Sold2022Rufino Tamayo, Nino con sombrero - 1980, Mixograph, Signed/No.Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Nino con sombrero - 1980 Mixograph Edition 40/100 Signed and numbered by the artist 33 1/4 x 25 7/8 inches.Condition: ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo, Nino con sombrero - 1980, Mixograph, Signed & numberedArtist: Rufino Tamayo Title: "Nino con sombrero" Year: 1979-80 Medium: Mixograph Handmade Paper Size: 33 1/4 x 25 7/8 inches Edition: 91/100 Signed: Hand signed and numbered by the artist Comes with LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo, Nino con sombrero - 1979-80, MixographArtist: Rufino Tamayo Title: "Nino con sombrero" Year: 1979-80 Medium: Mixograph Handmade Paper Size: 33 1/4 x 25 7/8 inches Edition: 9/100 Signed: Hand signed and numbered by the artist Comes with LeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rufino Tamayo Cabeza Con Sombrero 1980Est. $ 4000 - 6000 Rufino Tamayo Cabeza Con Sombrero 1980. Etching on Guarro paper. Signed and numbered in white pencil Edition of 99. Image 29.75 x 22.75 inches. Matted with frame and glass. OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2017RUFINO TAMAYO: "CABEZA CON SOMBRERO"mixograph signed lower right edition: 55/100 12 x 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rufino Tamayo | Cabeza con SombreroArtist: Rufino Tamayo | 1899 - 1991 Title: Cabeza con Sombrero Signed l/r: R. Tamayo; l/l: 46/99 Media: Embossed etching on paper Dimensions: 29 1/2 by 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rufino Tamayo - Hombre con SombreroArtist: Rufino Tamayo Title: Hombre con Sombrero Year: 1976 Dimensions: 29.2in. by 21.5in. Edition: HC 22 from the limited edition of 30 Publisher: Taller de GrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rufino Tamayo, Hombre con bastonRufino Tamayo Hombre con baston 1980Mixografia print in colors on handmade paper image: 33.5 h x 25 w in (85 x 63 cm) sheet: 36.375 h x 27.875 w in (92 x 71 cm) Signed and numbered to lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) MexicanMUJER CON SOMBRERO, (T.132), 1972, color lithograph, signed and numbered 52/100 in pencil, published by Transworld Art, printed by Bank Street Atelier, sheet framed with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Hombre con Baston.Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Hombre con Baston. Mixografia dated to 1980, pencil signed lower right and inscribed 'P de A XVII/XXV' (the edition was 100). Ref: Pereda 284 33.5" x 25" Frame: 42"See Sold Price
Sold2024Rufino Tamayo (1899 - 1991): Hombre con BastonRufino Tamayo 1899 - 1991 Hombre con Baston mixografia in colors on handmade paper 1980; ed. 87/100; signed and numbered in crayon; printed and published by Taller de Grafica Mexicana, Mexico City SheSee Sold Price
Sold2017*TAMAYO, RUFINO(1899-1991 Mexican) "Hombre Con Brazos Abiertos", mixograph on handmade paper framed in acrylic shadowbox, signed lower right, numbered 52/100 lower left, approximate work size 30 1/4" x 22 1/4", papeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rufino TamayoCabeza con Sobrero, 1976 17" x 12" "mixograph" from an edition of 25, pencil signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2015RUFINO TAMAYO, Personaje en la ventana, 1980, Firmado,RUFINO TAMAYO, Personaje en la ventana, 1980, Firmado, Grabado al aguafuerte 35 / 99, 76 x 56 cm, Con certificadoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo 1899-1991 Abstract Mixograph SIGNEDRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991). An original Mixograph (mixografia) color print on Arches paper. Titled, "Hombre Con Brazos en Alto" ("Man with Arms Raised"). Limited edition number 91 of 140 to loSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rufino Tamayo 1980 Oil CanvasAttributed to Rufino Tamayo, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 22 x 19 inches. Provenance: private owner. 