Sold2023Wou-Ki, Zao 1 Farbaquatinta aus: Illuminations d'Arthur Rimbaud. 1967. Auf BFK Rives Velin (mit WZ).Fluxus Wou-Ki, Zao 1 Farbaquatinta aus: Illuminations d'Arthur Rimbaud. 1967. Auf BFK Rives Velin (mit WZ). 31,5 x 24 cm (51,5 x 31,3 cm). Signiert und bezeichnet "Bon á tirer", sowie mit weitereSee Sold Price
Sold2023Otto Dix Die Sappenposten haben nachts das Feuer zu unterhalten, aus: Der Krieg. 1924 / 1961.Classical ModernismExpressionismusOtto DixDie Sappenposten haben nachts das Feuer zu unterhalten, aus: Der Krieg. 1924 / 1961. Aquatintaradierung auf BFK Rives Velin (mit WZ). 24,5 x 29 cm (36,5 x 52See Sold Price
Sold2021Zao Wou-Ki (French/Chinese) Etching with Color Aquatintuntitled, on BFK Rives wove paper with full margin, signed, numbered 47/95, and dated 1968, image 29 in. (74 cm) x 15 1/2 in. (39.3 cm), sheet 39 3/8 in. (90 cm) x 24 in. (61 cm) 赵无ĈSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zao Wou-Ki (1921 - 2013) Pencil Signed LithographZao Wou-Ki (New York, China, France, 1921 - 2013) Abstract Composition in Red. Pencil signed, dated ('60) and numbered (42/125) in lower margin. Lithograph in color on BFK Rives wove paper. Image SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zao Wou-Ki (1921 Peking - 2013 Nyon), 9 proofs of graphics, 1958-1961Zao Wou-Ki (1921 Peking - 2013 Nyon), 9 proofs of graphics, 1958-1961, 9 sheet proofs as lithographs or etchings (partly in color) on BFK Rives. Each approx. 50.0 x 65.5 cm or vice versa (sheet). TheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zao Wou-Ki, Untitled, Lithograph in Colors, 1960Lithograph in colors on ‘BFK Rives’ wove paper (watermark) France, 1960 Zao Wou-Ki (1921-2013) – Chinese-French painter Signed ‘Zao Wou-Ki’ and dated ‘60’ Numbered ‘107/140’ (differiSee Sold Price
2023ZAO WOU-KI - "UNTITLED" - Signed aquatintZAO WOU-KI (1921 - 2013)"from: UNTITLED"Year: 1981Colour aquatint on wove paper by BFK RivesDimensions: 76.5x57 cmSigned in chinese, dated and numbered XX/99 in pencilPublished by Berggruen & Cie., PaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ZAO WOU-KI Sans titre.ZAO WOU-KI Sans titre. Color lithograph on Rives BFK, 1965. 595x375 mm; 23½x14¾ inches, wide margins. Signed, dated and numbered 61/200 in pencil, lower margin. Printed by Desjobert, Paris.See Sold Price
Sold2019δ Zao Wou-Ki (1921-2013) Illuminations, one plateδ Zao Wou-Ki (1921-2013)Illuminations, one plate (Agerup 180; Rivière 181)Etching with aquatint printed in colours, 1967, signed and inscribed 'E.A.', a proof aside from the edition of 200,See Sold Price
Sold2022Wou-Ki, Zao Ibiza (La Mer). 2007. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. 29,7 x 41,5 cm (49 xWou-Ki, ZaoIbiza (La Mer). 2007. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. 29,7 x 41,5 cm (49 x 64,3 cm, Sichtmaß). Auf Chinesisch sowie zusätzlich mit "Zao" signiert und nummeriert. UnteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Uecker, Günter 1 Lithographie mit Prägedruck aus: Kein Fehler im System. 1978. AufZERO Uecker, Günter 1 Lithographie mit Prägedruck aus: Kein Fehler im System. 1978. Auf schwerem Velin. 14 x 18 cm (21,8 x 18 cm). Signiert und datiert. - Insgesamt sehr gut und ausgesprocheSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Rizzi The world will be watching. 1998. Farboffset und 3D Collage auf BFK Rives (mit demRizzi, James The world will be watching. 1998. Farboffset und 3D Collage auf BFK Rives (mit dem Trockenstempel). 