ECLECTIC ESTATES - ART - ASIAN - COLLECTIBLES 2019-07-09 Auction - 368 Price Results - Marnie Collection Auction in FL

POSTER THE WINGED VICTORY OF SAMOTHRACEPABLO PICASSO INK ON PAPERVENUS DE MILO POSTER
MIAMI BEACH, FL, United States

ECLECTIC ESTATES - ART - ASIAN - COLLECTIBLES

Lot Number: Lowest
KEITH HARING DRAWING: In the manner of Keith Haring marker drawing on paper. Keith Allen Haring (May 4, 1958, to February 16, 1990) was an American artist whose pop art and graffiti-like work grew out of the New York City
0057: KEITH HARING DRAWINGEst. $2,000-$4,000Lot Passed
0058: KEITH HARING DRAWINGEst. $2,000-$4,000Lot Passed
0059: ANTIQUE ITALY MAPEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
JEAN COCTEAU INK ON PAPER: Ink on paper in the manner of Jean Cocteau (born July 5, 1889, Maisons-Laffitte, near Paris, France - died October 11, 1963, Milly-la-Forêt, near Paris), French poet, librettist, novelist, actor,
0060: JEAN COCTEAU INK ON PAPEREst. $2,000-$3,000
HENRY MOORE LARGE POSTER: Produced in 2012, for "Henry Moore: Late Large Forms" at Gagosian Gallery Britannia Street, in collaboration with The Henry Moore Foundation SIZE: 26 3/4 × 35 1/2 inches (67.9 × 90.2 cm)
0061: HENRY MOORE LARGE POSTEREst. $200-$300Lot Passed
GUSTAV KLIMT SIGNED ETCHING: In the manner of Gustav Klimt pencil signed etching on thick paper. Unframed. Size: 30 x 21.5 cm. Gustav Klimt (July 14, 1862 - February 6, 1918) was an Austrian symbolist painter and one of the most
0062: GUSTAV KLIMT SIGNED ETCHINGEst. $1,000-$5,000
JEAN COCTEAU DRAWING: Original paper drawing in the manner of Jean Cocteau (born July 5, 1889, Maisons-Laffitte, near Paris, France - died October 11, 1963, Milly-la-Forêt, near Paris), French poet, librettist, novelist,
0063: JEAN COCTEAU DRAWINGEst. $2,000-$3,000
MARC CHAGALL PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPH: In the manner of Marc Chagall pencil signed lithograph on thick lithographic paper. Unframed. Sheet Size: 30 x 21.5 cm. Image Size: 17 X 12 cm. No COA. Provenance Private Collector, Athens Greece.
0065: MARC CHAGALL PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. $2,000-$4,000
LOT OF ANDY WARHOL PRINTS: This is a lot of Auction Pages of Andy Warhol art from various auction houses including Sotheby's, Bonhams, Christie's... Also included is the fold-out brochure from the 1988 Warhol Collection
0067: LOT OF ANDY WARHOL PRINTSEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
PABLO PICASSO SIGNED LITHOGRAPH: Lithograph on thick paper. Signed Picasso in pencil on the lower right. In the manner of Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish). Unframed. SIZE: 28X21cm.
0068: PABLO PICASSO SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
PABLO PICASSO SIGNED LITHOGRAPH: Lithograph on thick paper. Featuring a surrealist composition scene. Signed Picasso in pencil on the lower right. In the manner of Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish). Unframed. SIZE: 28X21cm.
0069: PABLO PICASSO SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
VENUS DE MILO POSTER: POSTER SIZE: 50 x 70 cm. Original work: Late 2nd century BC - Island of Melos (Milo in modern Greek), in the Cyclades, Greece
0075: VENUS DE MILO POSTEREst. $200-$300Lot Passed
HENRI MATISSE LITHOGRAPH: Lithograph on thick paper. Signed H Matisse in pencil on the lower right. In the manner of Henri Matisse. Unframed. SIZE: 29X21cm. Provenance: Private collector Athens, Greece. Henri Matisse (31
0077: HENRI MATISSE LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,000-$2,000
EGON SCHIELE LITHOGRAPH: IN THE MANNER OF EGON SCHIELE PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPH ON LITHOGRAPHIC PAPER. Egon Schiele (Austrian, 1890-1918): Signed bottom right. Egon Schiele was a leading figure of the Austrian Expressionist
0079: EGON SCHIELE LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,000-$2,000
0080: EGON SCHIELE LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
CUBAN ART ORIGINAL PAINTING: ORIGINAL CANVAS PAINTING SIZE: 20X16 INCHES
0082: CUBAN ART ORIGINAL PAINTINGEst. $400-$800Lot Passed
CUBAN ART ORIGINAL PAINTING: ORIGINAL CANVAS PAINTING. CANVAS COMES ROLLED. SIZE: 30X24 INCHES
0083: CUBAN ART ORIGINAL PAINTINGEst. $500-$1,200Lot Passed
GRAFFITI POP ART LITHOGRAPH: DEATH NYC GRAFFITI POP ART LITHOGRAPH. SIZE: 13 x 18 inches. Art Print on thick textured matte paper, pencil signed. and stamped.
0084: GRAFFITI POP ART LITHOGRAPHEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
GRAFFITI POP ART LITHOGRAPH: DEATH NYC GRAFFITI POP ART LITHOGRAPH. SIZE: 13 x 18 inches. Art Print on thick textured matte paper, pencil signed.
0085: GRAFFITI POP ART LITHOGRAPHEst. $300-$500Lot Passed
GRAFFITI POP ART LITHOGRAPH: DEATH NYC GRAFFITI POP ART LITHOGRAPH. SIZE: 29 x 21 cm. Art Print on thick textured matte paper, pencil signed.
0086: GRAFFITI POP ART LITHOGRAPHEst. $300-$500Lot Passed
GRAFFITI POP ART LITHOGRAPH: DEATH NYC GRAFFITI POP ART LITHOGRAPH. SIZE: 45 x 32 cm. Art Print on thick textured matte paper, pencil signed.
0087: GRAFFITI POP ART LITHOGRAPHEst. $300-$500Lot Passed