JANE GRAVEROL (1905-1984) Maldoror
JANE GRAVEROL (1905-1984)
Maldoror
1970
Signé et daté en bas à gauche
Encre sur papier
Getekend en gedateerd linksonder
Inkt op papier
Signed en dated lower left
Ink on paper
27,6 x 21,2 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance / Herkomst
Ancienne collection André Blavier, Verviers
Collection privée / Privécollectie
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
Maldoror
1970
Signé et daté en bas à gauche
Encre sur papier
Inkt op papier
Signed en dated lower left
Ink on paper
27,6 x 21,2 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance / Herkomst
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €800 - €1,200
Item located in Brussels, Chaussée de Charleroi, beSee Policy for Shipping