New York, NY, United States
Vibrant Views: A Classic Collection of Art
Immerse yourself in a world of color, emotion, and timeless beauty with "Vibrant Views: A Classic Collection of Art." This exceptional auction event brings together a curated selection of classic artworks that span a variety of styles and eras, each piece chosen for its ability to captivate and inspire.
Lot Number: Lowest
0001: Erlih Volodymyr (Ukrainian artist), "Near Kyev", oil on cardboardEst. $450-$550Buy Now for $350.00
0002: Tyukha Ivan (Ukrainian artist), "Autumn came", oil on cardboardEst. $400-$500Buy Now for $300.00
0003: Mynka Olexandr (Ukrainian artist), "Pier at the sea", watercolor on paperEst. $300-$400Buy Now for $250.00
Featured0004: Tyukha Ivan (Ukrainian artist), "Cenotaph", oil on cardboardEst. $300-$400Buy Now for $250.00
Featured0005: Mynka Olexandr (Ukrainian artist), "Etude. the man's head", pencil on paperEst. $30-$40Buy Now for $20.00
Featured0006: Mironenko (Ukrainian artist), "Church", oil on canvasEst. $400-$500Buy Now for $300.00
Featured0007: Mynka Olexandr (Ukrainian artist), "Fortress", watercolor on paperEst. $200-$250Buy Now for $150.00
Featured0008: Mynka Olexandr (Ukrainian artist), "Lonely tree", oil on canvasEst. $300-$400Buy Now for $200.00
0009: Tyukha Ivan (Ukrainian artist), "Dawn over the river", oil on canvas on cardboardEst. $150-$200
Featured0010: Khorenko Volodymir (Ukrainian artist), "Still life", watercolor on paperEst. $300-$400Buy Now for $250.00
Featured0011: Mynka Olexandr (Ukrainian artist), "The path home", oil on canvasEst. $300-$400Buy Now for $250.00
Featured0012: Neklyuenko Mykola (Ukrainian artist), "Autumn landscape", oil on canvasEst. $300-$400Buy Now for $250.00
Featured0013: Kirilkov Valentin (Ukrainian artist), "Settlement at the river", watercolor on paperEst. $300-$400Buy Now for $200.00
Featured0014: Novikovsky Volodymir (Ukrainian artist), "Troopers. Kerch", lithography on paperEst. $200-$250Buy Now for $150.00
Featured0015: Tyukha Ivan (Ukrainian artist), "Cows pond", oil on cardboardEst. $300-$400Buy Now for $250.00
Featured0016: Mynka Olexandr (Ukrainian artist), "Steel-maker", sanguine on paperEst. $60-$70Buy Now for $40.00
Featured0017: Sorokoletov Yuri (Ukrainian artist), "Morning", oil on cardboardEst. $400-$500Buy Now for $300.00
Featured0018: Mynka Olexandr (Ukrainian artist), "Memory of a War", oil on cardboardEst. $150-$200Buy Now for $100.00
Featured0019: Mynka Olexandr (Ukrainian artist), "Portrait of a man", oil on cardboardEst. $150-$200Buy Now for $100.00
Featured0020: Bizyukov Onufry (Ukrainian artist), "Naked woman on chair", pencil on paperEst. $70-$90Buy Now for $50.00
0021: Tyukha Ivan (Ukrainian artist), "Mountain landscape", oil on cardboardEst. $300-$400Buy Now for $250.00
0023: Kirilkov Valentin (Ukrainian artist), "Boat in drydock", watercolor on paperEst. $300-$400Buy Now for $250.00
0025: Tyukha Ivan (Ukrainian artist), "On the hill", oil on cardboardEst. $300-$400Buy Now for $200.00