Sold2024Walter Baum, Pennsbury RoadBucks County countryside winter landscape by Pennsylvania Impressionist painter Oil on board, 10 x 12 inches, 13.75 x 16.5 inches framed Signed "W E Baum" lower left, and titled on verso Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Emerson Baum (1884-1956), "Road Across the Creek," 1926, Oil on canvas, 30" H x 36" WWalter Emerson Baum(1884-1956)"Road Across the Creek," 1926Oil on canvasSigned lower right: Baum; titled and dated in pencil on the stretcher30" H x 36" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Emerison Baum - Untitled (Road in Pennsylvania)Artist: Walter Emerison Baum Title: Untitled (Road in Pennsylvania) Dimensions: 7 1/4in. by 9 5/16in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Medium: Lithograph ConSee Sold Price
Sold2016Walter E Baum (1884-1956, Pennsylvania) Village RoadWatercolor. Signed "WE Baum" in lower right. 22.5"h x 30"w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Walter Emerson Baum ptg. Eastern Pa. TownBaum, Walter Emerson (American 1884 - 1956) , Road Through Eastern Pa. Country Town, oil on canvas board, 12 x 13.5 inches, signed W.E. Baum lower right, Provenance: J J Gillespie Gallery, Pittsburgh,See Sold Price
Sold2019Walter Emerson Baum, Snow Landscape Oil Bucks County PAWalter Emerson Baum, Snow Landscape Oil Bucks County PA. All original untouched condition. Signed on front: W E BAUM; Signed and titled "Brook on the Road" on verso with attached Walter Baum biographySee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956), oil on canvas, village street scene with a solitary figureWalter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956), oil on canvas, village street scene with a solitary figure on the road, signed lower right, 'W.E. Baum' and dated 'Nov. 1945', framed, wear consistent with agSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Emerson Baum (Pennsylvania, 1884 - 1956)Oil on canvas titled to verso: "Road to Allentown" showing a rural Pennsylvania road with autumn trees, likely painted in plein air, as the artist preferred. Signature lower right partially obscured bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Emerson Baum (Pennsylvania, 1884-1956), watercolor on paper, snow scene of road flanked byWalter Emerson Baum (Pennsylvania, 1884-1956), watercolor on paper, snow scene of road flanked by split rail fence and houses, rolling hills in the distance, signed lower left, framed behind glass, weSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 PennsylvaniaWALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 Pennsylvania Winter: Village near Quakertown or Emmaus Avenue Allentown, PA 1953 Signed: W E BAUM (ll); Oil on Canvas 25See Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 PennsylvaniaWALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 Pennsylvania Winter: Village near Quakertown or Emmaus Avenue Allentown, PA 1953 Signed: W E BAUM (ll); Oil on Canvas 25See Sold Price
Sold2016Walter Baum, Sellersville, Pa.oil on canvas 20 x 24 This item ships from Doylestown, PASee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Baum, Barndt Hill, Souderton, Earlington, PennsylvaniaAmerican regional Bucks County scene of a small village in Pennsylvania in the snow by New Hope School painter Oil on canvas, 26 x 30 inches, 35 x 39.5 inches framed in 22k gold reproduction frame SigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Baum Modernist PA Landscape Oil PaintingAntique original impressionist landscape oil painting by Walter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956). Oil on board, signed lower right "Baum". Displayed in a period frame. Image size, 17"L x 14"H, overall 21"LSee Sold Price
Sold2024WALTER BAUM AMERICAN (1884-1956) OIL PAINTINGWALTER BAUM AMERICAN (1884-1956) OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS, STREET SCENE, APPROXIMATELY 17 1/2 IN X 20 IN OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2023WALTER BAUM "WINTER LANDSCAPE" OIL PAINTINGWalter Baum (American 1884-1956) "Winter Landscape", oil on board, signed WE Baum, inscribed W.E. Baum Sellersville, PA on reverse. Frame: 25" x 24.25" Image: 16" x 16.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Baum - Winter SceneWalter E. Baum (1884-1956). Winter Landscape with House and Barns. Oil on canvas with the original frame. Signed LL and verso and dated 1924. Frame: H 36" W 46-1/2". Canvas: H 30" W 40-1/4". ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023WALTER BAUM (ATTR) WINTER LANDSCAPE OIL ON CANVASWalter Baum (attributed) (American 1884-1956) "Winter Landscape", oil on canvas, bears the signature W.E. Baum. Bears the signature W.E. Baum lower right. Please see point #5 in Kamelot's Limited WarrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Baum, Sellersville Snow SceneBucks County countryside winter landscape by Pennsylvania Impressionist painter Gouache on paper, 10 x 14 inches, 17 x 21 inches framed Signed "W E Baum" lower left. Provenance: Estate of the Artist,See Sold Price
Sold2018Pennsylvania Listed Artist Walter Baum 1884-1956 OilMedium: Oil On Board Age: Circa 1900-1949 Painting Size: 12" x 14" Artist: Walter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956) Frame Size: 19" x 21" Signature: Lower Left Condition: Great Condition Frame: Well MatchedSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER BAUM (AMERICAN 1884-1956)WALTER BAUM (AMERICAN 1884-1956) Artist's Studio, 1943 oil on canvas 46 x 61 cm (18 1/8 x 24 in.) unframed signed and dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER BAUM DOUBLE SIDED PAINTINGSold from the Living Estate of Carmelo and Jole Leggio. Well know antique dealers for the last 50 years. 1884 - 1956. Double sided oil on board painting. Features on one side spring landscape with talSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Baum Winter CabinWalter Baum Winter Cabin OIl, Signed Lower Left. Measures Sight 28.0 X 23.50 Framed 33.0 X 29.0See Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Baum - Forest Scene, Oil on CanvasWALTER BAUM Forest Scene Oil on Canvas, Signed Lower Left Sight - 16" x 20" - Frame - 19" x 23"See Sold Price
Jun 28Rail & Road AuctionsFive New York Central Lines Railroad Advertising Poster Prints By Walter Greene$70
Jun 28Rail & Road AuctionsLarge Group of Collectible Railroad Train Plates and Plaques - Pennsbury Pottery, Wilton Armetale,$40
Jun 28Rail & Road AuctionsLarge 19th Century Box Style Steam locomotive Headlight - Former Cedar Point Surplus Locomotive$500
Jun 28Rail & Road Auctions48 Mower Lumber Company Logging Railroad Black and White Photographic Negatives$50(1 bid)
Jun 28Rail & Road AuctionsPennsylvania Railroad Lunkenheimer Three Chime Whistle - East Altoona Roundhouse & Nickel Plate$2,000
Jun 28Rail & Road AuctionsBaltimore & Ohio Railroad Dining Car Department Wooden Crate For Glassware$70
Jun 28Rail & Road AuctionsUnion Pacific Railroad Advertisement - Harry Raymond Henry Color Lithograph Grand Canyon North Rim$40(1 bid)
Jun 28Rail & Road AuctionsAdams & Westlake Restored Railroad Right Marker Lamp w/ Brass Tag, Bell Bottom$40(1 bid)
Jun 28Rail & Road AuctionsNorthern Pacific Railway Advertisement - Thomas Moran Color Grand Canyon Yellowstone Park$30
Jun 28Rail & Road AuctionsEleven Railroad China Butter Pats - Fred Harvey, John H. Murphy, Seaboard Air Line, Florida East$40