Sold2018ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG Print. Photo Collage. PencilROBERT RAUSCHENBERG Print. Photo Collage. Pencil signed. 132/250 dated 73. Embossed blind stamp Staria Studio.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 29.75 inches: W: 21.75 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Robert RauschenbergRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Horsefeather Thirteen X," 1972, lithograph and screenprint with pochoir, collage and embossing, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 29/82, with GemSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Robert RauschenbergRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Horsefeathers Thirteen," 1972, lithograph with collage and embossing, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 16/79, published by Gemini G.E.L., Los AnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Robert RauschenbergRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Horsefeather Thirteen I," 1972, offset lithograph and screenprint with pochoir, collage, and embossing, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 2/76, wSee Sold Price
Sold2017MIXED MEDIA PRINT BY RAUSCHENBERG: Untitled -Mixed media collage print by Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), from the Shirtboards, Morocco, Italy '52 portfolio; signed and numbered 20/65 in pencil, with Styria Studio blindstaSee Sold Price
Sold2022KILHAM + O'CONNOR & OTHERS, ARCHITECT RENDERINGS GROUP:KILHAM + O'CONNOR & OTHERS, ARCHITECT RENDERINGS GROUP: PENCIL, COLLAGE, PRINT, PHOTO: NATIONAL LIBRARY MEDICINE, AMHERST, BENNINGTON, ETC.See Sold Price
Sold2019ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG Lithograph Print "Mother TereROBERT RAUSCHENBERG Lithograph Print "Mother Teresa". Modernist print. Pencil signed dated 66. 77/200-- Dimensions: H: 34.5 inches: W: 22.75 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg Study for Chinese Summerhall PhotosTitle: Robert Rauschenberg Study for Chinese Summerhall Photo Print Edition Unframed 10pc Described By:Nikki CNX 1109 2 Description:From his earliest days as an artist, when he stated he wanted to "phSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg - Plot, from Reality and ParadoxesLot 25 Robert Rauschenberg American (1925-2008) Plot, from Reality and Paradoxes (1973) screen print, collage, offset lithograph on embossed paper signed lower right, from CT 1/3 (Color Trial Proof) fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg, Collage and mixed media on paper.Attributed to Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Title: Untitled (Composition), Medium: Collage and mixed media ( Gouache, pastel , marker, pencil, postage stamp and photography) on paper, Size: 14.50 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Rauschenberg, Merce Cunningham at BAM FlyerRobert Rauschenberg (American 1925-2008), half-tone print after a photo-montage depicting various members of Cunningham's dance troupe in silhouette. Features text "Merce Cunningham & Dance Company /See Sold Price
Sold2023Print, Robert MotherwellRobert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991), "Black Sounds," 1984, lithograph and relief printed in black and beige with collage, pencil signed lower right, edition 26/60, published by Tyler Graphics Ltd.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG "MADE IN TAMPA: TAMPA 3"RAUSCHENBERG, Robert, (American, 1925-2008): "Made in Tampa: Tampa 3", Three Color Lithograph with Collage and Pencil Lines, sight size 43" x 46", signed lower right, marked "USF IX", dated '72, frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg, Two ShirtboardsRobert Rauschenberg Two Shirtboards 1991mixed-media print in colors with collage on handmade and heavy board paper 15.25 h × 11 w in (39 × 28 cm) 21.125 h × 7.875 w in (54 ×See Sold Price
Sold2016Minei, Fragment No. 44, PrintFranco Minei (Italian, 1922 - ),"Fragment No. 44," print-based collage, in the style of Robert Rauschenberg, signed, dated and titled lower right; 39" h x 27 1/4" w (view), 40 3/4" h x 28 1/2" w (framSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles D. Waldman Limited Ed. PhotographyDESCRIPTION: Charles D. Waldman limited edition photo print depicting a collage of clown like masks. Pencil signed and dated lower left: "1986, Charles D. Waldman" numbered lower right: "21/40" mounteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Robert Rauschenberg, For Ferraro, 1992Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), For Ferraro, 1992, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower left and dated, edition AP 50/50, published by Gemini G.E.L., (Los Angeles, CA), image: 10"h x 8See Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Robert RauschenbergRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Daze (from Speculations)," 1997, screenprint in colors, on Lana Lanaquarelle watercolor paper, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 19/39, publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Robert RauschenbergRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "L.A. Uncovered #2," 1998, screenprint, pencil signed lower left, and dated, edition 48/60, published by Gemini G.E.L., sheet: overall (with frame): 24"h x 2See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Rauschenberg, Horsefeathers Thirteen - IV, 1972Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), Horsefeathers Thirteen - IV, 1972, color offset lithograph, screenprint, pochoir collage and embossing, pencil signed and dated lower right, editon 7/89, pubSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Robert RauschenbergRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), Louisiana, 1980, offset lithograph in colors, pencil signed and dated lower left, editon 47/150, published by Permild and Rosengreen (Denmark), image: 30"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Rauschenberg (American 1925-2008) Print Tanya'sPencil signed lower margin: Rauschenberg. Edition number; 338/500. Signed dated in the image: Rauschenberg 84 Sight: H: 11; W: 8 1/2 inches. Frame: H: 17 7/8; W: 15 3/8 inches. Prov: US Post Office. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON (1908–2004)HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON (1908–2004) | Robert Rauschenberg, 1968 | Vintage silver print, double-weight semi-matte paper 24,8 x 16,8 cm Photographer’s mention obligatoire stamp, agency permissSee Sold Price
2022R. RAUSCHENBERG CENTENNIAL SIGNED PRINT 38"1970 ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG " CENTENNIAL CERTIFICATE" LITHOGRAPH PRINT | 70'S MID CENTURY MODERN ART STYLE -38" X 25" APPROX-SIGNED IN PENCIL -VERY GOOD CONDITION WEAR TO FRAME-DP31022 AUCTION PRESee Sold Price
1 day LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008), "Back Out" from "Suite of Nine Prints," 1979$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftBonhamsDennis A. Oppenheim (American, 1938-2011) Land Slide 1968, from Projects Lithograph in colours w...£6,000
2 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.2pcs Art. Ralph Gus Kniffin Original Painting 1978, with a Robert Rauschenberg Print$75(1 bid)
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Robert Rauschenberg - Bicycle, National Gallery - 1991 Foil Print 26.5" x 39"$100
Jun 23Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyJoan Fontcuberta (Spanish, b.1955) 'Costa Llobero Garden, Barcelona' Silver Gelatin Print$150
3 days LeftWestern Trading PostThree Pencil Drawing Prints/Proofs With Remarques By Robert "Shoofly" Shufelt$100(1 bid)