Two Important Antique Estate Auctions 2007-05-01 Auction - 413 Price Results - Time & Again Auction Gallery in NJ

322: BRONZE MOUNTED EMPIRE SERVER314: 19TH C. BRONZE LAMP256: 19TH C. BRONZE MOUNTED MARBLE TOP CABINET
Hightstown, NJ, United States

Two Important Antique Estate Auctions

Over 1000 quality Estate properties. 18th , 19th , 20th c. Oak, Period, Dutch Marquetry, Victorian, English, French, Modern, Traditional & Venetian Mirrored furniture by makers R.J. Horner, Jelliffe, Baker, Charak, Ethan Allen, Heirloom, Kittinger, Knoll, Miller & Zonan. Magnificent Oak Dining Room Set & Brunswick Victorian Pool Table. Over 200 18th, 19th, 20th c. paintings by listed American, European & Russian artists. Lithographs by Erte, Icart, Dali, Picasso & Tzang. Fine Porcelains & Decorations including Meissen, KPM, Dresden, Royal Doulton, Royal Worcester, Royal Dux, Teplitz, Minton, Limoges, Old Paris, Lenox, Lladro, Aynsley & Sevres. Fabulous 19th c. Collection of Cabinet pieces including Micromosaic Plaque, Miniature Ivory Paintings, Faberge, 19th c. Russian Silver & Sterling Flatware, Several Fine Dinnerware Sets, Tiffany Silver, Huge Selection of Estate & Art Deco Gem Quality Jewelry, Coin and Paper money Collection, Roseville Pottery Collection, Glass by Pairpoint, Mount Joye, Daum Nancy, Loetz, Waterford, Bradley & Hubbard, Clocks, Ivory, Lamps, Chandeliers, Sconces, Orientalia, Austrian Bronze & Marble Sculpture, Beaded Purse Collection, Autographs & Estate Rugs.
Lot Number: Lowest
SARRIGUEMINES PORCELAIN TRAY: PORCELAIN.PORCELAIN TRAY "SNOWBALL FIGHT" SARRIGUEMINES FRANCE (CHIPPED HANDLE)
0001: SARRIGUEMINES PORCELAIN TRAYEst. $25-$50See Sold Price
GROUP LOT OF VARIOUS ASHTRAYS: ASHTRAYS. GROUP LOT. 3 ASHTRAYS INCLUDING METAL ASHTRAY WITH COPPER BOTTOM MADE IN SWEDEN,BRONZE LEAFY ASHTRAY MARKED V & M,BRONZE ASHTRAY WITH CREST DENMARK
0002: GROUP LOT OF VARIOUS ASHTRAYSEst. $50-$75See Sold Price
3 NIPPON VASES & NIPPON BASKET: PORCELAINS. 3 NIPPON VASES & NIPPON BASKET CA. 1920'S
0003: 3 NIPPON VASES & NIPPON BASKETEst. $150-$250See Sold Price
SATSUMA LITHOPANE TEA SET: TEA SET. SATSUMA LITHOPANE TEA SET SERVICE FOR 5 APRROX. 18 PCS.
0004: SATSUMA LITHOPANE TEA SETEst. $150-$250See Sold Price
3 PC. NIPPON SCENIC TEA SET: TEA SET. 3 PC. NIPPON TEA SET WITH LAKE SCENES CA. 1920'S
0005: 3 PC. NIPPON SCENIC TEA SETEst. $75-$150See Sold Price
PAIR FIGURAL CANDELABRAS: SCULPTURE. PAIR LATE 20TH C. COMPOSITION FIGURAL 5 LIGHT CANDELABRAS APPROX. 41" H
0006: PAIR FIGURAL CANDELABRASEst. $150-$250See Sold Price
NIPPON FLORAL VASE: PORCELAIN. SINGLE NIPPON VASE WITH LIGHT BLUE BACKGROUND & PINK FLOWER CA. 1920'S APPROX. 8.25" H
0007: NIPPON FLORAL VASEEst. $100-$150See Sold Price
