QUALITY HUDSON VALLEY ESTATE AUCTION 2019-06-01 Auction - 154 Price Results - George Cole Auctions in NY

AESTHETIC MOVEMENT WALNUT ARMCHAIR DESIGNED BY HENRYJOHN DEERE 2305 LWN TRACTOR W/ 54" CUTTING DECK W/ JOHNLOT 20 SILVER HALF DOLLARS; 4 WALKING LIBERTY, 7
Red Hook, NY, United States

QUALITY HUDSON VALLEY ESTATE AUCTION

FEATURING ITEMS FRESH FROM HUDSON VALLEY ESTATES. OLD & RARE, TO CLASSIC, VINTAGE, CONTEMPORARY, NEW... PRACTICAL TO UNUSUAL TO DOWNRIGHT ODD... WE HAVE COMFORTABLE TEMPERATURES, AFFORDABLE TASTY CATERING, & THERE IS SOMETHING FOR EVERYONE!!! HIGHLIGHT: FURN: Important Aesthetic Movement Walnut Armchair Designed By Architect Henry Hobson Richardson, Empire Mahog, c1800 English QA, Period Hepplewhite Mahog, Etc... PRIM Cherry, Pine, Etc... MISSION STYLE OAK: L& JG Stickley ? QTY OF PIECES!, Hunt Furn Cherry Dining Set, Etc... MAHOG; 5-Section Stackable Bookcase, Gerard Custom Kelly Dining Table, W/Fr Inlaid Walnut Bombe' Marble Top 2 Door Commode, Fr Marble Top 3 Drawer Chest, Etc... Italian Walnut Slant Front Desk, ASIAN; Qty McGuire & Qty Giati Teak: Deck Chairs, Tables, Wrought Patio Furn, Etc... Cast Iron Tub 5'6", Etc... MACHINERY Husqvarna LGT 2654 Lawn Tractor, John Deere 2305 Tractor W/54" Deck, John Deere 200CX Front End Loader Attachment, John Deere Seeder, Precise Fit Lawn Sweeper, Swisher 625 Series Trim-N-Mow, York Rake, Utility Trailer, 2 Playmate Tennis Ball Collectors, Etc... SMALLS; Coll. Coins & Currency, US Gov Carson City Silver Dollar Sale Display, 18thC Birdseye & Rosewood Tea Caddy, Early 19thC Teak Doctor's Kit, Etc... COLLECTION OF QUALITY CLOCKS, 18 Mini Asian Bronzes, Coll Staffordshire Animals, Asian Jardineers, Garden Seats, Vases, Etc... Coll Playing Cards Incl Art Studies, Royal Doulton Figurines, Cut Glass, 12 Sterl Base Double Handled Cups W/Lenox Inserts, Absinthe Dispenser & Glasses, COLLECTION Costume Jewelry, Coll Dresser Boxes, Toys & Children's Books, Musical Instruments, Etc... LIGHTING; Pr Cut Glass 3 Light Table Sconces, Pr Copper L. Dorvaux Lanterns, 2 Grier Carbide Lamps, Coll Candlesticks Incl 18thC Brass, Etc... ARTWORK; Many Framed Artwork, 20 Unsigned & Unframed Lithos By Milton Glaser, Autog Jacket By KISS Rock Group, Etc... RUGS; Many Roomsize, Runners & Scatters, Etc, Etc, Etc... Truncated Listing?
Lot Number: Lowest
2 1970: 2 1970'S US GOVERNMENT CARSON CITY SILVER DOLLAR SALE ADVERT DISPLAYS
0001: 2 1970Est. $200-$250
2 MORGAN SILVER $ 1883 AND 1921 D: 2 MORGAN SILVER $ 1883 AND 1921 D
0003: 2 MORGAN SILVER $ 1883 AND 1921 DEst. $40-$60
LOT 86 SILVER MERCURY AND FRANKLIN DIMES: LOT 86 SILVER MERCURY AND FRANKLIN DIMES
0009: LOT 86 SILVER MERCURY AND FRANKLIN DIMESEst. $80-$100
LOT 32 KENNEDY CLAD 1/2 $: LOT 32 KENNEDY CLAD 1/2 $
0010: LOT 32 KENNEDY CLAD 1/2 $Est. $90-$100
2'8" X 8'2" SERAPY: 2'8" X 8'2" SERAPY
0015: 2'8" X 8'2" SERAPYEst. $150-$250
LOT 9 EISENHOWER DOLLARS: LOT 9 EISENHOWER DOLLARS
0018: LOT 9 EISENHOWER DOLLARSEst. $75-$100
LOT FOREIGN COINS AND CURRENCY: LOT FOREIGN COINS AND CURRENCY
0019: LOT FOREIGN COINS AND CURRENCYEst. $100-$150
INDO CARVED BENCH 3'10": INDO CARVED BENCH 3'10"
0023: INDO CARVED BENCH 3'10"Est. $100-$125
3 MORGAN SILVER $ 1900 O, 1890,1880: 3 MORGAN SILVER $ 1900 O, 1890,1880
0028: 3 MORGAN SILVER $ 1900 O, 1890,1880Est. $60-$80
2 PEACE SILVER $ 1925,1935 S: 2 PEACE SILVER $ 1925,1935 S
0029: 2 PEACE SILVER $ 1925,1935 SEst. $40-$50
1925 STONE MT 1/2 $: 1925 STONE MT 1/2 $
0031: 1925 STONE MT 1/2 $Est. $40-$60
LOT 7 EISENHOWER $1 AND 4 SUSAN B $1: LOT 7 EISENHOWER $1 AND 4 SUSAN B $1
0032: LOT 7 EISENHOWER $1 AND 4 SUSAN B $1Est. $40-$50
PR FLEMISH STYLE WALNUT CHAIRS: PR FLEMISH STYLE WALNUT CHAIRS
0035: PR FLEMISH STYLE WALNUT CHAIRSEst. $200-$250
LOT PROOF AND MINT SETS: LOT PROOF AND MINT SETS
0038: LOT PROOF AND MINT SETSEst. $60-$70