Sold2019RARE Early National Biscuit Company Brownie BoxUltra Rare early version turn of the century National Biscuit Company Brownie Box. This is the earliest brownie box we have ever seen come available on the market. You see the later versions from timeSee Sold Price
Sold2019RARE National Biscuit Company Window Treatment SignTwo early 1900's 36" Paper boy and girl holding a box of Zu Zu Ginger snaps and Graham Crackers. These were paper window treatment signs used in the early 1900's and are in excellent condition with aSee Sold Price
Sold2019National Biscuit Company Uncle Sam Scarce Reproduction16.5" x 23.5" framed and matted scarce version early reproduction Uncle Sam advertisement with Uneeda in script on the bottom box. Hard to find. PLEASE READ AND UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT AND SHIPPING TERSee Sold Price
2019Early National Biscuit Company Zu Zu & Salted TriscuitTwo early 1900's Professionally framed and double matted advertisments. A 1904 14.5" x 19.5" Zu Zu Ginger Snap ad in excellent condition and a 19.5" x 23.5" framed colorful early 1900's Salted TriscuiSee Sold Price
Sold20203 National Biscuit Company BoxesTin with glass front. Fabric lined. Each 10-1/4" wide x 10-1/2" deep x 2-3/4" high. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions below. When you registered for the auction you agreeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Vintage National Biscuit Company Advertising PiecesLot of Vintage National Biscuit Company (Nabisco) Advertising Pieces including National Biscuit Shredded Wheat Box - Patent 1939 and Uneeda Bakers National Biscuit Company Box Cover Frame. Box measureSee Sold Price
Sold2021National Biscuit Company Clowns Box & J.P. Coats Circus1932 Lot of 2 including an original Scarce National Biscuit Company Clowns Box with original string. Also included is a 1932 J.P. Coats Spool Circus made of cardboard with instructions on back how toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Biscuit Box & Wooden Advertisement Crate EndsBiscuit Box & Wooden Advertisement Crate Ends. National Biscuit Company Display Box. Fig & Date Crate Box End Advertisements.See Sold Price
Sold2016National Biscuit Company Advertising Display BoxCardboard, glass, and metal Nabisco display case. The cardboard corners are a bit mashed. Glass and metal lid are in good condition. Condition (Good). Size 10" x 10" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique National Biscuit Co Large Labeled BoxAntique National Biscuit Co Large Labeled Box. Labeled antique lidded storage box from Parks and Savage, Biscuit Works, National Biscuit Company, Hartford, CT. Box has been retrofitted with legs. 16 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique National Biscuit Company Glass JarAntique circa early 20th century National Biscuit Company glass jar. Measures approx. 10 inches diameter and 8.75 inches tall. Surface wear consistent with exposure, crack to rim. National biscuit comSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Two Antique Tin Lithograph Advertising TinsBoth tins are in overall good condition with signs of use and age as well as minor surface rust. Includes an early Planters Salted Peanut tin & National Biscuit Company Tin.See Sold Price
Sold2020Advertising SignTitle: Advertising Sign Dimension: 6 ¾” x 9 ½” Provenance:Chromo lithograph picture of a jolly baker holding a box of National Biscuit Company Sugar Wafers. The back of the card is printed withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Soda fountain ice cream Waffle Cone box, mfg'd bySoda fountain ice cream Waffle Cone box, mfg'd by National Biscuit Company, cdbd, NOS, comes w/100 waffles cones, tear in outer wrapper, o/wise Exc cond, 15"H x 11"W.See Sold Price
Sold20231937 National Biscuit Company Store Model For SchoolsNew in box cartons to set up a store model that was sent to schools so that children could play "storekeeper". The original letter is included that states there was price tickets and posters. Those itSee Sold Price
Sold2024RARE EARLY NATIONAL SPOON TELEPHONE RECEIVERHard plastic or hard rubber. Spoon receiver style. Marked Property of National Improved Telephone Company Patent. Numbered 2418. Dated 1880. 6 1/2 inches long. 3 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023National Biscuit Co. Horse Drawn Wagon w/ Boxc. 1930s, horse drawn wagon pull toy advertising the National Biscuit Company; constructed from a combination of wood and tin litho; articulated back legs; painted wooden driver and back tailgate; inSee Sold Price
Sold2022National Biscuit Company Display ShelfNational Biscuit Company oak display shelf, three section shelf with "National Biscuit Co." stencil, early 20th c. store display, 56" high x 25" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2019National Biscuit Company Barnum's Animals3 piece Barnum's Animals lot with a framed 1979 Barnum's Animals ad, framed wood sign, and a store display box. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACINGSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of Box Sides and advertisingMerry Widow Kisses; Buckwheat bag; Paint Devoe and Let Us Be Your Tailor trolley cards; Tiger Tobacco; Stickney and Poors Mustard; Handle with great care; National Biscuit Company- 8 piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2019National Biscuit Company Nabisco Ritz Crackers Lot8 piece lot including a 50th Anniversary Ritz perpetual calendar, 2 vintage Ritz tins, 3 Ritz Lithographed ads, a Ritz lamp, and a 1998 Nabisco Anniversary wood box. PLEASE READ AND UNDERSTAND THE PAYSee Sold Price
Sold2019National Biscuit Company Royal Lunch Uneeda Baker\'s13.5\" x 10.5\" Early cardboard store advertising sign Fit for a King Royal Lunch \"Uneeda Baker\'s\" The sign is in excellent condition with a pinhole in each corner and some light fading. The originSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Cub Scout ItemsIncluding Cub Scout hat in original box, Lion and Wolf Cub Scout books, National Biscuit Company 'Straight Arrow' pages, wooden totem pole and more.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: CHEWING GUM, BISCUIT AND CRACKER WOODEN CRATES.(A) Advertises Beech Nut brand chewing gum. (B) Advertises National Biscuit Company. (C) Advertises A. L. Bauman & Bros. Crackers. CONDITION: All boxes are in original patina and show nicely. ConditioSee Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Milwaukee Quality Biscuit Company & National Bisquit" Tins$5(1 bid)
Elstob AuctioneersDAVID VEASEY FOR LIBERTY & CO, A VERY RARE TUDRIC PEWTER AND COPPER BISCUIT BOX£1,300
5 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsHand Painted cast iron southern bell holding hat and flower$425
22 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Shaquille O'Neal Photo With Mini Basketball Los Angeles Lakers X9$170
Featured2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Early Tiffany Studios Stained Glass Window$2,000(1 bid)
Sep 29Global Auctions Company12pc Cased Cailar Bayard Silverplate fish dessert fork set in presentation box$60
Sep 29Global Auctions CompanyAntique Silverplate Meriden B. Company Rogers Bros Box hand chased scene c1915$90