Sold2018TIFFANY ZODIAC DESK LAMPTiffany Studios NY #663 gilt bronze desk lamp in the Zodiac pattern. 13.75 x 11 in wide. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios "Zodiac" Desk LampTiffany Studios"Zodiac" Desk Lampcirca 1910leaded glass, patinated bronzeshade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York"base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 537"16 1/2 x 11 inchesProvenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Zodiac desk lampTiffany Studios Zodiac desk lamp: twelve-panel shade, #1587, on base, #537 New York, New York dore bronze, yellow Favrile mottle glass applied tag to shade, stamped marks to base shade: 11 1/4"w x 10See Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany Studios Zodiac Desk Lamp w/Leaded Shade16" tall, Shade 11" x 5", Base marked "Tiffany Studios New York 537", Shade marked "Tiffany Studios New York 1587"See Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY STUDIOS Zodiac desk lampTIFFANY STUDIOS Zodiac desk lamp, New York, early 20th C. Acid-etched gilt bronze, single socket Base stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 668 13 1/2" x 11" x 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios, Zodiac Desk Lamp, #414Tiffany Studios Zodiac desk lamp, #414 New York, New York patinated bronze stamped marks, numbered 11"w x 6"d x 9"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE ZODIAC DESK LAMPANTIQUE TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE ZODIAC DESK LAMP Circa early 1900’s; Bronze harp stand with Tiffany brass shade, marked "Tiffany Studios 1415"; acid etched design; Base marked “Tiffany Studios NY 6See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios Zodiac Leaded Glass Desk LampTiffany Studios New York Zodiac Desk Lamp. Crafted with a yellow amber dodecagonal leaded glass shade atop a scrolled zodiac patinated bronze two (2) socket light fixture base. Circa: 20th Century. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS DAMASCENE DESK LAMP WITH ZODIAC BASE.A wonderful desk lamp by Tiffany Studios. The 7” Favrile glass shade features a damascene pattern in orange with iridescent overtones. The shade has subtle alternating light and dark bands, mostSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY DESK LAMPZodiac base; wave pattern shade; Tiffany Studios; New York; #661; small top rim chip and 1/4" hairline; normal wear; H- 13"; diameter- 7 1/8"; GSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Rare Tiffany Studios Turtleback Table LampA Rare Tiffany Studios Turtleback Table Lamp - This exceptional Tiffany Studios, New York desk lamp is designed in the desirable Zodiac motif that decorates the patinated bronze base & shade. The pivoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Desk LampTiffany Desk Lamp - 15" Signed "L.C.T. Favrile" Decorated Art Glass Shade - Signed "Tiffany Studios 417" Weighted Base - All OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Desk Lamp With Favrile ShadeAmerican, early 20th century, patinated bronze desk lamp, adjustable central socket supported by two harps, supporting a favrile glass shade, base signed "Tiffany Studios New York 419", shade signeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Comfort Tiffany desk lampLouis Comfort Tiffany desklamp New York, NY decoratedFavrile glass applied glass to base shade and base signed 14"h x 7"dia Provenance: Literature: Similar lamp is shown page 64 in Tiffany LampsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dale Tiffany Desk LampDESCRIPTION: A "Dale Tiffany" stained glass desk lamp with scalloped floral leaf design. CIRCA:20th Ct. ORIGIN:Continental DIMENSIONS: H:24" x D:18" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description forSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studio New York Bronze Zodiac BlotterTiffany Studio New York bronze zodiac rocking blotter. From Tiffany Zodiac desk set. Signed on side "Tiffany Studio New York 990" Measures 5 1/2 x 2 3/4 x 1 7/8 in. Good condition, showing normal wearSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY TURTLEBACK DESK LAMP"Turtle-Back" shade with gold and pearl iridescent glass. Hobnail design on a verdigris patinated bronze base with iridescent cabochons and floral stem motif, signed Tiffany Studios New York #29743. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS DESK LAMP New York, Circa 1910 Height 19".TIFFANY STUDIOS DESK LAMPNew York, Circa 1910 Base marked "Tiffany Studios New York 613". Favrile glass shade is marked at the collar “L.C.T. Favrile“. Height 19". Provenance:Estate of RevSee Sold Price
Sold2016TIFFANY STUDIOS DESK LAMPPatinated bronze harp base, marked # 419 with Favrile pulled-feather art glass bell shade, circa 1910, 13 inches high.See Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany Studios Desk Lamp w/LCT Favrille ShadeArtist: Tiffany Studios Title: Tiffany Studios Desk Lamp w/LCT Favrille Shade with Jeweled Base #485 Medium: glass, bronze Dimensions: 16 inches tall Signature: signed LCT on glass rim, stamped TiffanSee Sold Price
May 30Pandora AuctionsRare Antique TIFFANY & CO Zodiac Pattern Enameled Desk Set /w Blotter Ends & Letter Rack$225(3 bids)
Jun 14Eldred'sTIFFANY STUDIOS "PINE NEEDLE" GILT-BRONZE DESK LAMP New York, 20th Century Height 9".$1,200(1 bid)
Jun 02Taylor & Harris5pc Tiffany Studios Bronze Desk Set in Zodiac #418 #943 #996 #415 circa 1900$1,200
1 hr LeftKensington Estate AuctionAntique Emeralite Bankers Desk Lamp With Emerald Glass Shade$200(1 bid)
1 hr LeftKensington Estate AuctionEmeralite, Banker's Desk Lamp With Green Cased Glass Shade$300(2 bids)