COMPOSITION BUST: SCULPTURE. COMPOSITION BUST APPROX. 14" H. MOUNTED ON PRESS WOOD BASE. DIFFICULT TO DETERMINE AGE SINCE BUST IS GLUED TO NEW BASE.
0008: COMPOSITION BUSTEst. $100-$150
19TH C. OAK EYEGLASS DISPLAY CASE: EYEGLASS DISPLAY. 19TH C. OAK EYEGLASS CASE WITH FULL COMPLEMENT OF EYEGLASSES
0009: 19TH C. OAK EYEGLASS DISPLAY CASEEst. $100-$150See Sold Price
GROUP LOT MASON & APOTHECARY JARS: JARS. GROUP LOT MASON JARS & 19TH C.GLASS APOTHECARY JARS (APPROX. 3 MASON JARS, 26 GLASS JARS
0010: GROUP LOT MASON & APOTHECARY JARSEst. $200-$300See Sold Price
SILVER PLATE POWDER BOX: BOX. SILVER PLATE ROUND POWDER BOX WITH BIRD & WREATH DESIGN APPROX. 4.75" X 3.25" H
0011: SILVER PLATE POWDER BOXEst. $75-$125See Sold Price
PAIR 19TH C. FRAMED PLAQUES: PLAQUES. PAIR 19TH C. FRAMED PLAQUES APPROX. 15.75" X 8"
0012: PAIR 19TH C. FRAMED PLAQUESEst. $200-$400See Sold Price
BISCUIT JAR WITH SILVER PLATE LID: BISCUIT JAR. BISCUIT JAR WITH SILVER PLATE LID & SWIVEL HANDLE MARKED SMITH BROTHERS CA. 1900'S
0013: BISCUIT JAR WITH SILVER PLATE LIDEst. $100-$150See Sold Price
PAIR CHINESE POTTERY PITCHERS: PITCHERS. PAIR CHINESE POTTERY PITCHERS WITH ENAMELLED BUTTERFLIES APPROX. 7"H CA. 1900'S
0014: PAIR CHINESE POTTERY PITCHERSEst. $200-$400See Sold Price
FRENCH PLATE WITH BLUE BOY: PLAQUE. FRENCH PLATE WITH BLUE BOY COURTING SHEPHERDESS APPROX. 6.75" H
0016: FRENCH PLATE WITH BLUE BOYEst. $50-$100See Sold Price
ETCHED FLORAL CRYSTAL BOWL: GLASS. ETCHED FLORAL CRYSTAL BOWL ON PEDESTAL BASE APPROX. 8" X 6.5"
0017: ETCHED FLORAL CRYSTAL BOWLEst. $50-$100See Sold Price
LALIQUE STYLE FIGURAL PLATTER: GLASS. LALIQUE STYLE PLATTER WITH GEESE & FISH (NO SIGNATURE, GOOD CONDITION) APPROX. 13.5" H
0022: LALIQUE STYLE FIGURAL PLATTEREst. $100-$200See Sold Price
OAK JACOBEAN STYLE BOX WITH KEY: BOX. OAK JACOBEAN STYLE BOX WITH KEY CA. 1920'S
0023: OAK JACOBEAN STYLE BOX WITH KEYEst. $30-$50See Sold Price
19TH C. ROYAL WORCESTER PITCHER: PITCHER. LATE 19TH C. RED MARK ROYAL WORCESTER PITCHER WITH FLORAL PAINTING APPROX. 10" H (AGE CRACK)
0024: 19TH C. ROYAL WORCESTER PITCHEREst. $50-$70See Sold Price
4 HANDPAINTED SNUFF BOTTLES: SNUFF BOTTLES. HANDPAINTED MATCHING SET OF 4 20TH C. GLASS FISH SNUFF BOTTLES IN CASE
0025: 4 HANDPAINTED SNUFF BOTTLESEst. $25-$50
PARIENNE BUST OF YOUNG GIRL: SCULPTURE. PARIENNE BUST OF YOUNG GIRL CA. 1920-30'S APPROX. 17" H
0026: PARIENNE BUST OF YOUNG GIRLEst. $150-$250See Sold Price
19TH C. FLORAL OIL LAMP BASE: LAMP. 19TH C. OIL LAMP BASE WITH PAINTED FLOWERS CONVERTED TO LAMP APPROX. 18"H
0027: 19TH C. FLORAL OIL LAMP BASEEst. $60-$90See Sold Price
19TH C. IRON BASKET DOOR STOP: DOOR STOP. 19TH C. PAINTED IRON BASKET DOOR STOP APPROX. 17" H
0028: 19TH C. IRON BASKET DOOR STOPEst. $75-$125See Sold Price