FEBRUARY ANTIQUE AUCTION 2019-02-12 Auction - 466 Price Results - Louvre Antique Auction in CA

ROLEX SUBMARINER  STAINLESS STEEL AND 18KT GOLD 40MMA PAIR OF 19TH C. BACCARAT CANDELABRARUSSIAN ENAMEL SILVER SPOON BY KARL FABERGE ?
Los Angeles, CA, United States

FEBRUARY ANTIQUE AUCTION

Lot Number: Lowest
LARGE MOUNTAIN SCENE PAINTING: Hung in the Marriott Kawai until hurricane Iniki . Measures 60" x 48". Estimate $5.000-6.000
0001: LARGE MOUNTAIN SCENE PAINTINGEst. $5,000-$6,000Lot Passed
SIGNED LARRY SHORTAGE PAINTING: Estimate $600-800
0002: SIGNED LARRY SHORTAGE PAINTINGEst. $600-$800Lot Passed
MID CENTURY MC GUIRE CHAIR: Measures 65" H., 43" W. Good condition. Estimate $2.500-3.000
0005: MID CENTURY MC GUIRE CHAIREst. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed
MURANO GLASS MAN: Murano GLASS man measures 28" x 11" . Estimate $2.000-2.500
0006: MURANO GLASS MANEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
CARTIER LOVE DIAMOND CHAIN BRACELET YELLOW GOLD: Cartier Love Diamond Chain Bracelet in Yellow GoldStyleCartier Love Diamond Chain Bracelet .Material18k Yellow Gold .Total Weight2.8dwt (4.4g) .Diamonds2 Diamond Accents .Measurements7″ Chain,
0007: CARTIER LOVE DIAMOND CHAIN BRACELET YELLOW GOLDEst. $1,600-$1,800
SALVADOR DALI LITHOGRAPH PRINT: SIGNED and numbered. Measures 29" x 21". Good condition. Estimate $500-600
0009: SALVADOR DALI LITHOGRAPH PRINTEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
SALVADOR DALI LITHOGRAPH PRINT: Signed and numbered. Measures 29" x 21". Good condition. Estimate $500-600
0010: SALVADOR DALI LITHOGRAPH PRINTEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
BULGARI BRACELET B. ZERO 1: BVLGARI Bracelet B. ZERO 1 _ MINI 1_element yellow gold 750 _18k_7,3_grsSize small_medium. Estimate $1500-1.700
0015: BULGARI BRACELET B. ZERO 1Est. $1,500-$1,700
CHINESE SILVER ENAMEL DUCK: Stamped silver. Measures 5" . Estimate $500-600
0016: CHINESE SILVER ENAMEL DUCKEst. $500-$600Lot Passed