Sold2022Tranche polie et gravée de météorite pallasite de Séricho Sericho Meteorite...Tranche polie et gravée de météorite pallasite de Séricho Sericho Meteorite – Polished and Etched Slice Pallasite North Central Kenya A polished and etched slice of Sericho dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kenyan Sericho Pallasite Meteorite (in Silver Pendant)**First Time At Auction** East Africa, Kenya, Sericho, ca. 2016 CE. A gorgeous fragment of a pallasite meteorite in a sterling silver pendant; a shard of celestial material made of shimmering kamaciteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silver Pendant w/ Kenyan Sericho Pallasite MeteoriteEast Africa, Kenya, Sericho, ca. 2016 CE. A splendid fragment of a pallasite meteorite in a sterling silver pendant of a flattened teardrop form. Boasting a metallic hue of silver with translucent incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Ring w/ Sericho Pallasite MeteoriteEast Africa, Kenya, Sericho, ca. 2016 CE. A gorgeous fragment of a pallasite meteorite in a sterling silver bezel as a wearable ring! The triangular shard is heavily polished to a lustrous finish andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pallasite Meteorite (Sericho Habaswein)Pallasite meteorite. Sericho Habaswein. Kenya, Africa. 190 Grams. Approximately 70mm X 40mm X 35mm. Comes with papers from OSR.See Sold Price
Sold2022Meteorite Slice Pallasite Sericho Africa Habaswein 35.4gMeteorite Slice Pallasite Sericho Africa Habaswein 35.4gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meteorite, Rock, Crystal, Natural, Collectible,Meteorite Slice Pallasite Sericho Kenya 71gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meteorite, Rock, Crystal, Natural, Collectible, OuterspaceMeteorite Stoney Iron Pallasite Sericho, Kenya 3.4gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meteorite, Rock, Crystal, Natural, Collectible,Meteorite Sericho Stony Iron Pallasite KenyaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meteorite, Rock, Crystal, Natural, Collectible, Outerspace, SlabMeteorite Slab Iron Pallasite with Olivene Crystals Sericho, Kenya 55gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meteorite Slice: Pallasite with OlivenePallasite Meteor Slice with Olivene Sericho, Kenya 6.1gSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mayan amulettAmulette pendentif sculptée d'un masque de divinité, jadéite de verre, polie et percée. Cassée, collée. Maya, époque classique. 600-900 après JC. 6x4 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20216 Books on ArtIncludes Audubon's Animals, Black & White: Being the Early Illustrations of Maxfield Parrish, A Book of Drawings by A. B. Frost, L'Oeuvre Decorative Peinte et Gravee de Jean Pillement, The Life and ArSee Sold Price
Sold2023Split Polished Ammonite FossilTitle: Split Polished Ammonite Fossil Description (FR): Fossile d'ammonite coupe et polie, avec certificat d'authenticite datant de plus de 110 Million d'annee Description (ENG): Cut and polished ammoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meteorite, Rock, Crystal, Natural, Collectible, OuterspaceOlivene in Iron Meteorite (Palasite) Sericho, Kenya 7gSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tibetan headTête janus de type Memento Mori avec percement mystérieux sur la partie basse. Cette œuvre devait probablement être utilisée au cours de rituels tantriques. Pierre sculptée et polie. Tibet, XIXSee Sold Price
Sold2017Etruscan OenochéŒnochoé à bec trilobé en bucchero nero ornée d’incisions concentriques autour du col. De type Bucchero, cette céramique typiquement étrusque était noircie par cuisson en fumigation et polieSee Sold Price
3 days LeftArt Research ParisPAUL NICOLAS (1875-1952) Coupe évasée en verre jaspé vert et bleu à décor intercalaire de€400
2 days LeftBonhamsFRANCK EVENNOU (1958) Table d'appoint MangroveCréation en 2014, exemplaire de 2021Signé...€3,800
3 days LeftArt Research ParisANNÉES 1930 Grand cabinet de rangement en noyer, noyer teinté et placage de ronce de noyer,€1,000
1 day LeftJasper521760 Maire/Leclerk Map of Eastern Belgium and Liege -- Carte De La Principaute De Liege Et De Ses$500
761 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersEtude De Matiere (1,4) et Etude De Matiere (2,3) de la serie Graphismes 1 (Dipty$1