22" H x 26" W x 30" D. Seat 16" H.See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR MID CENTURY MODERN ITALIAN LOUNGE CHAIRSA pair of mid century modern Italian lounge chairs having brass trimmed legs. Recently reupholstered. Ht: 32" Wd: 27.5" Dpth: 28.75"See Sold Price
Sold2018Set 6 Brass MASTERCRAFT Dining Chairs. Asian StylSet 6 Brass MASTERCRAFT Dining Chairs. Asian Style modern arm chairs; black mohair seats and backs. Not marked.-- Dimensions: H: 37 inches: W: 22 inches: D: 23 inches ---See Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Mid Century Modern James Mont Chinoiserie Style Horseshoe Chairs Newly Upholstered - Pair$1,500
6 days LeftJasper52Pair of Mid-Century Modern Arm / Lounge Chairs, Oak, Sheepskin, Sweden, 1970s$3,600
Crawford Family Auctions LLCPair of Vintage Mid-Century Modern Wooden Lounge Chairs w/ Gray & Lavender Upholstery. See pics.$20
6 days LeftJasper52Pair of Mid-Century Modern Black Boucle Tub / Swivel / Lounge Chairs, Faux Fur$2,800
6 days LeftJasper52Pair of Mid-Century Modern Scroll Arm Traditional Lounge / Swivel Chairs, Boucle$3,200
6 days LeftJasper52Pair Bohemian Mid-Century Modern Karlskrona Rattan Wicker Chaise Lounge Chairs$2,600
6 days LeftJasper52Pair Mid-Century Modern Organic Form Harvey Probber Style Lounge / Slipper Chair$3,200
6 days LeftJasper52Mid Century Modern Jeffrey Bernett Style Italian Tulip Side Chairs Newly Upholstered - Pair$1,400
6 days LeftJasper52Mid Century Modern Milo Baughman Style Swivel Barrel Back Lounge Chairs Newly Upholstered$2,000
6 days LeftJasper52Mid-Century Modern Guglielmo Ulrich Lounge Chairs a Pair, Plush Sherpa Design$6,000