2 Day End of Summer Estate Antique Auction 2007-09-16 Auction - 534 Price Results - Time & Again Auction Gallery in NJ

1088: AMERICAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING SIGNED GEORGE HOWELL823: PAIR CARVED GILDED VICTORIAN FIGURAL CORNICES1216: CHAGALL THE SYRINX FABLE 16/389
Hightstown, NJ, United States

2 Day End of Summer Estate Antique Auction

French & Country French, Victorian, Continental, Oak, Period, Modern & Traditional furniture. Mahogany Breakfront, Victorian Bedroom Suite, Steinway Piano & Carved Baby Grand, Vernis Martin Curio Cabinet, Period Napoleonic Marble Top Commode, Parlour Sets, Armoires, Desks, Vanities Collection of 18th- 20th c. paintings by listed American, European, Russian, Haitian Artists. Etchings by Icart. Lithographs by Dali, Picasso, Erte. Prints by Durer & Kasimir & others. Fine Porcelains Old Paris, Worcester, Dresden, Gardiner, Meissen, Sevres, KPM, Teplitz, 15 pc. Meissen Monkey Band, Picasso Pottery. Faberge Enamelware Outstanding Silver Musical Silver Bird Box, Tiffany Silver, Sterling Silver Flatware & Tea Sets, Trays, Serving pieces by famous makers Clock Sets, 19th c. Boulle Clock, Bronze Figural Clocks, Pocket & Wristwatches Oriental, French & Austrian Bronze Statuary, Art Glass, Estate & Gem Jewelry Estate Antique Persian & Chinese Rugs. Outstanding Lighting. Military Swords, Samurai Swords, Antique Guns, 400 Salt Cellars
Lot Number: Lowest
BOX LOT OF AVON MEMORABILIA: BOX LOT OF AVON MEMORABILIA
0601: BOX LOT OF AVON MEMORABILIAEst. $80-$120See Sold Price
BOX LOT OF MILK GLASS APPROX. 6 PC.: BOX LOT OF MILK GLASS APPROX. 6 PC.
0602: BOX LOT OF MILK GLASS APPROX. 6 PC.Est. $40-$60
BOX LOT OF COLORED GLASS APPROX. 11 PC.: BOX LOT OF COLORED GLASS APPROX. 11 PC.
0603: BOX LOT OF COLORED GLASS APPROX. 11 PC.Est. $40-$60See Sold Price
GROUP LOT OF PORCELAIN: GROUP LOT OF PORCELAIN
0610: GROUP LOT OF PORCELAINEst. $200-$300
PAIR BRASS OVAL MIRRORED SCONCES: PAIR BRASS OVAL MIRRORED SCONCES. APPROX. 24" H X 9" ACROSS
0611: PAIR BRASS OVAL MIRRORED SCONCESEst. $150-$250
19TH C. GILT FRAMED CREWEL NEEDLEWORK: 19TH C. GILT FRAMED HAND MADE CREWEL WORK APPROX. 17" X 21"
0613: 19TH C. GILT FRAMED CREWEL NEEDLEWORKEst. $300-$400See Sold Price
TEAKWOOD TRUNK: TEAKWOOD TRUNK
0626: TEAKWOOD TRUNKEst. $75-$125
PAIR 3 ARM WOOD SCONCES: PAIR 3 ARM WOOD SCONCES
0629: PAIR 3 ARM WOOD SCONCESEst. $150-$250See Sold Price
PAIR BELGIAN 2 DRAWER CARVED COMMODES: PAIR BELGIAN 2 DRAWER GREEN & GOLD CARVED COMMODES CA. 1920'S APPROX. 29" H X 12.5" W
0633: PAIR BELGIAN 2 DRAWER CARVED COMMODESEst. $275-$350
MODERN BRONZE MONKEY SCULPTURE: MODERN BRONZE MONKEY SCULPTURE APPROX. 21" H
0641: MODERN BRONZE MONKEY SCULPTUREEst. $300-$500See Sold Price
BLUE GLASS BOWL WITH CANDLEHOLDERS: 5 PC. BLUE CONSOLE SET (BOWL & 4 CANDLES HOLDERS)
0642: BLUE GLASS BOWL WITH CANDLEHOLDERSEst. $100-$150See Sold Price
COMPOSITION ART PLAQUE OF WOMAN & CHILD: COMPOSITION PLAQUE OF WOMAN & CHILD IN GOLD FRAME
0643: COMPOSITION ART PLAQUE OF WOMAN & CHILDEst. $200-$300See Sold Price
PAIR CARVED WOOD FIGURAL WALL BRACKETS: PAIR CARVED WOOD FIGURAL BRACKETS APPROX. 36" H X 27" W X 15" D
0644: PAIR CARVED WOOD FIGURAL WALL BRACKETSEst. $300-$500See Sold Price
PAIR METAL RAM SCULPTURES: PAIR METAL RAMS
0645: PAIR METAL RAM SCULPTURESEst. $150-$250
SHEFFIELD SILVER PLATE COVERED CASSEROLE: SHEFFIELD SILVER PLATE COVERED CASSEROLE
0646: SHEFFIELD SILVER PLATE COVERED CASSEROLEEst. $100-$150See Sold Price
PAIR ARTS & CRAFTS ANDIRONS: PAIR ARTS & CRAFTS ANDIRONS
0647: PAIR ARTS & CRAFTS ANDIRONSEst. $100-$150See Sold Price