Pierre Bonnard Sale History
View Price Results for Pierre BonnardRecommended Items
PIERRE BONNARD (1867-1947)
L'enfant à la lampe, 1897
(Bouvet, 43)
Lithographie en couleurs sur Chine volant
Tirée à une centaine d'exemplaires
Dimension feuille : 42 x 55 cm
Dimension sujet : 33 x 45 cm
Colour lithograph on China paper
Footnotes:
Provenance
Collection particulière, France
L'enfant à la lampe, 1897
(Bouvet, 43)
Dimension sujet : 33 x 45 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €1,500 - €1,800
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, frSee Policy for Shipping