Dale Chihuly (1941) Corbeille Macchia1991signée 'chihuly' Et Datée '91'verre Souffl... - May 29, 2024 | Bonhams In Avenue Hoche

item-177827348=1
DALE CHIHULY (1941)
Corbeille Macchia
1991
Signée 'Chihuly' et datée '91'
Verre soufflé coloré et applications
H: 14,5cm. (5.3/4in.); L: 39cm. (15.3/4in.); P: 38cm. (15in.)

A signed and dated 'Macchia' basket in colored blown glass and applications by Dale Chihuly in 1991.
Footnotes:
Provenance:
Galerie Braggiotti, Amsterdam, Pays-Bas
Acquis auprès de cette dernière par l'actuel propriétaire, 1994
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
  • 28% up to €40,000.00
  • 27% up to €800,000.00
  • 21% above €800,000.00

Estimate €2,000 - €3,000
Starting Price €1,600
11 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, fr

Bonhams

Bonhams

London, United Kingdom12,563 Followers