Sold2016Vladimir VELICKOVIC (BELGRADE, 1935) - Mes meilleurs voVladimir VELICKOVIC (BELGRADE, 1935) - Mes meilleurs voeux. Technique mixte sur papier. Datée (12/1966) et signée. Voeux adressés à Émile Langui. 265 x 195 mm. JOINTES: - 21 compositioSee Sold Price
Sold2023VLADIMIR VELICKOVIC (Belgrade, 1935). Untitled, from the series "Olympic Suite", 1992. Lithograph onVLADIMIR VELICKOVIC (Belgrade, 1935). Untitled, from the series "Olympic Suite", 1992. Lithograph on 270 grams Vélin d'Arches paper, copy 110/250. Signed, dated and numbered in pencil. This work isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vladimir Velickovic 1935-2019, Course, Silkscreen PrintVladimir Velickovic 1935-2019, Course, Silkscreen Print Size: 23 by 16 1/2 in. (58 by 41 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Printed Signature Vladimir Velickovic was a Serbian painter living in PaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vladimir Velickovic (Serbian, 1935 - 2019)Vladimir Velickovic (Serbian, 1935 - 2019)Fig. X II.Acrylic and collage on paper, indistinctly signed "H. M." in pencil, lower left, framed.15 1/4 x 11 3/4in (38.8 x 29.8cm/sheet).23 x 20in (58.4 x 50See Sold Price
Sold2019δ Vladimir Vélickovic (b.1935) Untitledδ Vladimir Vélickovic (b.1935)UntitledEtching with aquatint printed in colours, 1976, signed and inscribed from the edition of 45 in pencil, an artist's proof aside from the edition of 100,See Sold Price
Sold2016Vladimir Velickovic, Pencil Signed LithographVladimir Velickovic (Serbian, b. 1935- ), "Untitled"-1979, color lithograph on paper, pencil signed, dated and limited edition "4/100" noted lower center margin. Modern expressionist figural print depSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Vladimir VelickovicVladimir Velickovic (Yugoslavian, b.1935), The Race, 1958, lithograph in black and red, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 25/99, overall (with frame): 38"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vladimir Velikovic Lithograph XX Siecle 1975Artist: Vladimir Velickovic Country: born in Belgrade Medium: Original Lithograph Marks: Not signed not numbered Printed: 1975 Sixe: 12.50 x 19 inch folded as published Provenance: XX Siecle 44 ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Velickovic. Ceci N'est Pas Une Vache? 1968. Litho.Velickovic, Vladimir (Serbian 1935 - 2019). Ceci N'est Pas Une Vache? Poster for the 1968 France Student protests. 1968. Lithograph. Signed and dated in the plate. 19 3/4" x 26 1/4". Condition: Very gSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vladimir Velickovic Litho in Black and Red, 1978(Serbian/French,1935-2019), signed, dated, and numbered "57/300" in lower margin. Framed, not examined out of frame. Frame size: 13" high, 16 3/8" wide. Provenance: Estate of Lucy Jarvis, NYC.See Sold Price
Sold2016VLADIMIR VELICKOVIC Belgrado 1955 Paysage 1991VLADIMIR VELICKOVIC Belgrado 1955 Paysage 1991 Oil on canvas cm 116 x 89 Signed, date and title on the backSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vladimir Velickovic - UntitledArtist: Vladimir Velickovic Title: Untitled Year: 1979 Dimensions: 7 1/2in. by 10in. Edition: From the limited edition Publisher: Redfern Gallery London Suite:See Sold Price
Sold2019Vladimir Velickovic - UntitledArtist: Vladimir Velickovic Title: Untitled Year: 1979 Dimensions: 7 1/2in. by 10in. Edition: From the limited edition Publisher: Redfern Gallery LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vladimir Velickovic - UntitledArtist: Vladimir Velickovic Title: Untitled Year: 1979 Dimensions: 7 1/2in. by 10in. Edition: From the limited edition Publisher: Redfern Gallery LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vladimir Velickovic - UntitledArtist: Vladimir Velickovic Title: Untitled Year: 1979 Dimensions: 7 1/2in. by 10in. Edition: From the limited edition Publisher: Redfern Gallery LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vladimir Velickovic - UntitledArtist: Vladimir Velickovic Title: Untitled Year: 1979 Dimensions: 7 1/2in. by 10in. Edition: From the limited edition Publisher: Redfern Gallery London Suite:See Sold Price
