Sold2022Irène Jaworska (20th c.) Set of ten mirrorsIrène Jaworska (20th c.)Set of ten mirrorsCopper, patinated copper, resin and mirrorModel created in the 1970sH 40 × L 30 × W 2 cm (smallest)H 54 × L 40 × W 3 cm (widest)H 60,See Sold Price
Sold2019FOUR CHINESE TIANHUANG STONE BEAST SEALSFOUR CHINESE TIANHUANG STONE BEAST SEALS. H. 4 cm. L. 3.1 cm. W. 2 cm. Weight 40 30 30 30 gram. Domestic shipping $30 and oversea $100. Combined shipping available. Pick-up available in our NJ warehouSee Sold Price
2023Lance Balderson, Spiral Abstract, Oil on CanvasArtist: Lance Balderson, American Title: Spiral Abstract Year: circa 1985 Medium: Oil on Canvas, signed l.r. Size: 40 x 30 in. (101.6 x 76.2 cm) Description: An abstracted sun perhaps is the focus ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Flynt Large Hunt Scene LandscapeLarry Flynt Large Hunt Scene Landscape 20th century; oil on canvas; signed L. Burchfield; 40 x 30 in. (101.60 x 76.20 cm.), Frame: 53 x 43 1/2 in. (134.62 x 110.49 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Larry Flynt Late 20th Century: White Peacock and Cockatoosoil on canvas; signed "L. Salmon" lower left 40 x 30 in. (101.6 x 76.2 cm.), 49 3/4 x 39 3/4 in. (126.4 x 101 cm.) frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Gilt Red Dragon Carved on WoodPair of Chinese wooden dragon statues; covered in gilt red lacquer; H: 30 cm, L: 40 cm, 541 grams eachSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two animal figures, Katzhütte,Two animal figures, Katzhütte, Thuringia, 20th century, ceramics, polychrome painted, uprighting brown bear, price for Johhanna Haida, lim. Edition, 546/1000, H. 30 cm, running borsoi, L. 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS VUITTON MONOGRAM DOG CARRIER LUGGAGEBrown and tan monogram coated canvas small dog carrier with breathable metal mesh window. Marked Louis Vuitton Paris / made in france / 863 VX to underside. H. 30.5 cm (12 in.) L. 40 cm (15 3/4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Haas, Willibrord Leuchtender Spalt. 1998. Aquarell auf Bütten. 39,2 x 30,2 cm (40,8 x 32,0 cm).Haas, WillibrordLeuchtender Spalt. 1998. Aquarell auf Bütten. 39,2 x 30,2 cm (40,8 x 32,0 cm). Handsigniert und datiert, zusätzlich verso handsigniert, datiert und betitelt Watercolor on laiSee Sold Price
Sold2023G Bora (Italy,20C) oil paintingARTIST: G Bora (Italian, 20 century) NAME: Venice Cityscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 11 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches / 30 x 40 cm FRAME SSee Sold Price
Sold2017A carved jadeite brooch, filigree silver mounted,A carved jadeite brooch, filigree silver mounted, Chinese export c. 1880-1910. 1 1/3" L. 3.30 cm L. 2/3" H. 1.90cm H. Provenance: A Montreal Collection PLEASE REQUEST ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR A CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2015APHRODITE AUCTION #3-SILVER GILDED PATERA (COOKING PAN)Circa 7th - 8th Century A.D. Measurements: 15 3/4 in. L. (40 cm.) 9 1/2 in. diam. (24 cm.) Ex: Important New Jersey private collection of various bronze pieces; Ex: German private collection before thSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE PORCELAIN SANCAI FLOWER DISH LIAO DYNASTYCHINESE PORCELAIN SANCAI FLOWER DISH LIAO DYNASTY. H. 2 cm. L. 30 cm. Domestic shipping $30 and oversea $100. Combined shipping available. Local pickup at our NJ warehouse available. Contact us in advSee Sold Price
Sold2015VARDE MAVROMICHALI CHRYSSA GREEK FRENCH B.1933China Town II, Calligraphy Portfolio of 12 Images,40 X 30 1/2 in (101.6 x 77.5 cm),40 X 30 1/2 in (101.6 x 77.5 cm), Pencil signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Display Swatch quartz movements FOLON with 3 swatch 'Folon' movements, limited editionDisplay Swatch quartz movements FOLON with 3 swatch 'Folon' movements, limited editionDisplay Swatch quartz uurwerken FOLON met 3 swatch 'Folon' uurwerken, limited edition40 x 30 cm / L 23 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE QING DYNASTY HETIAN JADE DOGCHINESE QING DYNASTY HETIAN JADE DOG H. 2.2 cm. L. 5.5 cm. Weight 40 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Bronze Signed Lion Figure, Meiji PeriodJapanese ,Meiji period, cast bronze lion with mouth open, signed underneatch with a seal stamp L: 16" (40.2 cm) weight: 2926g ( 6 lbs) Condition: in good condition with surface scratches and wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022INTERIOR XXTRAVAIL FRANÇAISPot couvert Céramique 30 x 40 cm. Circa 1980See Sold Price
Sold2022A FRAMED FRENCH LIMOGES ENAMEL LANDSCAPE PLAQUE by L Joubert. 40 cm x 30 cm.A FRAMED FRENCH LIMOGES ENAMEL LANDSCAPE PLAQUE by L Joubert. 40 cm x 30 cm.See Sold Price
4 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.CLAUDIO TREVI Volo double bed with hanging bedside tables execution by Ebanisteria Tosi, Rovigo.€500(1 bid)
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbH, A pair of historic ear clips with brilliant cut diamonds and single cut diamonds€1,800
Jun 12Oakridge Auction GalleryA Louis XV/XVI transitional-style gilt metal-mounted kingwood semanier, early 20th century$150
5 days LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberAnnegret SOLTAU (1946). Portfolio. "Selbst" / "Self". 1975. "Berührungsraum" / "Space of€80