1899 - 1991. Rufino Tamayo (August 26, 1899- June 24, 1991)A native of Oaxaca in SouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rufino Tamayo PERSONAJE CON RED (PEREDA 306) ColorRufino Tamayo (1899-1991) PERSONAJE CON RED (PEREDA 306) Color Mixografia, 1982, on handmade paper, signed and numbered 10/100 in pencil, printed and published by Taller de Gráfica Mexicana, MexiSee Sold Price
Sold2016RUFINO TAMAYO, Cabeza, 1980, Signed, Etching 15 / 49,RUFINO TAMAYO, Cabeza, 1980, Signed, Etching 15 / 49, 76 x 56 cm / 29.9 x 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) MixographRufino Tamayo, Mexican (1899-1991) Mixograph in colors "Hombre Negro En Fondo Rojo" on Arches Paper. Signed and numbered 28/140 in crayon. Full margins, measures 30-1/4" x 22-1/4", framed 40" x 32-1/2See Sold Price
2022Rufino Tamayo, Cabeza, 1980, Etching signed & numberedArtist: Rufino Tamayo Title: Cabeza Year: 1980 Medium: Etching and aquatint in colors Size: 30 x 21.75 (in) 76 x 55.5 (cm) Hand signed and numbered, 31/99 Published by Ediciones Poligrafa, Barcelona ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Rufino Tamayo - Cabeza Con PajarosArtist: Rufino Tamayo Title: Cabeza Con Pajaros Year: 1958 Dimensions: 8.5in. by 11.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 300 Medium: Original lithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rufino Tamayo, Hombre, Mixograph, H.C. 5/15Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991), Hombre, Mixograph, signed lower right, numbered H.C. 5/15 lower left. Sheet size: 30" x 22"; Frame: 39" x 31". Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rufino Tamayo "Mujer con Medias Malva" colorRufino Tamayo "Mujer con Medias Malva" color lithograph, 1969. Signed lower right, "R. Tamayo" and numbered lower left, "44/150". Sheet: 30"H x 22.5"W; Frame: 37.75"H x 30.25'W. Literature: Pereda, 11See Sold Price
Sold2022RUFINO TAMAYO Mujer con Medias Malva.RUFINO TAMAYO Mujer con Medias Malva. Color lithograph, 1969. 693x540 mm; 27¼x21¼ inches, full margins. An hors commerce impression, aside from the edition of 150. Signed and inscribed "H.C.See Sold Price
BonhamsRufino Tamayo (1899-1991); Hombre con Bastón, from Rufino Tamayo 15 aguafuertes;$1,200(1 bid)
BonhamsRufino Tamayo (1899-1991); Cabeza en Fondo Gris, from Rufino Tamayo 15 aguafuertes;$1,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftCarstens GalleriesRufino Tamayo (Attributed) Mixed Media on Paper Art: 16.5" x 12.5"$1,000
7 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryRufino Tamayo Mexican 1899-1991 Untitled Gouache on paper in the style of Kahlo Rivera Picasso Era$100
2 days LeftRoyal Treasures Warehouse LLCAbstract Painting Rufino Tamayo Modern Art 20th Century (after Artist)$450
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Oswald Peter Pickel (Trieste, 1896 - Schrobenhausen, 1980) - Donna seduta con fiore rosso, 1936€800
1 day LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryRufino Tomayo (Mexican/American, 1899-1991), "Personaje en Gris,"ca. 1980, H.- 29 3/8 in., W.- 21$800(1 bid)
2 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GAE AULENTI, Letto matrimoniale modello “Tennis”€340(1 bid)
2 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House VICO MAGISTRETTI, Lampada da terra modello “Lyndon”€1,000
2 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ETTORE SOTTSASS, Lampada tavolo "Palafitta" modello "12639"€2,200
2 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House AFRA E TOBIA SCARPA, Coppia di divani modello “Erasmo”€800