Chanel, Circa 1970. Broche À Tête De Lion En Métal Doré. - May 22, 2024 | Bonhams In Avenue Hoche

CHANEL, circa 1970. Broche à tête de lion en métal doré.

Related Brooches & Pins

More Items from Chanel

View More

Recommended Jewelry

View More
item-177749376=1
Composé de gros maillons surmontés d'une tête de lion, accrochage à double aiguille. Non signé.

Condition d'état: B -.

Haut.: 3,5 cm.
Footnotes:
CHANEL, circa 1970. Golden metal lion head brooch. Composed of large links surmounted by a lion head, double needle hanging. Unsigned.

Condition grade: B -.
Bon état. Quelques usures, patine d'usage.

Good condition. Some wear, patina.
  • 28% up to €40,000.00
  • 27% up to €800,000.00
  • 21% above €800,000.00

Estimate €300 - €400
Starting Price €250

Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, fr

Bonhams

Bonhams

London, United Kingdom12,563 Followers