Sold2020Mathematics. LAGRANGE. Oeuvres de Lagrange.Mathematics. LAGRANGE, Joseph-Louis. Oeuvres de Lagrange. Paris, Gauthier-Villars, 1867-77. 7 voll. in-4to, mm. 270 x 230. Leg. mezza pelle coeva e cartonato marmorizzato, dorso a 5 nervi con titoli iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mathematics. LAGRANGE. Leçons sur le calcul desLAGRANGE, Joseph-Louis. Leçons sur le calcul des Fonctions. In: Journal de l'Ecole Polytechnique, publié par le Conseil d'Instructions et Administration de cet Etablissement. XII Cahier. ParSee Sold Price
Sold2022DE LAGRANGE ART NOUVEAU BRONZE PLANTER.The de Legrange nickel plated bronze planter is decorated on one side with maiden smelling a flower. The other side features five lilies in ascending order of bloom. It is impressed "de Legrange" abovSee Sold Price
Sold2016LAGRANGE. De la Résolution des EquationsLAGRANGE, Giuseppe Luigi. De la Résolution des Equations Numériques de tous les Dégrés. Paris, Duprat, An VI [1798]4to, mm. 250x180; Contemporary full calf binding, title and ornaments in gold onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sealed Gaston De Lagrange Cognac Fine ChampagneAny contents in bottle is Free; You are bidding on the bottle & unbroken tax stampSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC LAGRANGE-La Duchesse de Balmoral, 2011Artist: MARC LAGRANGE Print Title: La Duchesse de Balmoral, 2011 Printing Date: 2010s Medium: Photo-lithograph Printed in: Italy Image Size: approx. 13 x 10.5" Reserve: $40.00 Shipping: Domestic: FlatSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jean Lagrange (French, 1831-1908) Republique FrancaiseJean Lagrange (French, 1831-1908) Republique Francaise Ministere De L'Agriculture. Patinated bronze medal. Signed "J. Lagrange" along lower middle edge Diameter: 2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Thoroughbred Stall Plaque from the Stables of Frederic LaGrange (1815-1883)Antique thoroughbred stall plaque from the stables of famed French horse breeder Comte Frederic de La Grange (1815-1883). This plaque shows the name Savigny, and comes in cast iron and wood constructiSee Sold Price
Sold2024American School - La Grange, Home of LafayetteAmerican School. Chateau de la Grange, Home of Marquis de La Fayette, After 1824. Watercolor on paper, depicting a couple boating in front of the Chateau, inscribed on the reverse "LaGrange, The homeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dernieres Oeuvres de Matisse.Editions de la Revue Verve, Paris, 1958. This edition of Verve is dedicated entirely to the last work of Matisse, 1950 – 1954. Illustrated throughout with many color lithographs, in single, double,See Sold Price
Sold2019Verve 35-36. Dernieres OEuvres de Matisse, 1958This edition of Verve is dedicated entirely to the last work of Matisse, 1950 – 1954. Illustrated throughout with many color lithographs, in single, double, triple, and quadruple page, all in pSee Sold Price
Sold2017DIX OEUVRES DE MAITRES FRANCAIS MODERNEDix Oeuvres de Maitres Francais Modernes (Degas, Monet, Renoir, Pissarro, Sisley, Rousseau, Bonnard, Laprade, Vuillard, arie Lurencin. Reproduced by Jacomet. Edition Art Vivant.Librarie Larousse, 13-1See Sold Price
Sold2019Voltaire: Collection Complette des Oeuvres de M. deTitle: Collection Complette des Oeuvres de M. de Voltaire Author: Voltaire Date: 1757 Edition: very good Subject: complete works This is the complete set,stated as such at the end of volume 17, of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Art] [Manet, Édouard] (Leenhoff, Léon) Exposition Des Oeuvres De Édouard Manet...[Art] [Manet, Édouard] (Leenhoff, Léon) Exposition Des Oeuvres De Édouard Manet... Catalogue of Édouard Manet's memorial exhibition, inscribed by Léon Leenhoff, his purportedSee Sold Price
