VIVIAN ELLIS PAAR GEMAELDE ('UNTER DEM REGENSCHIRM' 1971 / '
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
VIVIAN ELLIS 1933 New Orleans/ USA PAIR OF PAINTINGS ('UNDER THE UMBRELLA' 1971 / 'CONCERT BREAK' 1972) Oil on canvas. 40 x 50 cm (f. 41,5 x 52 cm) resp. 40 x 50 cm (f. 41,5 x 51,5 cm). Each signed and dated lower right. Verso: labelled Galerie Hell, Munich on verso; titled on frame moulding. Frame. Provenance: Private collection Luebeck.VIVIAN ELLIS 1933 New Orleans/ USA PAAR GEMAELDE ('UNTER DEM REGENSCHIRM' 1971 / 'KONZERTPAUSE' 1972) OEl auf Leinwand. 40 x 50 cm (R. 41,5 x 52 cm) bzw. 40 x 50 cm (R. 41,5 x 51,5 cm). Unten rechts jew. signiert und datiert. Verso: Rueckseitig mit Klebeetikett Galerie Hell, Muenchen bez; auf Rahmenleiste betitelt. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Luebeck.
- 33%
Estimate €160 - €320
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping