Two Important Antique Estate Auctions 2007-05-06 Auction - 463 Price Results - Time & Again Auction Gallery in NJ

917: RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING PANEL WITH SIGNATURE AIVSOV833: OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS SIGNED LENEPVEU918: RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS ATTRIBUTED KLEVER
Hightstown, NJ, United States

Two Important Antique Estate Auctions

Over 1000 quality Estate properties. 18th , 19th , 20th c. Oak, Period, Dutch Marquetry, Victorian, English, French, Modern, Traditional & Venetian Mirrored furniture by makers R.J. Horner, Jelliffe, Baker, Charak, Ethan Allen, Heirloom, Kittinger, Knoll, Miller & Zonan. Magnificent Oak Dining Room Set & Brunswick Victorian Pool Table. Over 200 18th, 19th, 20th c. paintings by listed American, European & Russian artists. Lithographs by Erte, Icart, Dali, Picasso & Tzang. Fine Porcelains & Decorations including Meissen, KPM, Dresden, Royal Doulton, Royal Worcester, Royal Dux, Teplitz, Minton, Limoges, Old Paris, Lenox, Lladro, Aynsley & Sevres. Fabulous 19th c. Collection of Cabinet pieces including Micromosaic Plaque, Miniature Ivory Paintings, Faberge, 19th c. Russian Silver & Sterling Flatware, Several Fine Dinnerware Sets, Tiffany Silver, Huge Selection of Estate & Art Deco Gem Quality Jewelry, Coin and Paper money Collection, Roseville Pottery Collection, Glass by Pairpoint, Mount Joye, Daum Nancy, Loetz, Waterford, Bradley & Hubbard, Clocks, Ivory, Lamps, Chandeliers, Sconces, Orientalia, Austrian Bronze & Marble Sculpture, Beaded Purse Collection, Autographs & Estate Rugs.
Lot Number: Lowest
MINER CUT DIAMOND ON CHAIN: DIAMOND NECKLACE. MINER CUT ROUND DIAMOND ON 14KT CHAIN APPROX. .25 CT
0550: MINER CUT DIAMOND ON CHAINEst. $100-$150See Sold Price
OVAL LIMOGES PORCELAIN PLAQUE: PLAQUE. OVAL LIMOGES PORCELAIN PLAQUE CA. 1920'S APPROX. 13.5" X 9.25"
0551: OVAL LIMOGES PORCELAIN PLAQUEEst. $100-$150
CONTEMPORARY LALIQUE DISH: LALIQUE DISH. CONTEMPORARY LALIQUE DISH SIGNED R. LALIQUE APPROX. 7" DIA. 1" H
0552: CONTEMPORARY LALIQUE DISHEst. $100-$200See Sold Price
CONTEMPORARY LIMOGES PORCELAIN PLAQUE: CONTEMPORARY LIMOGES PORCELAIN PLAQUE APPROX. 9.5 X 7.5
0553: CONTEMPORARY LIMOGES PORCELAIN PLAQUEEst. $200-$300See Sold Price
TWO EARLY IVORY FIGURES: IVORY SCULPTURE. TWO EARLY IVORY FIGURES APPROX. 4" H & 5" ON BASE
0554: TWO EARLY IVORY FIGURESEst. $200-$300See Sold Price
19TH C. IVORY KNIFE: IVORY KNIFE. 19TH C. IVORY KNIFE WITH OPEN WORK HANDLE APPROX. 14.5" L
0555: 19TH C. IVORY KNIFEEst. $400-$600See Sold Price
2 HERMES SILVERPLATE VANITY JARS: VANITY JARS. 2 HERMES PARIS SILVER PLATES TOP VANITY JARS MONOGRAMMED HTP
0556: 2 HERMES SILVERPLATE VANITY JARSEst. $100-$200
GROUP LOT OF WEDGWOOD CHINA: WEDGWOOD CHINA. GROUP LOT WEDGWOOD INCL. 3 CUPS & SAUCERS,1 CREAMER & SUGARBOWL (MISSING LID) & VASE ALL STAMPED WEDGWOOD MADE IN ENGLAND
0557: GROUP LOT OF WEDGWOOD CHINAEst. $40-$70See Sold Price
