Sold20245 Assorted Tiffany & Co. S/S Vermeil Serving Pcs.A group of five assorted Tiffany & Co. sterling silver vermeil serving pieces in various patterns, comprises: salad fork; salad spoon; serving spoon; and pair of ladles. (14.72 ozt.). Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 4 Tiffany & Co. Makers S/S Vermeil ShakersA set of four Tiffany & Co. Makers sterling silver vermeil shakers. [4 3/8" x 1 5/8" Diameter]. (8.8 ozt.). Provenance: From the Estate of Baroness Gabriele Langer von Langendorff.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co Vermeil Flatware Set in RichelieuA 64 piece gilt sterling silver flatware service by Tiffany & Company in Richelieu pattern. A complete 8 piece place setting for 8. Has a hand chased floral design to the handles. Weight: AproximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2016TIFFANY & CO. VERMEIL STERLING FLATWARE SERVICERichelieu-- Gold Vermeil pattern 8 dinner forks, 8 salad forks, 8 dinner knives with French blades, 8 butter knives, master butter knife, 8 table spoons, 8 teaspoons, 8 cream soup spoons, 8 demitasseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. 'Bamboo' Vermeil Sterling FlatwareTiffany & Co. gold vermeil 'Bamboo' sterling flatware includes 8 dinner forks (7.5"L, weighs 612 gr.); 8 tablespoons (7.25"L, weighs 686 gr.); 6 sterling demitasse spoons no gold wash (4 1/8"L, weighsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 59 Pieces of Tiffany & Co "Salem, Vermeil"Set of 59 Pieces of Tiffany & Co "Salem, Vermeil" Sterling silver flatware, not monogrammed, to include: 12 hollow handle dinner knives, 12 salad forks, 12 dessert forks, 12 teaspoons, 2 meat forks, 2See Sold Price
Sold2018(4) STERLING FLATWARES INCLUDING TIFFANYincluding a Tiffany & Co. large jelly spoon in Castilian pattern, vermeil bowl, 7.25 in. (monogrammed), Gorham tongs, and a baby fork and spoon set by R. Wallace & Sons (bowl with mild denting), all sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Sterling Flatware Svc, "Feather Edge", 175 pcs.Tiffany Feather Edge Sterling Silver Flatware Service, 13 piece place setting for 12 with 18 additional serving pieces to include: . 12 Dinner Knives 10 1/2" SS Modern Blade; 12 Place Knives 9 1/2" SSSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Sterling Silver FlatwareIncluding a set of twelve oyster forks, vermeil, monogrammed, set of twelve Gorham seafood forks, crested, Tiffany & Co. sardine fork, Castillo, Mexico enameled bird motif spoon, Mexican modern caddySee Sold Price
Sold2021(4) JANNA THOMAS MEXICO VERMEIL FLOWER BROOCHES(lot of 4) Gilt sterling silver (vermeil) flowers, Mexico, including: (3) brooches, Janna Thomas de Velarde, (1) Tiffany & Co. ornament, largest: approx 5.5"l, 88 grams total **Provenance: a Houston,See Sold Price
Sold2016Partial Set of Tiffany & Co. Silver Plate FlatwarePartial set of Tiffany & Co. silver plate flatware, unknown pattern, to include: six forks (7" l), ten spoons (5 3/4" l), twelve knives (9 1/8" l), and eleven butter spreaders (6 1/4" l). Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018A Twenty-Nine Piece Group Of Tiffany & Co. FlatwareA Twenty-Nine Piece Group Of Tiffany & Co. Flatwaremarks: Tiffany & Co., Sterling; Hh, (Various)9-3/4 Inches (24.8 Cm)19.78 Troy Ounces The Lot Comprising:9 Seafood Forks;12 Citrus Spoons;6 Demitasse;See Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO. FLATWARE SERVICETiffany & Co. sterling silver flatware service in the "Kings" pattern to include 6 dinner forks, 6 luncheon forks, 6 large spoons, 6 tablespoons, 3 teaspoons, a non-matching knife and five non-matchinSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING: Three pieces of Tiffany & Co. flatware, including two audubon pattern, gravy ladle, 7" l.STERLING: Three pieces of Tiffany & Co. flatware, including two audubon pattern, gravy ladle, 7" l. and serving fork, 10" l.; along with a persian style teaspoon, 6 1/2" l.; all stamped, wear consisteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Vermeil Sterling Silver Serving TrayTiffany & Co. Vermeil Sterling Silver Serving Tray. The edge with chased floral motif. Underside marked with 'TIFFANY & CO / 634 MAKERS 5831 / STERLING SILVER / 925-1000 / M'. {Approximate weight: 1,0See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Vermeil Sterling Silver Horse Race Trophy Loving Cup with Base, Circa 1995The Tiffany & Company gold plated sterling silver two handle loving cup on marble base horse racing trophy was present to 'Wekiva Springs" for the San Fernando Stakes Race at Santa Anita Park in ArcadSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Vermeil Sterling Silver Covered BoxTiffany & Co. New York vermeil sterling silver covered box of oval form with a floral spray finial, raised on scrolled acanthus feet. Marked "925 STERLING TIFFANY & CO. DENMARK". Dimensions: 6-3/4" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Vermeil Silver Fruit BowlTiffany & Co. sterling silver fruit or serving bowl with vermeil / gold wash to interior, marked underside: "Tiffany & Co. 20158 Makers 14444 Sterling Silver 925-1000 M," monogrammed. 2.75" H x 11" diSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co.: Flatware - 4 BOXESHuge, uncounted lot comprising four boxes of Tiffany & Co. silverplate assorted flatware, flatware sets and serving pieces in "Whittier" pattern, including flatware sets and serving pieces. Various moSee Sold Price
Sold2024STERLING: Tiffany & Co. vermeil models of flowers, three pieces, 20th C., all marked on base,STERLING: Tiffany & Co. vermeil models of flowers, three pieces, 20th C., all marked on base, details include: largest a single rose in bud vase, made in England, English hallmarks to rim of vase, losSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Tiffany & Co. Vermeil Sterling Stud SetVintage Tiffany & Co. Vermeil Sterling Stud Set. 3 studs and 2 cufflinks. Marked "Tiffany & Co.". Weight - 15.1 grams. Tiffany & Co. has long been renowned for its luxury goods, especially jewelry, anSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY & CO SS RIM & CRYSTAL WATER PITCHERTiffany & co sterling silver and crystal water pitcher. Measures approx. 10" hSee Sold Price
991 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co. Salem Gold Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 6 Vermeil 24 Pieces$10
14 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany Richelieu Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 84 pcs, Vermeil Finish$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsCastilian Sterling Silver Flatware Set by Tiffany & Co. with Gold Wash, 24 Pieces$10
5 days LeftBidhausPersian Sterling Silver Fruit Knife by Tiffany & Co. 7.75in Vermeil Serrated Blade$10