Sold2022ROBERT INDIANA "LILLIAN RUSSELL" SIGNED LITHO 23"ROBERT INDIANA "LILLIAN RUSSELL" PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPH -23" X 19.5" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION-Lillian Russell was an American actress and singer who advocated women’s suffrage along with her motSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT INDIANA / LILLIAN RUSSELL SIGNED PRINTROBERT INDIANA SIGNED PRINT-23.5" X 19.5" APPROX-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP32823See Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT INDIANA 'LILIAN RUSSELL' LITHOGRAPHRobert Indiana (American, 1928-2018) lithograph. Titled 'Lillian Russell'. Pencil signed lower right. Sheet measures 23 1/2" x 19 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Robert Indiana "Lillian Russell" LithographPencil Signed Robert Indiana (American, 1928 - 2018) "Lillian Russell" Lithograph. Signed in bottom right corner. Some creases to corner white space. Measures 23.5 inches x 19.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Indiana American Signed Litho 2/150Lithograph on paper. Featuring "LOVE" in stenciled font. Signed "R Indiana" in the bottom right corner, with "82" inscribed beside it. "2/150" inscribed in the bottom left corner. "VIII RI-607" inscriSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Indiana American Pop Signed Litho 8/166Lithograph on paper. Featuring LOVE. Signed R Indiana and inscribed '82 on the lower right corner. Inscribed 8/166 on the lower left corner. Stamped INTERNATIONAL IMAGES NEW YORK and inscribed XIII /See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Indiana American Pop Signed Litho 2/100Lithograph on paper. Featuring ART. Signed R Indiana and inscribed '80 on the lower right corner. Inscribed 2/100 on the lower left corner. Inscribed Art. No. 51 / RI - 647 and stamped INTERNATIONAL ISee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Indiana American Pop Signed Litho 16/200Lithograph on paper. Featuring lips with mirror-image of question mark. Signed R. Indiana and inscribed '06 on the lower right corner. Inscribed 16/200 on the lower left corner. Inscribed VI / RI-751See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Indiana American Pop Signed Litho 8/166Lithograph on paper. Featuring LOVE. Signed R Indiana and inscribed '82 on the lower right corner. Inscribed 8/166 on the lower left corner. Stamped INTERNATIONAL IMAGES NEW YORK and inscribed XIII /See Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT INDIANA- GHOSTER HEMING COLOR LITHO PRI 23"-ROBERT INDIANA - GHOSTER HEMING, COLOR LITHO PRINT -SIZE: 23.5" X 19.5"JR 12/41See Sold Price
Sold2023LITHO 4- 5'S SIGNED R. INDIANA (ROBERT 1928-2018LITHO 4- 5'S SIGNED R. INDIANA (ROBERT 1928-2018 NY, MAINE, INDIANA) C. 1965, 12" X 10" SIGHT; "A LITTLE MORE ON THIS PIECE" - IT WAS ACTUALLY DONE FOR GALLERY SHOW INDIANA HAD AT THE ROLF NELSON GALLSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Indiana, The Philadelphia LoveRobert Indiana The Philadelphia Love 1975offset lithograph in colors image: 7.375 h x 7.375 w in (19 x 19 cm) sight: 9.125 h x 8.875 w in (23 x 23 cm) Signed, dated and inscribed to lower eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Griffing framed signed litho The ReunionGriffing, Robert B. (American, born 1940), The Reunion, 1996, offset color lithograph, Dimensions: 23 x 18 inches, Edition: 125/1250, Signature: signed and dated in gold pencil lower left, Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Robert Indiana Gloster Heming LithographPencil Signed Robert Indiana American, 1928 - 2018 Gloster Heming Lithograph. Signed in bottom right corner. Measures 23.5 inches x 19.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT INDIANA GENERAL GRANT SIGNED LITHOGRAPHRobert Indiana (American, 1928-2018) lithograph titled 'General Ulysses S. Grant' from The Mother of Us All Series. Measures 23 3/4" x 19 1/2". Frame measures 32 1/2" x 26 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed R Indiana Gen Ulysses S Grant LithographPencil Signed Robert Indiana (American, 1928 - 2018) General Ulysses S. Grant Lithograph. Signed in bottom right corner. Measures 23.5 inches x 19.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT INDIANA 'HENRIETTA M' LITHOGRAPHRobert Indiana (American, 1928-2018) lithograph depicting Henrietta Muir Edwards with Vote sign. Pencil signed lower right. Measures 23 1/2" x 19 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT Indiana ''VOTE FOR WOMEN''ARTIST: ROBERT Indiana TITLE : ''VOTE FOR WOMEN'' MEDIUM : HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED LITHOGRAPH SIZE : 19 X 23 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Indiana, Fur K.V.F.Robert Indiana Fur K.V.F. 1990screenprint in colors image: 29.375 h x 23.875 w in (75 x 61 cm) sheet: 38 h x 29.875 w in (97 x 76 cm) Signed, titled, dated and numbered to lower edge 'Fur KSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Indiana, Gertrude Stein, Lithograph on ArchesArtist: Robert Indiana, American (1928 - 2018) Title: Gertrude Stein Year: 1977 Medium: Lithograph on Arches, Signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 8/150 Image Size: 18 x 14 inches Size: 23.5 x 19 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Indiana General U.S. Grant LithographRobert Indiana General U.S. Grant Lithograph 18" x 14" Edition: 135/150, 1977, Paper Size: 23-1/2" x 19-1/2", signed and dated Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a biSee Sold Price
Sold2016INDIANA, Robert. Silkscreen "No.1" From the"Numbers" Series, 1968. Pencil signed and date lower right and numbered 100/125 lower left. Robert Indiana(American, b. 1928) From a Scarsdale, NY home. Dimensions: Image - 23.5" high x 19.5" wide. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Boston Merchant Thomas Russell buys stock in NorthNorth American land company stock certificate number 853 dated March 23, 1895, signed by Declaration of Independence signer Robert Morris and James Marshall. Uncanceled. Russell was an important BostoSee Sold Price
Featured3 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRobert Indiana, 'Love Is God', Signed Limited Edition, 2014, Framed Silkscreen$2,200(2 bids)
3 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncROBERT INDIANA, SPRING - LOVE, MULTIPLE WOOL SIGNED & NUMBERED BLACK AND SILVER$300
3 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncROBERT INDIANA, SPRING - LOVE, MULTIPLE WOOL SIGNED & NUMBERED Red, Green, and White$300