3 LIMOGES GAME PLATES: LIMOGES PLATES. 3 LIMOGES GAME PLATES (L.R.L.FRANCE) APPROX. 9.5" W
0558: 3 LIMOGES GAME PLATESEst. $50-$100See Sold Price
ART DECO STYLE PERFUME BOTTLE: PERFUME BOTTLE. CONTEMPORARY ART DECO STYLE PERFUME BOTTLE APPROX. 9.5" H WITH STOPPER
0559: ART DECO STYLE PERFUME BOTTLEEst. $200-$300See Sold Price
"SYLVIA" LIMOGES DINNERWARE SET: LIMOGES DINNERWARE. PARTIAL LIMOGES DINNERWARE SET SYLVIA PATTERN STAMPED HAVILAND FRANCE APPROX. 52 PCS.
0560: "SYLVIA" LIMOGES DINNERWARE SETEst. $150-$250See Sold Price
BRONZE & CRYSTAL FIGURAL PICK HOLDER: TOOTHPICK HOLDER. BRONZE & CRYSTAL FIGURAL TOOTHPICK HOLDER ATTRIBUTED BACCARAT APPROX. 7" H
0561: BRONZE & CRYSTAL FIGURAL PICK HOLDEREst. $50-$100See Sold Price
PAIR 19TH C. PORCELAIN MASTER SALTS: MASTER SALTS. PAIR 19TH C. PORCELAIN FIGURAL MASTER SALTS WITH PAINTED BIRDS APPROX. 4.75" H (CHIPS ON ROBES OF BOTH)
0562: PAIR 19TH C. PORCELAIN MASTER SALTSEst. $200-$300See Sold Price
MINTON DINNERWARE "HADDON HALL": MINTON DINNERWARE "HADDON HALL" APPROX. 74 PCS. (1 CUP HANDLE AS IS) (12 DINNER PLATES,SOUP BOWLS, LUNCHEON PLATES,SAUCERS,CAKE PLATES,CUPS & 1 SERVING BOWL)
0563: MINTON DINNERWARE "HADDON HALL"Est. $400-$700See Sold Price
SET OF HAVILAND BAVARIAN DISHES: BAVARIAN DISHES. SET OF BAVARIAN DISHES CA. 1950-60'S SIGNED JOHANN HAVILAND APPROX. 66 PC.
0564: SET OF HAVILAND BAVARIAN DISHESEst. $150-$350See Sold Price
CUT GLASS BOWL: CUT GLASS BOWL. CUT GLASS BOWL WITH SILVER RIM & SWIVEL HANDLE (HALLMARKED DL IN SQUARE, HALF MOON, 843H IN BOX,CROWN & P5 APPROX. 8" D X 1.75" H
0565: CUT GLASS BOWLEst. $250-$350See Sold Price
2 FLOW BLUE PLATES & MINTON DISH: DINNERWARE. TWO FLOW BLUE PLATES & MINTON OCTAGONAL SHAPE BLUE & WHITE DISH WITH FISH & INSECTS (1 MIDDLEPORT POTTERY ENGLAND STAMPED UNDER GLAZE CASTLE SCENE 9.5" D,1 NEW WHARF POTTERY ENGLAND
0566: 2 FLOW BLUE PLATES & MINTON DISHEst. $75-$125See Sold Price
BLUE ONION DINNERWARE: DINNERWARE. SET OF BLUE ONION DINNERWARE CZECHOSLAVAKIA APPROX. 102 PCS.
0567: BLUE ONION DINNERWAREEst. $400-$600See Sold Price
FLORAL CENTERPIECE: FLORAL CENTERPIECE. FLORAL CENTERPIECE IN GLASS BELL JAR ON WOOD BASE (CHIPS ALONG BOTTOM RIM) APPROX. 3' H
0568: FLORAL CENTERPIECEEst. $200-$300See Sold Price
WINDUP BIRDCAGE WITH 3 SINGING BIRDS: BIRDCAGE. WIND UP BIRDCAGE WITH 3 SINGING BIRDS APPROX. 14" H
0569: WINDUP BIRDCAGE WITH 3 SINGING BIRDSEst. $400-$600
19TH C. ROSE FAMILLE CHARGER: CHARGER. 19TH C. ROSE FAMILLE CHARGER APPROX. 18" ROUND (CRACKED)
0570: 19TH C. ROSE FAMILLE CHARGEREst. $100-$150See Sold Price
PAIR BRONZE FIGURES: SCULPTURE. PAIR BRONZE FIGURES ON MARBLE & BRONZE BASES WITH CRYSTAL TOPS APPROX. 36" H (MOUNTED AS LAMPS, NEEDS REWIRING)
0571: PAIR BRONZE FIGURESEst. $1,200-$1,800See Sold Price
BRASS COSTUMER: COSTUMER. BRASS COSTUMER APPROX. 5' H CA. 1930'S
0572: BRASS COSTUMEREst. $100-$150See Sold Price
3 ROCKY COLAVITO BASEBALL CARDS 1959: BASEBALL CARDS. THREE ROCKY COLAVITO 1959 BASEBALL CARDS
0576: 3 ROCKY COLAVITO BASEBALL CARDS 1959Est. $20-$30See Sold Price