Sold2023Wm B Durgin Sterling Silver Flatware 141, 165 oztAntique c. 1915 Wm B Durgin Co Sterling Silver Full Flatware Set, pattern Chatham, with and unknown noble family shield on handles. All knives and carving set have stainless steel blades. All items maSee Sold Price
Sold2021WM. B. DURGIN STERLING SILVER SERVING TRAYSterling silver tray with open handles, having an etched border and monogrammed with conjoined stylized initials; 113 ozt h. 17-1/2 w. 23-1/2 in. Provenance: Descended through a prominent Greenwich, CSee Sold Price
Sold2015 A GROUP OF THREE AMERICAN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE ITEA GROUP OF THREE AMERICAN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE ITEMS, CIRCA 1900, comprising a Wm. B. Durgin Co. small meat serving fork, monogrammed "ESA," retailed by Theodore B. Starr, Concord, New Hampshire,See Sold Price
Sold2021SILVER. Grouping of Sterling and Silver Flatware.Including (4) monogrammed W.M. B. Durgin Co. round bowl cream/bullion soup spoons - stamped, "sterling Pat'd" with an initial maker's mark; (4) monogrammed R. Wallace & Sons round bowl cream/bullion sSee Sold Price
Sold20161897 DURGIN STERLING SILVER BOWL19th Century Wm. B. Durgin American sterling silver bowl with flower accents. Dated 1897. 8" wide 4 1/8" tall, weights 14.8 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2023(13) STERLING SILVER SERVING FLATWARE, 6.65 OZT(lot of 13) Sterling silver serving flatware, makers include: Dominick & Haff, Frank M. Whiting & Company, Relda (Paul Adler), Watson Company, Weidlich Sterling Spoon Company, William B. Durgin; largeSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Pcs Sterling Flatware Incl WhitingIncludes monogrammed sterling serving fork marked for Wm. B. Durgin Co., sterling Fort Ticonderoga marked for Frank Smith Silver Co., monogrammed sterling fork marked for Whiting Mfg. Co., and sterlinSee Sold Price
Sold2022An American Silver Water PitcherAn American Silver Water Pitcher Wm. B. Durgin Co., Concord, NH, Early 20th Century marked 'Sterling' to underside 20 ozt 3 dwt Height 8 1/2 x width 8 inches.  See Sold Price
Sold202012 Durgin Sterling Silver Ice Cream Forks in Fairfax12 Wm B Durgin sterling silver ice cream forks in Fairfax, Issued 1910. Lightly scalloped handle. Monogrammed “C” to the finial. Marked to the verso. Weight Approx., 7.42ozt Measures ApproSee Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING. Wm. B. Durgin Co. Sterling FlatwareSet. Comprised of (12) monogrammed individual salad forks - approx. 7 1/4" in length; (12) monogrammed individual salad/fish forks - approx. 6 1/4" in length; (12) monogrammed forks - approx. 7" in leSee Sold Price
Sold2018William B. Durgin Co. sterling silver flatware serviceAmerican William B. Durgin Co. sterling silver flatware service for 5 in the "Fairfax" pattern, consisting of dinner forks, dessert forks, (6) soup spoons, (6) dinner knives, (6) teaspoons, (2) ladlesSee Sold Price
Sold2015WM. B. DURGIN CO. STERLING SILVER AND ENAMEL INKWELLWM. B. DURGIN CO. STERLING SILVER AND ENAMEL INKWELL CASE, the cylindrical hinged box with repousse decoration and an enameled portrait of a royal subject, probably Josephine Bonaparte, fitted with aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Durgin Repousse Sterling Sugar and Creamer Setca. 1890 Wm. B. Durgin Co. sterling silver footed creamer and open sugar bowl set having profuse floral repousse decoration 12.3 troy oz. 3.75" x 6.75"See Sold Price
Sold2018WM B DURGIN CO & GORHAM STERLING SILVER COFFEE SETWM. B. DURGIN CO. AND GORHAM STERLING SILVER COFFEE SET, 4 PCS., H 3- 8 3/4", DIA 12 1/2" COMPRISING: A COFFEE POT, A CREAMER, AN OPEN SUGAR BY DURGIN DIVISION OF GORHAM AND A TRAY BY GORHAM .ALL THRESee Sold Price
Sold2024WM. B. Durgin Co American Sterling Silver Repousse Dish Irwin R Brayton c. 1900WM. B. Durgin Co American Sterling Silver Repousse Dish, circa 1900. Oval shaped dish with ornate repousse foliate decoration to the edge. Underside marked Sterling 75, Irwin R Brayton Retailer's markSee Sold Price
Sold2022Durgin - Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware,othersWilliam B Durgin - Gorham Sterling Silver "Fairfax" Flatware, E. 20th C. , monogrammed "N" includes 11 large knives, 11 small knives, 11 tablespoons, 3 serving spoons, 6 iced tea spoons, 10 grapefruitSee Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 151) William B(lot of 151) William B. Durgin Co. Fairfax pattern sterling silver flatware service consisting of (12) steak knives (10) dinner knives (7) bread knives (16) dinner forks (9) fish forks (8) table forksSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER WM. B. DURGIN CO. TEASPOONFOR SALE IS A LOVELY SINGLE ANTIQUE .925 STERLING SILVER WM. B. DURGIN CO. TEASPOON. THE TEASPOON HAS A MONOGRAM LETTER A. THE TEASPOON IS 5 3/4" IN LENGTH AND WEIGHS 25.4g. TEASPOON MAKES A LOVELY ADSee Sold Price
Sold2022Serving Fork Sterling Silver Antique DurginThis is a sterling silver Wm. B Durgin Co (1880-1905) serving fork. The fork has a lily pattern that extends from the handle into the bowl. The handle is engraved with a script letter "T". The fork isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fort Monroe Sterling Silver Spoon by Wm. B. DurginA VINTAGE ANTIQUE FORT MONROE COLLECTORS STERLING SILVER SPOON BY WM. B. DURGIN. CO. THE SPOON MEASURES 4 1/4" LONG, AND WEIGHS 11.3g. ANY QUESTIONS PLEASE DO NOT HESITATE TO ASK. BE SURE TO CHECK OUTSee Sold Price
Sold202298 PCS William B Durgin-Gorham "Fairfax" Pattern98 PCS William B Durgin-Gorham "Fairfax" Pattern Flatware Service - a Sterling silver flatware set in the Fairfax pattern, with a few pieces married with the set that are a similar pattern. Some pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2016American William B. partial flatware service, 95.03(lot of 106) American William B. Durgin sterling silver "Chatham Engraved No. 3" pattern partial flatware service, designed by Frederick R. Roberts, 1915, each handle bearing a script monogram, consisSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftConcept Art Gallery5 piece William B. Durgin Sterling Silver Repousse Tea Service$1,200(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsChatham Durgin Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 72 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
6 days LeftBidhausChatham Durgin Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 72 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsDurgin Sterling Silver Flatware Set New Queens Pattern 96 Pcs with Storage Chest$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsChatham Sterling Silver Flatware Set by Durgin for 8, 109 Pieces, Art Deco$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsDurgin Fashion Lane Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 54 pcs, Includes Storage Chest$10
1 day LeftBidhausDurgin Wellington Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 146 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsDurgin Wellington Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 146 Pieces with Storage Chest$10