Sold2016VICTORIAN MINIATURE GILT DECORATED PINK GLASS OIL LAMP.VICTORIAN MINIATURE GILT DECORATED PINK GLASS OIL LAMP. HEIGHT 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016VICTORIAN MINIATURE GILT HIGHLIGHTED PINK CASE GLASSVICTORIAN MINIATURE GILT HIGHLIGHTED PINK CASE GLASS OIL LAMP. HEIGHT 8 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016VICTORIAN MINIATURE GILT DECORATED BLUE STAIN GLASS OILVICTORIAN MINIATURE GILT DECORATED BLUE STAIN GLASS OIL LAMP WITH HURRICANE SHADE. HEIGHT 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022VICTORIAN OIL LAMPthe spherical pink cased glass shade with gilt-decorated with dragons and fleurs-de-lis, on a gilt and black patinated metal base; Condition: converted for electricity; missing oil reserve; ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021VICTORIAN DECORATED OPAQUE GLASS MINIATURE LAMPVICTORIAN DECORATED OPAQUE GLASS MINIATURE LAMP, opaque pink with polychrome floral and gilt decoration, cylinder-form font with ringed shoulder, skirted with short circular pedestal-form foot, matchiSee Sold Price
Sold2016VICTORIAN DECORATED CASED GLASS MINIATURE LAMPVICTORIAN DECORATED CASED GLASS MINIATURE LAMP, cased pink with cherub and floral transfer polychrome and gilt decoration, cylinder-form font with double-ringed shoulder and short pedestal base, matchSee Sold Price
Sold2016VICTORIAN MINIATURE PINK SPATTER GLASS OIL LAMP. HEIGHTVICTORIAN MINIATURE PINK SPATTER GLASS OIL LAMP. HEIGHT 7 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022VICTORIAN MINIATURE PINK SATIN GLASS OIL LAMPMINIATURE PINK SATIN GLASS OIL LAMP, MISSING CHIMNEY. GOOD CONDITION. 9" H.See Sold Price
Sold2016VICTORIAN MINIATURE PINK OPALINE GLASS OIL LAMP. HEIGHTVICTORIAN MINIATURE PINK OPALINE GLASS OIL LAMP. HEIGHT 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016VICTORIAN MINIATURE COSMOS PINK CASED GLASS OIL LAMP,VICTORIAN MINIATURE COSMOS PINK CASED GLASS OIL LAMP, COSMOS AND DAISIES, CONSOLIDATED LAMP & GLASS CO. WITH HURRICANE SHADE. HEIGHT 7"See Sold Price
Sold2016VICTORIAN MINIATURE ENAMEL DECORATED EMERALD GLASS OILVICTORIAN MINIATURE ENAMEL DECORATED EMERALD GLASS OIL LAMP. HEIGHT 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016VICTORIAN MINIATURE HAND DECORATED FINE YELLOW SATINVICTORIAN MINIATURE HAND DECORATED FINE YELLOW SATIN GLASS OIL LAMP WITH HURRICANE SHADE. HEIGHT 7"See Sold Price
Sold2016VICTORIAN MINIATURE HAND DECORATED OPAQUE YELLOW ANDVICTORIAN MINIATURE HAND DECORATED OPAQUE YELLOW AND BLUE GLASS OIL LAMP. HEIGHT 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature Victorian Oil Lamp, Pink GlassPink glass oil lamp featuring solid pink base w/fluted shade that fades from pink to clear. Includes base, shade, chimney, and burner. Measures approx. 10 1/2" tall, 3 3/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature Victorian Oil Lamp, Pink Glass, Embossed Twist and Vine DesignMiniature victorian oil lamp in pink glass featuring an embossed twist and vine design. Includes base, shade, chimney, and burner. Chimney has small chips at rim. Measures approx. 7 1/2" tall, 3" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature Victorian Oil Lamp, Opalescent Pink Glass, FootedMiniature victorian oil lamp in opalescent pink glass featuring a gradient shade and clear feet. Includes base, shade, and burner. Measures approx. 7 3/4" tall, 3" diameter. Two feet are chipped at tiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature Victorian Oil Lamp, Pink Cased Glass, Embossed, Metal GarterPink cased glass oil lamp, embossed and includes metal garter or overlay on both base and shade. Includes base, shade, partially frosted chimney, and burner. Measures approx. 7 3/4" tall, 4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature Victorian Oil Lamp, Pink Cased Glass, Embossed DesignMiniature victorian oil lamp, pink cased glass featuring an embossed design. Includes base, shade, and burner. Measures approx. There is some chipping along the bottom edge of the shade. 8 1/2" tall,See Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature Victorian Oil Lamp, Pink Cased GlassPink Cased Glass oil lamp w/glossy finish, shade resembles artichoke in shape. Includes base, shade, chimney, and nutmeg burner. Measures approx. 8 3/4" tall, 3 3/4" diameter. Slight chip on base of sSee Sold Price
Sold2016VICTORIAN MINIATURE BLUE OVERLAY ON WHITE GLASS OILVICTORIAN MINIATURE BLUE OVERLAY ON WHITE GLASS OIL LAMP WITH GILT FLORAL DECORATION. HEIGHT 8 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature Victorian Oil Lamp, Ribbed Glass with Pink/White Swirl, Fluted ShadeRibbed glass oil lamp, pink and white swirl with fluted shade. Nickeled burner and applied glass decoration. Flame adjustment knob reads "PRIMA - KOSMOS BRENNER." Includes base, shade, chimney, and buSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature Victorian Oil Lamp BASE, Pink Satin Glass, Ribbed DesignMiniature victorian oil lamp BASE ONLY in pink satin glass featuring a ribbed design. Measures approx. 3 1/2" tall, 4 1/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016Victorian Cased Glass Miniature Oil LampVictorian Cased Glass Miniature Oil Lamp. With pink Nailsea glass. Pat. Feb. 27, 1877. Ht. 8". A Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Spatter Miniature ribbed Oil LampBeaustiful Pink and brown spatter cased glass miniature oil lamp with orginal shade. External ribbing to the pattern and applied clear glass rigaree. Lovely example! Measures: 7" tall, 4 1/4" wide. CoSee Sold Price
Jun 24Claydon Auctioneers LtdAn Art & Crafts brass oil lamp with pink glass reservoir, converted to an electric table lamp.£30
Jun 24Claydon Auctioneers LtdA Victorian oil lamp with cut glass reservoir and green etched glass shade. Approx. 24" high Please£30
Jun 20Jeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesASSORTED PRESSED GLASS KEROSENE MULTI-STEP LAMP BASES, LOT OF SIX$40(2 bids)