Sold2020Roy LICHTENSTEIN: "As I Open Fire" - 3 LithosSet of 3 lithographs by Roy Lichtenstein, titled "As I Open Fire...". Later productions, not signed. [Art: 24 3/4 x 20 3/4 inches; Frame: 26 1/4 x 23 3/4 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016ROY LICHTENSTEIN "AS I OPEN FIRE" SIGNED TRIPTYCHRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) – American Pop art artist "As I Opened Fire" 3 offset lithographs (triptych) in colors on light cardboard. Netherlands, 1966, printed until 1991. Signed in pencil on theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997)Medium: Lithograph. Set of 3. Title: As I Open Fire, 1964. Signature: Lower right. Dimensions: 24 x 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Prints, Roy Lichtenstein(lot of 3) Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997), "As I Open Fire," offset lithographs in colors, third sheet pencil signed lower right, printed by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam, sheets (each/unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein As I Opened Fire Triptych Hand SignedRoy Lichtenstein-As I Opened Fire Triptych Medium: Hand Signed Open Edition Offset lithograph on woven paper. An edition of 3 parts with the signature on the right panel, lower right in pencil. Each sSee Sold Price
Sold20212094: Roy Lichtenstein "As I Open Fire...." PrintROY LICHTENSTEIN (American 1923-1997) As I Opened Fire... Measures 25 x 62.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'AS I OPEN FIRE' SIGNED TRIPTYCHAfter Roy Lichtenstein triptych titled 'As I Opened Fire'. Third panel is pencil signed lower right. Each sheet is titled and marked Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam to verso. Each sheet measures 25 1/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROY LICHTENSTEIN , "AS I OPEN FIRE" LITHOGRAPHROY LICHTENSTEIN (AMERICAN, 1923-1977) TRIPTYCH OFF SET LITHOGRAPH "AS I OPEN FIRE" ; AFTER 1964 POP ART PAINTING BY ROY LICHTENSTEIN , THIS TRIPTYCH WAS DRAWN FOR THE COMIC BOOK "ALL AMERICAN MEN OFSee Sold Price
Sold20223pc Roy Lichtenstein As I Open Fire Prints. Rockets and cannons. Modernist Prints Copyright SMA lowe3pc Roy Lichtenstein As I Open Fire Prints. Rockets and cannons. Modernist Prints Copyright SMA lower right. Dimensions: H: 25 inches: W: 21 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Lichtenstein, As I Open FireRoy Lichtenstein As I Open Fire (a triptych) Color offset lithographs Each: 25 x 20 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20213pc Roy Lichtenstein AS I Open Fire Prints. Rockets and3pc Roy Lichtenstein AS I Open Fire Prints. Rockets and cannons. Modernist Prints Copyright Marc lower right. -- Dimensions: H: 25 inches: W: 21 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35 Plus insurance at aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein As I Open Fire TriptychLichtenstein, Roy (American, 1923-1997), As I Open Fire (Triptych), 21st century reprints after the 1964 originals, 25 x 20.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein, "As I Opened Fire, 1964" TriptychRoy Lichtenstein -As I open Fire-, I knew why Tex Hand't buzzed me,,,IF HE HAD,,,The Enemy Would Had Been Warned,,, That My Ship Was Below Them,,,Original Offset Lithograph in colors on a sheet of wovSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Lichtenstein Lithograph As I Open FireRoy Lichtenstein. As I Open Fire Lithograph 24¾ x 20¾ inch (63 x 52.5 cm) each. Printed after 1966. Not signed, published by the Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam Please note that this lot has a confidentSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED ROY LICHTENSTEIN AS I OPENED FIRE TRIPTYCH(3) ROY LICHTENSTEIN AS I OPENED FIRE 3 PANEL TRIPTYCH, HAND SIGNED PRINTS -FROM THE STEDELIKK MUSEUM AMSTERDAM-25" X 21" APPROX EACH-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP51723 Bidders may pick up their items fSee Sold Price
Sold2021"As I opened Fire" Roy Lichtenstein 3 panel set of"As I opened Fire" Roy Lichtenstein 3 panel set of lithographs provenance on back 25x21See Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire Signed 3 Panel Offset Lithograph Stedelijk MuseumRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire Signed 3 Panel Offset Lithograph Stedelijk Museum. Titled "As I Opened Fire," 1964. Stedelijk Museum Edition. One panel pencil signed bottom left. Each apSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Lichtenstein - As I opened Fire, 1966 - Triptych (3 panels)Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997)As I opened Fire, 1966Offset lithograph printed in colors on 3 sheets on wove paper. Triptych (3 panels).This is a reproduction of the painting "As I Opened Fire" (1964) inSee Sold Price
2017Roy Lichtenstein: As I Opened Fire, Set of 3Artist: Roy LICHTENSTEIN Title: As I opened fire I, As I opened fire II, and As I opened fire III Printing Date: 1966 Medium: lithograph on paper Size/Format: 53 x 64 cm each edition of 3000 Each stamSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'AS I OPENED FIRE' TRIPTYCH SET OF 3, SIGNED (RIGHT PANEL) STEDELIJK MUSEUM 1966Artist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) Title: "As I Opened Fire Poster (Triptych) (First Edition)" Year: 1966 Medium: The Complete Set (Triptych) of Three Offset-Lithograph, Posters on white wSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'AS I OPENED FIRE' TRIPTYCH SET OF 3, SIGNED (RIGHT PANEL) STEDELIJK MUSEUM 1966Item Details Description Artist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) Title: "As I Opened Fire Poster (Triptych) (First Edition)" Year: 1966 Medium: The Complete Set (Triptych) of Three Offset-LithoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR ROY LICHTENSTEIN As I Opened Fire TriptychATTR ROY LICHTENSTEIN As I Opened Fire Triptych series of 3 Lithographs, 1/3: artist signature to lower right, captioned ‘as I opened fire, I knew why Tex hadn’t buzzed me…if he hadSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROY LICHTENSTEIN's As I Opened Fire (Part 2/3), A Limited Edition Lithography PrintAs I Opened Fire (Part 2/3), A Roy Lichtenstein Signed Limited Edition Original Lithograph print. numbered #38/150. Dry Stamp of the Publisher STYRIA STUDIO, Stamp Castelli Graphics New York on back.See Sold Price
Sold2023ROY LICHTENSTEIN's As I Opened Fire (Part 1/3), A Limited Edition Lithography PrintAs I Opened Fire (Part 1/3), A Roy Lichtenstein Signed Limited Edition Original Lithograph print. numbered #22/150. Dry Stamp of the Publisher STYRIA STUDIO, Stamp Castelli Graphics New York on back.See Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLichtenstein, nach Roy 3 Farboffsetlithographien. 1966. Je auf leichtem Velinkarton. Blattmaße€300
9 hrs LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Original Roy Lichtenstein paper plate 1969 in Shadowbox Frame. Newer version is a little larger and$175(2 bids)
9 hrs LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Modernist Graphic Roy Lichtenstein Style Print. Pop Art.$300(3 bids)
9 hrs LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Roy Lichtenstein Reverie, 1965, screen print postcard. Beckett sstickeron reverse.$150(1 bid)
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryAcrylic on paper Roy Lichtenstein after American Pop Art woman portrait€600
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryCrayon on paper Roy Lichtenstein after American Pop Art love couple kiss€500