2 Day End of Summer Estate Antique Auction 2007-09-11 Auction - 391 Price Results - Time & Again Auction Gallery in NJ
LiveAuctioneers Logo

471: 19TH C. FRENCH BRONZE CRYSTAL REGULATOR CLOCK326: PAIR STAFFORDSHIRE PORCELAIN LIONS341: 19TH C. BRONZE & SCENIC ENAMELED INKWELL
Done
Hightstown, NJ, United States
Auction Details

2 Day End of Summer Estate Antique Auction

2 day sale features over 1100 quality items from estates in the tri-state area highlighted by properties from the Estate of former CEO of Hoffman-LaRoche Pharmaceuticals & magnificent contents of Trump Tower apartment.

French & Country French, Victorian, Continental, Oak, Period, Modern & Traditional furniture. Mahogany Breakfront, Victorian Bedroom Suite, Steinway Piano & Carved Baby Grand, Vernis Martin Curio Cabinet, Period Napoleonic Marble Top Commode, Parlour Sets, Armoires, Desks, Vanities Collection of 18th- 20th c. paintings by listed American, European, Russian, Haitian Artists. Etchings by Icart. Lithographs by Dali, Picasso, Erte. Prints by Durer & Kasimir & others. Fine Porcelains Old Paris, Worcester, Dresden, Gardiner, Meissen, Sevres, KPM, Teplitz, 15 pc. Meissen Monkey Band, Picasso Pottery. Faberge Enamelware Outstanding Silver Musical Silver Bird Box, Tiffany Silver, Sterling Silver Flatware & Tea Sets, Trays, Serving pieces by famous makers Clock Sets, 19th c. Boulle Clock, Bronze Figural Clocks, Pocket & Wristwatches Oriental, French & Austrian Bronze Statuary, Art Glass, Estate & Gem Jewelry Estate Antique Persian & Chinese Rugs. Outstanding Lighting. Military Swords, Samurai Swords, Antique Guns, 400 Salt Cellars
Lot Number: Lowest
24
Sold
LOT OF APPROX. 100 SALT CELLARS: LOT OF APPROXIMATELY 100 SALT CELLARS INCLUDING JAPANESE, PORCELAIN, CRYSTAL, STERLING, SILVER PLATE ETC.
0001: LOT OF APPROX. 100 SALT CELLARSEst. $300-$500See Sold Price
Sold
LOT OF APPROX. 119 SALT CELLARS: LOT OF APPROX. 119 SALT CELLARS INCLUDING COBALT GLASS, PORCELAIN BASKETS, CRYSTAL & STERLING
0002: LOT OF APPROX. 119 SALT CELLARSEst. $300-$500
See Sold Price
Sold
LOT OF APPROX. 140 SALT CELLARS: LOT OF APPROX. 140 SALT CELLARS. MOSTLY CRYSTAL & JAPANESE
0003: LOT OF APPROX. 140 SALT CELLARSEst. $300-$500See Sold Price
Sold
LOT OF APPROX. 150 SALT CELLARS: LOT OF APPROX. 150 SALT CELLARS INCLUDING MOSTLY CRYSTAL AND SOME JAPANESE PORCELAIN
0004: LOT OF APPROX. 150 SALT CELLARSEst. $300-$500See Sold Price
Sold
BOX LOT OF BOOKS: BOX LOT OF BOOKS INCLUDING OVER A DOZEN ART BOOKS
0017: BOX LOT OF BOOKSEst. $50-$70See Sold Price
Sold
HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN PAIL: PORCELAIN HAND PAINTED PAIL WITHOUT BRASS HANDLE APPROX. 10.5" DIA. X 9.5" H
0020: HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN PAILEst. $10-$15See Sold Price
Sold
BOX LOT: BOX LOT
0021: BOX LOTEst. $75-$125See Sold Price
Sold
BOX LOT: BOX LOT
0022: BOX LOTEst. $50-$75See Sold Price
Sold
19TH C. FRAMED KPM PORCELAIN PLAQUE: 19TH C. GILT FRAMED PORCELAIN KPM PLAQUE WOMEN IN GARDEN APPROX. 7" H X 4.75" W
0028: 19TH C. FRAMED KPM PORCELAIN PLAQUEEst. $800-$1,200See Sold Price
Sold
COUNTRY FRENCH HANGING CABINET: COUNTRY FRENCH WALL HANGING CABINET WITH GRILL FRONT DOORS CA. 1960'S APPROX. 40" X 20"
0033: COUNTRY FRENCH HANGING CABINETEst. $60-$80See Sold Price
Sold
BRASS OIL LAMP WITH MILK GLASS SHADE: BRASS & WOOD OIL LAMP WITH MILK GLASS SHADE (ELECTRIFIED) CA. 1930'S APPROX. 28" H
0034: BRASS OIL LAMP WITH MILK GLASS SHADEEst. $50-$75See Sold Price
Sold
ASSORTED BRASS TRAYS, RACKS, FIGURES: GROUP LOT 8 PIECES OF BRASS INCLUDING TRAY, BALL TRAY, SMOKERS TRAY, SMALL BOY, 2 TOWEL RACKS
0036: ASSORTED BRASS TRAYS, RACKS, FIGURESEst. $150-$250See Sold Price
Sold
BRONZE & WOOD BOOKENDS IN HAND FORM: BRONZE & WOOD BOOKENDS IN HAND FORM APPROX. 8.75" CA. 1930-40'S
0037: BRONZE & WOOD BOOKENDS IN HAND FORMEst. $50-$100See Sold Price
Sold
HEREND PORCELAIN CUP & SAUCER & MORE: GROUP LOT HEREND PORCELAIN INCLUDING BUTTERFLY CUP & SAUCER, 1 RETICULATED INSERT SAUCER, 6 3.25" COASTERS,1 DEMITASSE & 2 DEMITASSE WITH SAUCERS ALL PIECES ARE IN GOOD CONDITION. ALL PIECES ARE
0038: HEREND PORCELAIN CUP & SAUCER & MOREEst. $100-$150See Sold Price
Sold
BOX LOT OF CUPS & SAUCERS: BOX LOT OF CUPS & SAUCERS INCLUDING PARAGON, ROYAL WORCESTER & SPODE APPROX. 20 PCS.
0040: BOX LOT OF CUPS & SAUCERSEst. $200-$300See Sold Price
Sold
3 FRENCH BRONZE & CRYSTAL ASHTRAYS: 3 FRENCH BRONZE & CRYSTAL ASHTRAYS (1 ROUND FOOTED WITH PORCELAIN PLAQUES 6.5", 5.5" SQUARE & 6"DIA.)
0041: 3 FRENCH BRONZE & CRYSTAL ASHTRAYSEst. $150-$250See Sold Price
Sold
MOUNTED METAL FIGURE HANGER: MOUNTED METAL FIGURE HANGER DEPICTING MAN SMOKING A PIPE
0042: MOUNTED METAL FIGURE HANGEREst. $50-$75See Sold Price
Sold
15 CHINA CUPS & SAUCERS: 15 ASSORTED CUPS & SAUCERS INCLUDING SPODE, WEDGWOOD, ROYAL CHELSEA, STAFFORDSHIRE, ROYAL ALBERT, AINSLEY & SHELLEY
0043: 15 CHINA CUPS & SAUCERSEst. $100-$150See Sold Price
Sold
SET OF CRYSTAL ATTRIBUTED BACCARAT: SET OF CRYSTAL APPROX. 44 PCS. ATTRIBUTED BACCARAT. ONE SHERBET HAS A CHIP. 12 SHERBERTS,10 MEDIUM GOBLETS,12 WINE GOBLETS,10 CORDIALS
0044: SET OF CRYSTAL ATTRIBUTED BACCARATEst. $300-$500See Sold Price
View:
24
TOP