ART BASEL WEEK AUCTION I EIGHTH EDITION 2018-12-08 Auction - 297 Price Results - Fine Art Auctions Miami in FL

Siew Ying Chong (1969) Plum Blossom ,2007Pablo  Picasso (1881-1973)La femme du Barbu ( A.Ramie 1Qin Feng (1961) untitled
Miami, FL, United States

ART BASEL WEEK AUCTION I EIGHTH EDITION

IMPORTANT PAINTINGS $ SCULPTURES Live Auction PART I lot 1 - 100 Saturday December 8th @ 5pm EST Part II lot 101 - 320 Monday December 10th @ 4pm EST
Lot Number: Lowest
Fernand Leger (1881-1955) - Les Acrobates: Lithograph 25 1/2 x 20 in. – 65 x 50 cm Edition of 600 by Musee BiotSigned lower right and numbered lower left, countersigned by the artist
0002: Fernand Leger (1881-1955) - Les AcrobatesEst. $2,000-$4,000
Robert Combas (1957) Untitled ,1987: Gouache on cardboard13 ½ x 24 in. - 34 x 61 cm Signed and dated on middle bottom Provenance : The Artist studio Private collection FranceCertificate of the Combas archives
0009: Robert Combas (1957) Untitled ,1987Est. $10,000-$15,000
Phillipe Pasqua (1965) Nude ,2011: Oil and gouache on canvas78 1/2 x 59 in. – 200 X 150 cmSigned titled and dated on the back
0010: Phillipe Pasqua (1965) Nude ,2011Est. $12,000-$15,000
Eric Fischl (1958) On The Beach: Mix media On panel30 x 40 in. – 77 x 102cmSigned lr and numbered 7/ 7
0011: Eric Fischl (1958) On The BeachEst. $8,000-$10,000Lot Passed
Jamie Adams (1961) Bed work: acrylique on Canvas77 x 99 in. - 196 x 252 cmProvenance: David klein Gallery
0013: Jamie Adams (1961) Bed workEst. $20,000-$30,000
Florian Sussmayr(1963) portrait: oil on canvas73 ½ X 59 in. – 180 X 150 cm
0014: Florian Sussmayr(1963) portraitEst. $8,000-$10,000
Tom Birkner, (1966) Carnival , 2009: Oil on canvas47 X 35 ½ in - 120 X 90 cmSigned and dated on the back
0016: Tom Birkner, (1966) Carnival , 2009Est. $3,000-$5,000Lot Passed
Bryan Drury (1960) Isabella , 2008: Oil on canvas30 x 40 in.- 76 x 102 cmSigned and dated on the backExhibited :Boca Raton Museum of Art, Nov 2014 – Jan 2015“Bryan Drury Terrestrial visions”
0019: Bryan Drury (1960) Isabella , 2008Est. $6,000-$8,000Lot Passed
Kim McCarty (1956 ) Girl ,29 oct 2007: Watercolor on paper40 X 25 ½ in. - 101 X 65cm Signed lr and dated
0020: Kim McCarty (1956 ) Girl ,29 oct 2007Est. $8,000-$10,000Lot Passed
Paul Roberts (1958) Snif & The Tears: Oil on Canvas 47 ½ X 35 ½ in .- 121 X 90 cmSigned lr
0021: Paul Roberts (1958) Snif & The TearsEst. $3,000-$4,000Lot Passed
Yigal Ozeri (1958): portaitOil on polaroid 3 ½ X 4 1/3 in. – 9 X 11 cmSigned lr
0023: Yigal Ozeri (1958)Est. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
Yigal Ozeri (1958) friends: Oil on polaroid2 3/4 X 4 in. – 7 X 10 cm Signed lr
0024: Yigal Ozeri (1958) friendsEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed