Chanel, Circa 1960. Broche Jabot À Deux Fleurs En Pâte De Verre. Création: Maison... - May 22, 2024 | Bonhams In Avenue Hoche

Related Brooches & Pins

More Items from Chanel

View More

Recommended Jewelry

View More
item-177749338=1
CHANEL, circa 1960. Broche jabot à deux fleurs en pâte de verre.
Création: Maison Gripoix.
En métal doré, l'une des fleurs surmontée d'un cabochon nacré dans un entourage de strass et de pétales de pâte de verre verte et violette, l'autre en métal perlé, une pate de verre nacrée, les autres violettes. Signée sur plaque au dos. (manque un strass)

Condition d'état: B -.

Haut.: 8,5 cm.
Footnotes:
CHANEL, circa 1960. Glass paste jabot brooch with two flowers. Creation: Maison Gripoix. In golden metal, one of the flowers surmounted by a pearly cabochon in an entourage of rhinestones and petals of green and purple glass paste, the other in pearl metal, a pearl glass paste, the other violets. Signed on plate on the back. (missing a rhinestone)

Condition grade: B -.
Très bon état. Quelques petites usures sur les pates de verre nacrées. Petites patine d'usage. Manque un strass.

Very good condition. Some small wear on the mother-of-pearl glass pates. Small patina. One rhinstone is missing.
  • 28% up to €40,000.00
  • 27% up to €800,000.00
  • 21% above €800,000.00

Estimate €450 - €650
Starting Price €380

Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, fr

Bonhams

Bonhams

London, United Kingdom12,573 Followers