Sold20231855 FRENCH THEATRE 12 volumes OEUVRES de P. CORNEILLE antique FINE BINDINGSOEUVRES COMPLETES de P. CORNEILLE from "CLASSIQUES FRANCOIS" series Paris; 1855 Size 6 by 9" Text in French Fine morocco bindings with embossed gilt crowned coat of arms on each front cover and gilt dSee Sold Price
Sold20232 vols. Oeuvres de Racine. 1687.Racine, Jean. Oeuvres. 2 volumes. 8vo. [8], 372; [12], 434, [3] pp., 2 title frontispieces, 10 plates. Bound in 19th century 3/4 leather over marbled boards, dark green leather spine labels, gilt. TisSee Sold Price
Sold2016MAUPERTUIS. Oeuvres de Mr. de MaupertuisMAUPERTUIS, Pierre-Louis Moreau de. Oeuvres de Mr. de Maupertuis, Nouvelle édition corrigée et augmentée. Lyon, Jean-Marie Bruyset, 1756. 4 vols. 8° small mm. 190 x 120, pp. [4], XXVIII, 309, [3];See Sold Price
Sold2020[Mathematics, de Schoten, 1672]van Schooten, Franz. TABLE DES SINUS DES TANGENTES ET SECANTES POUR LE RAYON 10000000. Rouen: Berthelin and Lucas, 1672. 5.5" x 3". [a]6, A-T6, (lacks final T6, presumably a blank.) With woodcut titleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Horatius Flaccus, Quintus.Les Oeuvres de Q. HoraceHoratius Flaccus, Quintus.Les Oeuvres de Q. Horace Flacce, Latin et Francois. De la Traduction de Robert & Anthoine le Chevalier d'Agneaux, freres, de Vire en Normandie. Woodcut title-vignette. [8], 9See Sold Price
Sold2024Oeuvres de P.J. Bernard, 1797Oeuvres de P.J. Bernard, 1797. This beautiful book is titled ?Oeuvres De P. J. Bernard?, and the full title page reads ?Oeuvres de P. J. Bernard, Ornees de Gravures D?Apres Les Desseins de Prud?hon; LSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUARIAN FINE-BINDING VOLUMES, 34-VOLUME SET, Collection Complete des Oeuvres de J. J.ANTIQUARIAN FINE-BINDING VOLUMES, 34-VOLUME SET, Collection Complete des Oeuvres de J. J. Rousseau, 1783-1789. Full leather with faux marbling to boards. From the Ann Connor C. Jones collection, WinsSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA DEL XIX SECOLO Oeuvres de J.B. Poquelin de Molière, tome sixième.19th CENTURY MANUFACTURE Oeuvres de J.B. Poquelin de Molière, tome sixième. . . Cette èdition, d'après la procèdè d'Herhan, se trouve à Paris. A la librairie Stèrèotype de HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Cheret - Oeuvres de Rabelais, 1898Jules Cheret (1836-1932)Oeuvres de Rabelais, 1898Lithograph on wove paper.Plate #117.Dimensions: Approximately 29 x 39.5 cm // 11 1/2 x 15 1/2 in.Issued from the famous set "Les Maitres de l'Affiche".See Sold Price
Sold202012 Volume Set Oeuvres De Moliere12 Volumes, France, 1885 6.5" x 9.5" inches Property from the Estate of Sara E. Vagliao (DVIA10104/12)(GO)See Sold Price
4 days LeftPiasaIsabelle Waldberg (Oberstammheim, 1911 - Lausanne, 1990) Portrait de Michel Fardoulis-Lagrange, circ€2,000
BonhamsMOLIERE (JEAN BAPTISTE POQUELIN DE) Les oeuvres de monsieur de Molière, 6 vol. (of 8), Pari...£10
5 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)FRANÇOIS RABELAIS (1553). OEUVRES DE MAITRE, 1794.€170
Jun 09Worthington Galleries18th c. Première éd. Histoire de France - COMPLETE WORKS OF ABBÉ DE MABLY [OEUVRES COMPLÈTES DE$10
Jun 11Akiba Galleries(26 Pc) "Complete Works Of Voltaire" French Ninth Edition Book Collection$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftJasper521676 GEOMETRY Mathematics BEAULIEU surveying measurements fortifications antique$650