Sold2023Salvador Dali et Daum Le désir hyperrationnel 1984Sculpture en pâte de verre bleu et b...Salvador Dali et Daum Le désir hyperrationnel 1984 Sculpture en pâte de verre bleu et bronze doré Porte la marque de l'éditeur Daum et la signature de l'artiste en relief Edition &See Sold Price
Sold2024A Daum Pâte de Verre and Bronze Sculpture, Le désir hyperrationnelA Daum Pâte de Verre and Bronze Sculpture, Le désir hyperrationnel Designed by Salvador Dali, 20th Century signed Daum France / S Dali and numbered 271/300 on base. Height 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966) Wild KongRichard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966) Wild Kong Sculpture en pâte de cristal. Signée et porte le cachet Daum ,France .Edition limitée par Daum à 99 exemplaires. Haut. : 52 cm CertificSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel serviceJean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel service de table modèle « Les Cerfs » en pâte de verre et cristal comprenant 50 pièces : 12 verres à eau, 12 verres à vin blanc, 12 verres à vinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine bruneSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine brune et dorée en 2 parties, signée et numérotée 125/350, cachets de fondeur Venturi Arte et JemeSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAUM NANCY Petit vase fuselé en verre marmoréDAUM NANCYPetit vase fuselé en verre marmoréen blanc et bleu, décor gravé à l'acide et émaillé polychrome de violettes. Signature gravée à l'acide et éSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali for Daum, Pate de Verre Sculpture1980. "Phonographe Antediluvien." Stamped Daum and signed Dali. Approx. 18" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali; Daum, 'Montre Molle'Salvador Dali; Daum, 'Montre Molle'designed by Salvador Dali for Daum, pate de verre glass and bronze, limited edition 55 of 850, engraved 'Dali, Daum France, 55 / 850', 18"h x 13.5"w 4.75"d. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daum X Salvador Dali "Phonographe Antediluvien" SculptureDESCRIPTION: Salvador Dali X Daum pate de verre glass sculpture titled: "Phonographe Antediluvien" with display plaque. Signed in mold: "Dali" at front and "Daum" at reverse. Numbered out of 300 underSee Sold Price
Sold2016PlastikPlastik Salvador Dali (Entwurf), Daum Pâte de verre in Orangebraun, Gelb und Violett, formgeschmolzen. Maske geklebt. Auf vergoldetem Metallsockel montiert. In Gravur bez.: Dali - Daum France 138/175See Sold Price
Sold2017''Maternité''''Maternité'' Salvador Dali (Entwurf) für Cristallerie Daum, 1978 Pâte de verre in Farblos und Violett, formgeschmolzen. Bronzemontierung. Bez.: Dali (erhaben formgeschmolzen), DAUM FRANCE, 174/200See Sold Price
Sold2024Daum Pate De Verre Sculpture Guitar Salvador DaliDaum Pate De Verre Sculpture Guitar by Salvador Dali. Limited edition 8 / 150. 24 inches L x 12 W x 6 deep. Marked on side, France. Stamped Daum on left edge, Dali on right.See Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador DALI: Daum "Pegasus" PlaqueSalvador Dali for Daum limited edition, #21/250 high-relief plaque in pate de verre, depicting Pegasus, the flying horse, in turquoise and white, signed "Dali / 67" in glass upper right, numbered loweSee Sold Price
Sold2020SIX SALVADOR DALI FOR DAUM GLASS "CALICE FLUTE NO 17"circa 1988 etched signature "Dali" to bowl, etched mark "Daum France" to base, each with red bowl on a purple pate de verre stem formed as a surrealist interpretation of Mae West's nose and lips LiterSee Sold Price
Sold2020SIX SALVADOR DALI FOR DAUM GLASS "CALICE VERRE NO. 2"circa 1988 etched signature "Dali" to bowl, etched mark "Daum France" to base, each with red bowl on a purple pate de verre stem formed as a surrealist interpretation of Mae West's nose and lips LiterSee Sold Price
Sold2020SALVADOR DALI FOR DAUM "CALICE NO. 157" VASE/CENTERcirca 1988 etched signature 'Dali' to bowl, etched mark 'Daum France' to underside of base, numbered '45 / 2950 the lobed red glass bowl on three purple pate de verre supports formed as a surrealist iSee Sold Price
Sold2020TWO SALVADOR DALI FOR DAUM "CALICE NO. 156" CANDLEcirca 1988 etched signature 'Dali', etched mark 'Daum France' to underside of base, numbered '6 / 2950" and '9 / 2950' respectively with red glass bowl suspending three purple pate de verre glass elemSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Pate de Verre, circa 1970Salvador Dali Pate de Verre for Daum, circa 1970-1980.Estate of Leo Kaplan, world famous glass dealer in NYC.Titled:"Phonographe Antediluvien" or "Antediluvian Phonograph".17.5" high by 10"wide.FullySee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS-AGNE JAKOBSSON (1919-2009)HANS-AGNE JAKOBSSON (1919-2009) Suite de quatre bougeoirs, modèle "Hurricanes", en laiton et globes de verre soufflé bleu, vert, jaune et beige. Circa 1960. Haut. max. 34,5 CM A seSee Sold Price
Sold2021''Poisson Malebranche''''Poisson Malebranche'' Salvador Dali (Entwurf), Cristallerie Daum , 1973 2-teilig. Farbloses Glas, geschliffen und poliert sowie Pâte de verre in Hell- und Dunkelgrün, formgeschmolzen. Bez.See Sold Price
Sold2022Daum Pate-De-Verre Sculpture "Vert D'Espagne" By Salvador DaliDESCRIPTION: Daum France lime green pate-de-verre glass sculpture, Titled: "Vert D'Espagne" by Salvador Dali a limited edition of 200. Numbered "85". Includes COA. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: France.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Daum Pâte de Verre and Bronze Sculpture, Debris d'une automobile donnant naissance a unA Daum Pâte de Verre and Bronze Sculpture, Debris d'une automobile donnant naissance a un cheval aveugle mordant un telephone Designed by Salvador Dali, 20th century signed Daum France / Dali andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francois Decorchemont, a pate de verre bFrancois Decorchemont, a pate de verre bol ovales et nervures glass vase, model 291, designed circa 1926, blue turquoise marbled with green fissures, intaglio moulded mark FDecorchemont, incised A995,See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Le Corbeau et le Renard from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la FontaineSalvador Dali Le Corbeau et le Renard from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine Daliomise) 1974. Limited Edition Original Lithograph. Hand signed and numbered by the artist Salvador DaliSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBonhamsCHANEL, circa 2013. Sautoir chaine avec pendentif croix. Directeur artistique : Karl Lagerfeld.€400
5 days LeftBonhamsCHANEL, Collection Prêt-à-porter Printemps/Été 1990. Magnifique broche corda...€800
5 days LeftBonhamsCHANEL, Collection Prêt à Porter Métiers d'Art 'Paris-Edimbourg' 2013. Sautoir ch...€400
May 30BonhamsSALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) Space Venus, 1977 Bronze à patine marron et or Signature incis...€6,500(1 bid)
6 days LeftEldred'sB. LEJA, OPTICIEN EYE EXAMINATION MACHINE Paris, Circa 1860 Height 18". Width 9.5". Depth 10.75".$150
May 30BonhamsBARBARA KRUGER (NEE EN 1945) Don't make me angry, 1999 Impression sérigraphique sur vinyleN...€1,200
May 30BonhamsCLAUDE LALANNE (1925-2019) Collier Groseilles, 1990 Collier en bronze doréSigné, num&...€8,000
May 30BonhamsPHILIPPE HIQUILY (1925-2013) Sans titre, 1992 Pendentif/broche en or poli 18K (750°/00)Epr...€4,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE D'USHNISHAVIJAYA EN ARGENT PARTIELLEMENT DORÉ ET ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBE...€480,000
May 29BonhamsKIKI KOGELNIK (1935-1997) Sculpture Veronese de la série Balloon Heads1996Réalisé...€8,000
May 29BonhamsINGO MAURER (1932-2019) Lampadaire Uchiwa ICréation en 1973Edition Design MEtiquette de l'&...€2,500(1 bid)
May 29BonhamsMAURICE CALKA (1921-1999) Bureau BoomerangCréation en 1970Edition Leleu DeshaysMarque moul&...€10,000
May 29BonhamsKIKI KOGELNIK (1935-1997) Sculpture Fantasma de la série Balloon Heads series1996Réali...€8,000
5 days LeftThomaston Place Auction Galleries(4) 18TH C. VUE D'OPTIQUES & (1) 18TH C. HANDCOLORED ENGRAVING, FRAMED$300
May 30BonhamsMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) Dessins pour la Bible, Verve, 1960 (Cramer, 42; Mourlot, 230-277)Revue ...€800
May 29BonhamsEILEEN GRAY (1879-1976) Paire de fauteuils TransatCréation en 1927, exemplaire circa 1985Ed...€3,200
May 29BonhamsBERTIL VALLIEN (1938) & KOSTA BODA Sculpture Mini Janus Head IIPièce unique2008Gravée ...€1,600
6 days LeftSouth Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncScarce 17 Inch DAUM Pate De Verre Crystal Monaco Speedway Racing Boat$1,350(5 bids)