Bernard Buffet (1928-1999) Carmen, Decors Et Costumes, 1981 (sorlier, 501-515)portfolio Comprena... - May 30, 2024 | Bonhams In Avenue Hoche

Related Sideboards & Buffets

More Items from Bernard Buffet

View More

Recommended Furniture

View More
item-177829046=1
BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999)
Carmen, Decors et Costumes, 1981
(Sorlier, 501-515)
Portfolio comprenant 15 lithographies en couleurs sur vélin d'Arches
Toutes signées et numérotées 111/180
Gravées par Charles Sorlier sous la direction de l'artiste, Paris
Imprimées par Mourlot, Paris
Editées par A.C. Mazo et Cie/Charles Sorlier, Paris
L'ensemble est présenté dans son portfolio d'origine entoilé
Dimension d'une planche: 76 x 56 cm - 56 x 76 cm

Portfolio of 15 colour lithographs on Arches vellum, all signed and numbered 111/180
Footnotes:
Provenance
Collection particulière, Athènes
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
  • 28% up to €40,000.00
  • 27% up to €800,000.00
  • 21% above €800,000.00

Estimate €6,000 - €8,000
Starting Price €4,800

Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, fr

Bonhams

Bonhams

London, United Kingdom12,559 Followers