Rick Harrison's September Art Auction 2018-09-29 Auction - 211 Price Results - Rick Harrison's Gold & Silver Pawn in NV

Amid - Jerusalem HillsArbe - The OracleGuillaume Azoulay - Equus
Las Vegas, NV, United States

Rick Harrison's September Art Auction

Featuring mid century master art.
Lot Number: Lowest
Amid - Jerusalem Hills: Jerusalem Hills by Amid. Limited Edition numbered 21 of 395. Signed in lower left corner. Quaint small lithograph ready for hanging. Image measures 6.5" x 8.5". Framed size 13.25" x 15.25". Buyer
0001: Amid - Jerusalem HillsEst. $25-$250
Arbe - The Oracle: The Oracle by Arbe (Armenia 1958-). Beautiful canvas (2010). Medium is giclee. Numbered 5. Hand signed. Measures 22" x 28". Buyer pays shipping.
0002: Arbe - The OracleEst. $100-$500
Guillaume Azoulay - Equus: Equus by Guillaume Azoulay. Gorgeous gold leaf serigraph. Limited Edition numbered 161 of 500. Hand signed in lower right corner. Image measures 37" x 27". Unframed, page measures 40" x 34". Buyer
0003: Guillaume Azoulay - EquusEst. $300-$1,200
Guillaume Azoulay - Hidden Horse: Hidden Horse by Guillaume Azoulay. Stunning etching. Limited Edition numbered 26 of 100. Hand signed in lower right corner. Image measures 15" x 10.75". Unframed, page measures 26" x 19.75". Buyers
0004: Guillaume Azoulay - Hidden HorseEst. $400-$1,000Lot Passed
Clemente Bornacelli - Big Top: Big Top by Clemente Bornacelli. Original mixed media. Signed in lower left corner. Serial #TAG-MNL#002-2016 Version #2. Image measures 15\" x 21\". Framed size is 20.5\" x 25\". Buyer pays shipping
0010: Clemente Bornacelli - Big TopEst. $2,800-$5,000Lot Passed
George Braque - Grenade et Pipe: Grenade et Pipe by George Braque (French 1882-1963). This is a limited edition numbered 4 of 300. Plate signed. Medium: Pochoir on paper. Image measures 16" x 12". Framed size is 30.5" x 27". Buyer
0012: George Braque - Grenade et PipeEst. $1,500-$3,000Lot Passed
George Braque - Les Vase: Les Vase by George Braque (French 1882-1963). Limited Series. Lithograph. Numbered of 300. Plate Signed. Image measures 16" x 12". Frame size 27.25" x 30.75".. Publisher: 1957, Jacomet. Buyer pays
0013: George Braque - Les VaseEst. $1,500-$3,000Lot Passed
George Braque - Les Pommes: Les Pommes by George Braque (French 1882-1963). Limited Series. Numbered 4 of 300. Plate Signed. Medium: Pochoir. Publisher: Francis et Janine Cremieux / Jacomet. Image measures 16" x 12". Framed
0014: George Braque - Les PommesEst. $1,500-$3,000Lot Passed
George Braque - Nu Aux Bras Leves: Nu Aux Bras Leves by George Braque (French 1882-1963). Limited Series. Lithograph. Numbered 4 of 300. Plate Signed. Publisher: 1957, Jacomet. Image measures 12" x 16". Framed size is 16" x 20". Buyer
0015: George Braque - Nu Aux Bras LevesEst. $1,000-$2,500Lot Passed
Marc Chagall - Unt. from Le Cirque: Untitled from Le Cirque by Marc Chagall (French 1887-1985). Limited Edition. Lithograph on Arches. Numbered of 250. Unsigned. Image size is 12.75" x 16.75". Unframed. Publisher: Atelier Fernand
0019: Marc Chagall - Unt. from Le CirqueEst. $1,200-$2,500Lot Passed
Marc Chagall - Unt. from Le Cirque: Untitled from Le Cirque by Marc Chagall (French 1887-1985). Limited Edition. Lithograph on Arches. Numbered of 250. Unsigned. Publisher: Altelier Fernand Mourlot, Paris 1967. Image measures 16.75" x
0020: Marc Chagall - Unt. from Le CirqueEst. $1,200-$2,500Lot Passed
James Coleman - Red Spanish Door: Red Spanish Door by James Coleman (American 1949-). Original on Canvas. Acrylic on Canvas. Signed. Coleman is known for his background artistry on numerous Disney animated features. Image measures
0021: James Coleman - Red Spanish DoorEst. $2,000-$4,000Lot Passed
David Cowles - Andy Warhol: Andy Warhol by David Cowles (American). Limited Edition. Giclee on Canvas. Numbered 215 of 300. 2011. Publisher: Get Down Art & D. Cowles Collection. Image measures 16" x 20". Framed size is 19.25" x
0022: David Cowles - Andy WarholEst. $500-$1,000Lot Passed
Salvador Dali - Poster - Tate Gallery: Tate Gallery Salvador Dali Poster. Measures 20" x 30". Buyer pays shipping.
0024: Salvador Dali - Poster - Tate GalleryEst. $150-$300