Sold2024Walter Launt Palmer "November Snow" Oil PaintingWalter Launt Palmer (1854–1932) was an American Impressionist painter known for his landscapes, particularly scenes of winter and snow-covered landscapes. He was born on November 18, 1854, in AlbanySee Sold Price
Sold2023WALTER LAUNT PALMER OIL PAINTING (1854-1932)Attributed to Walter Launt Palmer, no coa, private collection, medium: oil measurements: 28"HX33"W framed, very good condition Biography: Walter Launt Palmer was an American Impressionist painter. PalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing Walter Launt Palmer Oil CanvasAttributed to Walter Launt Palmer, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. Frame: 30 x 26 inches. Possible restoration in the center, not visible on the painting, please refer to photos for more dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Launt Palmer (1854-1932) Landscape Oil On Canvas "Path In The Forest"Title: Path In The Forest Medium: Oil On Canvas Painting Size: 7.5 x 14 inches Frame Size: 12 x 18.5 inches Condition: This artwork is in good overall condition for its age. Signature: Signed Artist:See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Launt Palmer (1854 - 1932) AmericanWalter Launt Palmer (1854 - 1932) Oil in Board, Signed, Measures ( 20 x 16 inches ) w/frame ( 23.5 x 19 inches) The landscapes of Walter Launt Palmer, particularly his snow scenes, were popular prizewSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Winter LandscapesTwo Winter Landscapes To Include: Walter Launt Palmer (American 1854-1932) "Winter Landscape Study" Oil on Board Signature lower left "W.L. Palmer" Painting description on verso from Winter Painting-See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Attributed to Walter Launt PalmerAttributed to Walter Launt Palmer (American, 1854-1932), Winter Creek at Sunset, oil on panel, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 13.5"h x 15.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Launt Palmer 1854-1932 Landscape PaintingWalter Launt Palmer (American, 1854-1932). An original painting on board. A winter landscape with trees, a snowy path, and a darkening sky. Artist signature to lower left. Palmer is known as the "PainSee Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Launt Palmer (1854 - 1932) AmericanWalter Launt Palmer (1854 - 1932) American.Gouache on Paper .Measure15"in H x 11"in W and 23"in H x 18 1/2"in W with frame . The landscapes of Walter Launt Palmer, particularly his snow scenes, were pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Launt Palmer (1854 - 1932)New YorkWalter Launt Palmer (1854 - 1932)New York Medium: Oil on canvas Frame Size: 27" x 23" Size: 24" x20 " signed: Condition: Condition: great, no visible damage Provenance: Estate Collection from New JersSee Sold Price
Sold2015Walter Launt Palmer(New York, 1854-1932) Three Cedars, a winter landscape with stream, signed lower right, "W.L. Palmer" and inscribed in red ink verso canvas by previous owner with provenance, 30-1/4 x 25-1/8 in., oilSee Sold Price
Sold2023WALTER LAUNT PALMER, 1881, "WHEAT FIELDS NEAR CHANTILLY, HARVEST TIME" OIL ON PANEL PUBLISHED PG 55WALTER LAUNT PALMER, 1881, "WHEAT FIELDS NEAR CHANTILLY, HARVEST TIME" OIL ON PANEL PUBLISHED PG 55 "WALTER LAUNT PALMER POETIC REALITY" (28 1/4" X35 1/2")See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Launt Palmer (1854-1932) United States ofWalter Launt Palmer (1854-1932) United States of America ."Winter Scene" , oil on canvas Signed ,measures ,20" x 11.5 " inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Launt Palmer (American, 1854-1932) Landscape WatercolorMedium: Watercolor Painting Size: 6.5 x 9.5 inches Frame Size: 12.75 x 15.75 inches Condition: This artwork is in good overall condition for its age. Signature: Signed Artist: Walter Launt Palmer (AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Walter Emerson Baum 1884-1956 Pennsylvania Artist OilWalter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956) Walter Emerson Baum was active/lived in Pennsylvania. Walter Baum is known for landscape-rural, snow, and townscape painting. Oil On Board Painting Size: 14 x 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Landscape Oil Painting Edna Palmer EngelhardtOriginal oil painting titled "Sinking Sun" on Canvas by Edna Palmer Engelhardt (American 1897-1991). A beautiful cool-toned winter landscape scene of the snow-covered forest floor & trees reflected inSee Sold Price
Sold2018”San Remo in Winter”, Walter MosleyPlein air landscape painting of the San Remo and Dakota apartments in the winter snow. Oil. Image size: 9x12. Framed: 14x17x2. American Artist Professional League Fellow - Studied at the Art StudentsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Oil on artist board painting of a village snow scene byOil on artist board painting of a village snow scene by Mary Margaret Bolich, a student of Walter Baum. Site-15.5"h.x19"w.See Sold Price
Sold2015Oil on artist board painting of a farm snow scene byOil on artist board painting of a farm snow scene by Mary Margaret Bolich, a student of Walter Baum. Site-12"h.x15.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2015Oil on artist board painting of a village snow scene byOil on artist board painting of a village snow scene by Mary Margaret Bolich, a student of Walter Baum. Site-12"h.x15.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956) AmericanWalter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956) American Oil on Board Measure 19"in H x 20"in W and 22"in H x 22 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Landscape-rural, snow, and townscape painting Biography: Walter Baum wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956) AmericanWalter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956) American Oil On Masonite Measure 11 1/2"in H x 15 1/2"in W and 18"in H x 22"in W with frame Known for: Landscape-rural, snow, and townscape painting Biography: WalterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Ashbaugh, oil, Late Autumn Landscape,with snow on ground, on board, image area 14" X 16" plus frame, well listed artist..... Walter Ashbaugh Born: 1875 - Galion, OhioDied: 1969 - Mt. Gilead, OhioKnown for: Landscape paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Launt Palmer - Bridge of Sighs O/CWalter Launt Palmer (1854-1932). A vertical format scene of Venice. Signed and dated (1881) LR. Also written or signed and titled on stretcher wood verso. Giltwood frame with linen liner.sight 23.25"See Sold Price
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.ERASTUS DOW PALMER MARBLE BUST OF A PEASANT GIRL SIGNED PALMER SC. '71, 19" TALL$2,000
2 days LeftGLOBAL NETWORTH AUCTIONSLarge Lanscape Cabins Lake Snow Scene Oil Painting by K. Michealson$700
Jun 08OAB AuctionsWalter Farndon Original Oil Painting On Board Signed Rural Landscape Framed Art$500
Jun 08OAB AuctionsElizabeth Gwyther Original Oil Painting On Board Signed Interior Mozart Artwork$200
Jun 07OAB AuctionsWalter Emerson Baum Original Oil Painting On Board Signed Framed Female Portrait$375