66 x 54,8 cm (66 x 54,8 cm). Signiert, datiert, betitelt und bezeichnet "A/P XIX/ L". PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Judd, Donald o.T. 1974. Lithographie auf chamoisfarbenem BFK Rives (mit dem Wasserzeichen). 32 x 68Judd, Donaldo.T. 1974. Lithographie auf chamoisfarbenem BFK Rives (mit dem Wasserzeichen). 32 x 68 cm (55,9 x 75,9 cm). Signiert, datiert sowie bezeichnet "A.P. 11/ 15". Unter Glas gerahmt. - Verso miSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miró, Joan 1 Farblithographie aus: Obra inèdita recent. 1968. Auf Velin. 30 x 42 cm (30,5Classical Modernism Miró, Joan 1 Farblithographie aus: Obra inèdita recent. 1968. Auf Velin. 30 x 42 cm (30,5 x 44 cm). Signiert, römisch nummeriert und bezeichnet "h.c.". Verso mit typSee Sold Price
Sold2022attr ZAO WOU-KI , ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVASATTRIBUTED TO ZAO WOUKI ; ZHAO WUJI (CHINESE / FRENCH, 1920-2013) ABSTRACT COMPOSITION OIL ON CANVAS , SIGNED IN CHINESE , LOWER RIGHT , MARKED ZAO WOU-KI , 5.1. 64 , INVERSO - OIL SIZE IS 19 1/2" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Chillida, Eduardo Atzapar. 1973. Aquatintaradierung auf chamoisfarbenem BFK Rives. 40 x 30 cm (79,5Chillida, EduardoAtzapar. 1973. Aquatintaradierung auf chamoisfarbenem BFK Rives. 40 x 30 cm (79,5 x 60 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Vereinzelt mit leichten Knickspuren im weißen Rand, diese dSee Sold Price
Sold2017ZAO WOU-KI Hand Signed Etching Chinese Art AbstractZAO WOU-KI 1921- 2013 Beijing 1921 -2013 Switzerland (Chinese) Title: Canto Pisan No. 6, 1972 Technique: Original Hand Signed and Numbered Colour Etching and Aquatint on wove paper Paper size: 50.1 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zao Wou-ki etching in colorsZao Wou-Ki (Chinese 1921-2013) Untitled (Agerup 195) etching with aquatint in colors, 1968, signed, dated and numbered 15/95 in pencil. 29 1/8 x 19'' Provenance: Estate of Agnes Doth, Lexington, KY MrSee Sold Price
Sold2021ZAO WOU-KI ETCHING COLOR ON PAPERZAO WOU-KI (ZHAO WUJI, 1920-2013). L'escalier (The Stairs). Signed in Chinese, signed 'ZAO' numbered '20/50' . EtchingImage size 31.7 x 24.6 cm. (12 1/2 x 9 5/8 in.)Executed in 1951. Edition 20/50. EdSee Sold Price
Sold2015Zao Wou-Ki Color Lithograph, AbstractZao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1921-2013). Color lithograph, abstract. Signed lower right and dated. Numbered 34/60. Image: 19-3/4 x 25-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Zao Wou-KiZao Wou-Ki (Chinese, 1921-2013), "Composition 7," 1967, lithograph in colors, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 57/95, image: 21.5"h x 17"w, overall (with frame): 35.5"h x 29.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1921-2013)Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1921-2013) Sans Titre, Etching with aquatint, Signed and dated 67 in pencil lower right, . Numbered 58/85 lower left. Framed dimensions: H: 22 1/2 x W: 27 1/2 in. H: 14 5/8See Sold Price
Sold2024Zao Wou-Ki, Pierre de Feu plateZao Wou-Ki Pierre de Feu plate Bernardaud Limoges2005transfer-printed and silver-gilt porcelain 1.25 h x 14.25 dia in (3 x 36 cm) Signed to lower center. Numbered to reverse 'no. 35/150'See Sold Price
Sold2018δ Zao Wou-ki (1921-2013) Deux Colombesδ Zao Wou-ki (1921-2013)Deux ColombesSilk textile printed in colours, 1955, numbered from the edition of 300, published by Ascher, New York, the full sheet, 750 x 850mm (29 1/2 x 33in) (unframed)See Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH16 Arbeiten von Hans Hartung, Zao Wou-Ki, Alfred Manessier, Marie-Hélène Vieira da Silva,€14,000
