HOLLYWOOD, FL, United States
Aert Van Deer Neer Oil on cradled panel
?Sunrise? 9 ¾ x 16 ½ Signed, lower right with Monogrammed initials AVDN CONDITION: Good
PROVENANCE: By Descent to client, Purchased by Victor Besso on April 8, 1979 from Norman Waller, Little Neck, NY, Prior provendence listed on label: P. Bottensweiser, Sir C.M. Barrell, Lord Northwick Thirlestaine House, Cheltenham 26 July 1857
MARKET VALUE: $35,000-$45,000
Lot Number: Lowest