Sold2016Roy Lichtenstein As I Opened Fire Lithograph TriptychNO RESERVES ABOVE STARTING BIDS! 1964 composition, documented Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam, Netherlands Edition printed afterwards. 3 sheets, each 25" high x 20 1/2" wide, unsigned, each work stamped tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lichtenstein "As I Opened Fire" Offset Lithograph TriptychRoy Lichtenstein "As I Opened Fire" offset lithograph triptych, 1966. Printed on heavyweight wove stock. Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam. With margins, each sheet measures 25 x 20.875 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Lichtenstein As I Opened Fire (Triptych) LithographRoy Lichtenstein As I Opened Fire (Triptych) 1966 offset lithograph 641x530mm (each) Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam This work was conceived in 1966, part of the rare Lifetime Edition, published by the StSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein As I Opened Fire Triptych Lithograph Set To Fix Stedelijk Museum Pop ArtRoy Lichtenstein As I Opened Fire triptych lithograph set to fix Stedelijk Museum Pop Art. Three sheets each 25in x 21in, copyright lower right and museum stamps verso, to fix. Provenance: purchased bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein "As I Opened Fire" Offset LithoRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) "As I Opened Fire," offset lithograph triptych, bears Martin Lawrence Gallery (New York) label on reverse. Each image: 24.25" H x 20" W; frame: 35" H x 75" W x 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein AS I OPENED FIRE Triptych Signed 1966Roy Lichtenstein (American,1923-1997). AS I OPENED FIRE offset color lithographs (triptych) pencil signed by the artist, Roy Lichtenstein on third plate (as released). First edition 1966 (copyright CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) "As IFramed Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) "As I Opened Fire" Offset Color Lithographs (triptych). Third panel is pencil signed. Edition and color correction Stedelijk Museaum, Amsterdam. CopyrightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roy Lichtenstein TriptychAs I Opened Fire offset lithograph triptych by Roy Lichtenstein, 1966. Printed by Drukkerij Luii & Co., Amsterdam and published by the Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam.See Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein Triptych (3)As I Opened Fire offset lithograph triptych by Roy Lichtenstein, 1964. Printed by Drukkerij Luii & Co., Amsterdam and published by the Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam.See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein - As I Opened Fire Poster, TriptychROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1987) 'As I Opened Fire' Triptych Offset Lithograph 25" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein “As I Opened Fire” Triptych, 1966Roy Lichtenstein As I Opened Fire, triptych, 1966 Offset lithographs in colors on wove paper 25 x 20-3/4 inches (63.5 x 52.7 cm) (sheet, each) Edition of approximately 3000 Signed in pencil along loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened Fire, lithographsRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1977)As I Opened Fire, triptychoffset lithographs in colors on wove papersigned Roy Lichtenstein in pencil to lower margin on third plate That Was My Ship The tripSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROY LICHTENSTEIN "AS I OPEN FIRE" SIGNED TRIPTYCHRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) – American Pop art artist "As I Opened Fire" 3 offset lithographs (triptych) in colors on light cardboard. Netherlands, 1966, printed until 1991. Signed in pencil on theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened FireAs I Opened Fire," 1966, offset color lithographs (triptych), editioned by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam Signed in pencil lower right Sheets (unframed) each: 23 X 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020LICHTENSTEIN AS I OPENED FIRE TRIPTYCH LITHOGRAPHSRoy Lichtenstein American 1923-1997 - Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam Published 1966 Triptych Color Offset Lithographs. Pop Art of a Warplane and Machine guns. Each measures 21" x 25.25". Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold20161964 Lichtenstein As I Opened Fire (Triptych)Reference #: ULCB2593 Artist Name: Lichtenstein, Roy Title: As I Opened Fire (Triptych) Medium: Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1964 Framed: No Paper Size: 62.5 x 25 inches Image Size: 24 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997)Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) "As I Opened Fire", 1964 triptych, offset lithograph in colors on wove paper third sheet pencil-signed lower right, printed by Drukkerij Luii & Co., Amsterdam, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein - As I Opened Fire 1964Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) - As I Opened Fire (triptych), 1964 - Offset lithograph printed in colors on three sheets of wove paper - 25x20.5". Published by Stedelijik Museum, Amsterdam.See Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened Fire, SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire (triptych), 1966 Offset lithographs in colors on wove paper 25" x 20 3/4" Edition of an unknown size, one work is signed in the lower right Published by SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein - As I Opened Fire, SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire (triptych), 1966 Offset lithographs in colors on wove paper 25" x 20 3/4" Edition of an unknown size, one work is signed in the lower right Published by SSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR ROY LICHTENSTEIN As I Opened Fire TriptychATTR ROY LICHTENSTEIN As I Opened Fire Triptych series of 3 Lithographs, 1/3: artist signature to lower right, captioned ‘as I opened fire, I knew why Tex hadn’t buzzed me…if he hadSee Sold Price
2019Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened Fire, SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire (triptych), 1966T Offset lithographs in colors on wove paper 25" x 20 3/4" Edition of an unknown size, one work is signed in the lower right Published bySee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened FireRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1932-1997), "As I Opened Fire," 1966, one of the three color lithographs from the triptych, pencil signed lower right, published by Stedlijk Museum (Amsterdam), with museumSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened Fire, Triptych of OffsetArtist: Roy Lichtenstein, American (1923 - 1997) Title: As I Opened Fire Year: 1964 (printed circa 1990) Medium: Triptych of Offset Lithographs Image Size: 24 x 19.5 inches Size: 25 x 20.5 in. (63.5 xSee Sold Price
5 days LeftRipley AuctionsRoy Lichtenstein, American (1923-1997), As I Opened Fire complete triptych, 1966, color lithograph,$300
Jun 08Abell AuctionAfter Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997): As I Opened Fire Poster (triptych)$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftThe Rug LifeROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) LITHOGRAPH TITLED CUBISTS STILL LIFE WITH PLAYING CARDS, 11IN X 15IN$250