(8) ART GLASS MILLEFIORI & FILIGREE TWIST PAPERWEIGHTS, 1 SIGNED R. CLARK
View More Items in PaperweightsRelated Paperweights
More Items in Paperweights
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
View More
(lot of 8) Art glass millefiori and filigree twist paperweights, including: (1) modeled as a mushroom, signed underfoot R. Clark (20th c.), dated [19]98, with complex blue and white canes forming striped sides, (3) having various complex canes forming concentric circles, (one) central snail-form murrine cane, (one) with hearts and spade-form murrine canes, (1) close-pack floriform canes on polychrome stardust carpet ground, (1) having complex canes and controlled bubbles forming floral blossom, on textural orange ground, (1) comprised of close-pack floriform canes, (1) having alternating white and red, white, and blue filigree twisted canes, largest: approx 2.75"h, 3"diam, 8.25lbs total **Provenance: From the estate of Leslie and Angelyn Smith, Austin, Texas**
- 27%
Item located in Austin, TX, usPayment