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDalí, Salvador Romeo und Julia (aus "Shakespeare I"). 1968. Kaltnadelradierung auf BFK€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHManessier, Alfred 2 Farblithographien. 1955 - 1959. Je auf BFK Rives Velin (mit WZ). Blattmaße€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGötz, Karl Otto Giverny II. 1989. Farblithographie auf BFK Rives-Velin (mit Wz.). 64 x 74 cm€500
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHUhlmann, Hans Erregt. 1964. Lithographie auf BFK Rives-Velin (mit WZ). 47 x 60,7 cm (50,4 x 65,2€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGrieshaber, HAP Hommage à Picasso. 1972. Farbholzschnitt auf BFK Rives-Velin (mit WZ). 41,5 x€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWou-Ki, Zao Une migration. 1974. Aquatintaradierung auf hauchzartem China aufgewalzt auf Arches€1,800
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWou-Ki, Zao 7 Aquatintaradierungen aus "Vingt-quatre premiers sonnets de Shakespeare dans la€10,000
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWou-Ki, Zao 1 Arbeit aus: Élégie pour Jean-Mari. 1975. Farblithographie auf Arches. 43 x€2,200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMatta (d.i. Roberto Sebastian Matta Echauren), Roberto 1 Aquatintaradierung in Farbe in "Les€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFetting, Rainer Ed Mobutu (Tänzerin und Klavierspieler). 1988. Farbaquatinta und Radierung auf€350
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHJenkins, Paul Aus: Five Invocations. 1997. Farblithographie auf BFK Rives-Velin (m. Wz.). 55,8 x€350
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHeiliger, Bernhard 3 Lithographien. 1967. 2 Arbeiten auf Japon nacré, 1 Arbeit auf BFK Rives€400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHArchipenko, Alexander o.T. (aus "Les formes vivantes"). 1963. Lithographie auf BFK Rives Velin. 66 x€350
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHChagall, Marc o.T., aus: "Cirque". 1967. Farblithographie auf Velin. 42,1 x 32 cm (42,5 x 32,5 cm).€700(1 bid)
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHCorrespondances. Lombreuil, Editions des Nouvelles Image. Mappenwerk mit 23 Serigraphien,€1,200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWinters, Terry Unitled louvre. 2001. Kaltnadelradierung auf Somerset Velin (mit WZ). 34,8 x 44,7 cm€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSchnabel, Julian Childhood 1. 2016. Giclée-Pigmentdruck in Farben auf schwerem Velin. 80 x 57€900
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHReinhardt, Ad 1 Farbserigraphie aus "Ten Screenprints". 1966. Auf Velinkarton. 45,6 x 29 cm (55,9 x€1,000
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDalí, Salvador La Girafe en Feu. 1966/67. Radierung und Heliogravüre, mit€1,100
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHTobey, Mark Transformation. 1974. Farbserigraphie auf Richard des Bas Velin (mit WZ). 40 x 29 cm€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDix, Otto Der Fischer und das Kind. 1961. Farblithographie auf Van Gelder Zonen Velin (mit WZ). 58,5€2,400
16 hrs LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsXXe Siecle 10, with lithographs by Picasso, Dubuffet, Poliakoff, Zao-wou-ki.$1,200