Paintings, modern art, drawings 2018-09-25 Auction - 69 Price Results - Harlequin Auction in ru

Emil Filla tempera, gouache on paperHenri Matisse tempera on paperEdgar Degas pastel on paper
Saint-Petersburg, Russia

Paintings, modern art, drawings

Paintings: gouache and tempera on paper, watercolors, pastel. Drawings: Ink drawings, crayon on paper. Lithographs and engravings, vintage books.
Lot Number: Lowest
Emil Filla tempera, gouache on paper: Tempera on paper, painting. Signed upper left and Attr. Emil Filla. Emil Filla (Czech, 1882-1953). From a private collection. 9,3 x 10,2 in. (23,6 x 25,9 cm). The painting demonstrates portrait of a
0001: Emil Filla tempera, gouache on paperEst. $6,000-$8,000Lot Passed
Henri Matisse tempera on paper: Tempera on paper, painting. Signed lower right and Attr. Henri Matisse. From a private collection. 8,3 x 11,8 in. (21 x 29,9 cm). Henri Matisse. (French, 1869-1954). Sitting ballerina.
0002: Henri Matisse tempera on paperEst. $6,000-$8,000Lot Passed
Edgar Degas pastel on paper: Pastel on paper, drawing. Signed lower right and Attr. Degas. Edgar Degas (French, 1834-1917). From a private collection. 7,7 x 11,3 in. (19,5 x 28,6 cm). Ballerina in a violet tutu.
0003: Edgar Degas pastel on paperEst. $4,000-$6,000
Diego Rivera offset print lithograph: Offset print lithograph. Signed lower right and Attr. Diego Rivera (1886-1957). From a private collection. 8,3 x 10,6 in. (21 x 27 cm). Girl with flowers.
0005: Diego Rivera offset print lithographEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
Emil Filla tempera, gouache on paper: Tempera, gouache on paper, painting. Signed upper left and Attr. Emil Filla. Emil Filla (Czech, 1882-1953). From a private collection. 7,3 x 9,8 in. (18,6 x 25 cm). The painting demonstrates a woman
0006: Emil Filla tempera, gouache on paperEst. $6,000-$8,000Lot Passed
Joan Miro pastel, tempera on paper: Pastel, tempera on paper, painting. Signed lower right and Attr. Miro. Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983). From a private collection. 8 x 12,1 in. (20,3 x 30,6 cm). The painting demonstrates abstract
0007: Joan Miro pastel, tempera on paperEst. $6,000-$8,000Lot Passed
Gouache on paper signed Roy Lichtenstein: Gouache on paper, painting. Signed near the upper margin and Attr. Lichtenstein. Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). From a private collection. 8,3 x 11,2 in. (21 x 28,4 cm). Girl in the water.
0008: Gouache on paper signed Roy LichtensteinEst. $5,000-$7,000
Crayon on paper signed Degas: Graphite, drawing on paper. Signed lower left and Attr. Degas. 7,9 x 11,3 in. (20 x 28,6 cm). From a private collection. Edgar Degas (French, 1834-1917). Sketch. Training in ballet class, ballerina.
0009: Crayon on paper signed DegasEst. $2,000-$4,000Lot Passed
Marc Chagall gouache on paper: Gouache on paper, painting. Signed lower right and Attr. Chagall. Marc Chagall (French, 1887-1985). From a private collection. 7,9 x 12,1 in. (20 x 30,6 cm). The painting demonstrates surreal scene.
0010: Marc Chagall gouache on paperEst. $5,000-$7,000
Joan Miro mixed media on paper: Mixed media on paper, painting. Signed lower right and Attr. Miro. Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983). From a private collection. 10,5 x 10,7 in. (26,6 x 27,2 cm). The painting demonstrates abstract
0013: Joan Miro mixed media on paperEst. $6,000-$8,000Lot Passed
Pablo Picasso mixed media on paper: Mixed media (pastel, crayon) on paper. Signed upper left and Attr. Picasso. Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). From a private collection. 8,4 x 11,9 in. (21,2 x 30,2 cm). The painting demonstrates a
0014: Pablo Picasso mixed media on paperEst. $6,000-$8,000Lot Passed
Wassily Kandinsky crayon on paper: Crayon on paper, drawing. Signed lower left and Attr. Kandinsky. From a private collection. Wassily Kandinsky (1866-1944). 8,7 x 11 in. (22 x 28,1 cm). Abstract composition.
0015: Wassily Kandinsky crayon on paperEst. $4,000-$6,000Lot Passed
Pablo Picasso tempera on paper: Tempera on paper, painting. Signed lower right and Attr. Picasso. 7,6 x 11,1 in. (19,4 x 28,3 cm). From a private collection. Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). The painting demonstrates a harlequin.
0016: Pablo Picasso tempera on paperEst. $4,000-$6,000Lot Passed
Michael Maiofis engraving on paper: Engraving on paper. Signed lower right and Attr. Maiofis. From a private collection. Michael Maiofis (b. 1939) 13,8 x 18,2 in. (35 x 46,2 cm). The work is done in the style of surrealism. Mikhail
0017: Michael Maiofis engraving on paperEst. $2,000-$4,000Lot Passed
Edgar Degas pastel on paper: Pastel on paper, drawing. Signed lower left and Attr. Degas. Edgar Degas (French, 1834-1917). From a private collection. 7,6 x 11,3 in. (19,2 x 28,7 cm). Ballerina in a yellow tutu.
0018: Edgar Degas pastel on paperEst. $4,000-$6,000Lot Passed
Ink drawing signed Herge: Ink on paper, drawing. Signed lower right and Attr. Herge (Georges Remi) (1907-1983). From a private collection. 8,4 x 9,8 in. (21,2 x 25 cm). Tintin and Milou.
0019: Ink drawing signed HergeEst. $5,000-$6,000Lot Passed
Claude Monet wax crayons on paper: Wax crayons on paper. Signed lower right and Attr. Claude Monet (1840-1926). From a private collection. 7,6 x 10,4 in. (19,3 x 26,5 cm). Landscape with water lilies.
0020: Claude Monet wax crayons on paperEst. $4,000-$6,000Lot Passed
Pablo Picasso mixed media on paper: Mixed media on paper, drawing. Signed upper right and Attr. Picasso. Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). From a private collection. 9,7 x 11,8 in. (24,5 x 30 cm). The painting demonstrates portrait of a nude
0022: Pablo Picasso mixed media on paperEst. $4,000-$6,000Lot Passed
Edgar Degas crayon on paper: Crayon on paper, drawing. Signed lower left and Attr. Degas. From a private collection. Edgar Degas (1834-1917). 7,9 x 11,3 in. (20 x 28,6 cm). Sketch. Training in ballet class.
0023: Edgar Degas crayon on paperEst. $2,000-$4,000Lot Passed
Sonia Delaunay watercolor on paper: Watercolor on paper, drawing. Signed lower right and Attr. Sonia Delaunay. From a private collection. Sonia Delaunay (1885-1979). 7,2 x 12,1 in. (18,2 x 30,8 cm). Abstraction.
0024: Sonia Delaunay watercolor on paperEst. $3,000-$5,000Lot Passed