Sold2022CONCETTO POZZATI (Vo, 1935 - Bologna, 2017) : Impossibile paesaggio, 1992CONCETTO POZZATI (Vo, 1935 - Bologna, 2017) Impossibile paesaggio, 1992 Mixed media on paper, 58 x 76 cm Signed lower in the middle: Pozzati '92; titled upper left: Impossibile paesaggio. Authentic onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vladimir Velickovick (1935-2019)Vladimir Velickovick (1935-2019), pen and ink drawing. Inscribed to Lucy Jarvis, with personal letter verso. 8" x 9 1/2", overall 13" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY RUDOLF YAKHENKORudolf Mikhailovich Yakhenko (Russian, born 1935) watercolor painting on paper, Knyaz Vladimir Cathedral in Spring, Saint Petersburg, 1968. Signed, titled, and dated on the back. Rudolf Yakhenko, a SoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vladimir Bolgarski Boregar, (Born 1913, Russian)The lake Tsin Lao, China. Circa 1935. Oil on canvas, signed lower right. The canvas size is 14.75x19 in. it is framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vladimir Bolgarski Boregar (born 1913, Russian)The Bank of the Sangari River, China, circa 1935. Oil on canvas, signed lower right B. Boregar. Size is 15.25"x12.75". This artwork is framed.See Sold Price
Sold2015Vladimir Bolgarski Boregar, (Born 1913, Russian)The lake Tsin Lao, China. Circa 1935. Oil on canvas, signed lower left. The canvas size is 14.5x19 in. it is framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jason Crum (American, 1935-2004) UntitledJason Crum (American, 1935-2004) Untitled Signed and dated 1971 verso, oil on canvas. (48 x 72 in. (121.9 x 182.9cm))Qty: (1) Provenance Property from the Personal Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD GOLDA FINE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD GOLD LACQUERED WOOD STAND wonderfully decorated all over with a hawk upon flowering rocks. 53 cm x 42 cm.See Sold Price
May 29The Bidder AuctionsVladimir (Ze'ev) Jabotinsky, “Die Idee des Betar??, 1st and only ed. in German, 1935, Avant-Garde$100
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Vladimir Kanevsky Porcelain and Painted Copper Models of Morning Glories$5,500(4 bids)
20 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanAfra and Tobia Scarpa (Italian, 1937-2011 | b. 1935) Large Soriana Sofa and OttomanCassina, Italy$2,500(2 bids)
20 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanMario Bellini (Italian, b. 1935) Five Cab ChairsCassina, Italy$500(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanAfra and Tobia Scarpa (Italian, 1937-2011 | b. 1935) Soriana Sofa, 1970Cassina, Italy$1,700(2 bids)
3 days LeftSS Auction, Inc.VLADIMIR KAGAN ATTRIBUTED LUCITE & FAUX FUR CHAISE DAYBED RECAMIER$600(2 bids)
5 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed LITHOGRAPH signed Hector Molne (Born 1935) TITLED "THE CONGA"$150
3 days LeftSloans & Kenyon1935 ATOS SS NORMANDIE OCEAN LINER MAIDEN VOYAGE ART DECO FROSTED BLUE GLASS ALARM CLOCK. -$750(2 bids)
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsJohn Hartell. 1935. Modernist landscape with buildings and a church spire set against rolling hills.$150
20 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanFerdinand Parpan (French, 1902-2004) L’Accordéoniste, designed 1935$2,500
Jun 04John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Conrad Buff (1886-1975), "American Pioneers," circa 1935$250(1 bid)