ECLECTIC COLLECTION - ART - ASIAN - DECOR 2019-07-28 Auction - 399 Price Results - Marnie Collection Auction in FL

KURT SCHWITTERS COLLAGEPABLO PICASSO INK ON PAPERKEITH HARING DRAWING
MIAMI BEACH, FL, United States

ECLECTIC COLLECTION - ART - ASIAN - DECOR

LITHOGRAPHS, ETCHINGS, POSTERS, DRAWINGS, MAPS, STAMPS, CHINESE PORCELAIN, JADE, AFRICAN TRADE BEADS, AND DECORATIVE OBJECTS
Lot Number: Lowest
OIL ON CAVAS FLOWERS VASE: ORIGINAL OIL CANVAS PAINTING. SIZE: 8X10 inches. Stretched. Unframed.
0030: OIL ON CAVAS FLOWERS VASEEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
WATERCOLOR ENGLISH COTTAGE: ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR PAINTING OF AN ENGLISH COTTAGE. SIZE: 25 X 31.4 cm - 9.8 X 12.4 inches. Provenance: English writer-historian private collection.
0031: WATERCOLOR ENGLISH COTTAGEEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
0032: WATERCOLOR ENGLISH COTTAGEEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
KURT SCHWITTERS COLLAGE: In the manner of Kurt Schwitters Collage on Cardboard. Provenance: Antiquarian store in Montmartre, Paris. Kurt Hermann Eduard Karl Julius Schwitters (20 June 1887 - 8 January 1948) was a German
0033: KURT SCHWITTERS COLLAGEEst. $2,000-$4,000Lot Passed
ROY LICHTENSTEIN ETCHING: In the manner of Roy Lichtenstein pencil signed etching on thick paper. Unframed. Size: 27.5 X 22.5 cm. 11 x 9 inches. Roy Fox Lichtenstein (October 27, 1923 - September 29, 1997) was an American
0034: ROY LICHTENSTEIN ETCHINGEst. $1,000-$2,000
LE CORBUSIER INK ON PAPER: Ink on paper drawing in the manner of Le Corbusier. Size: 25X18 cm. Unframed. Charles-Édouard Jeanneret (6 October 1887 – 27 August 1965), known as Le Corbusier, was a Swiss-French architect,
0035: LE CORBUSIER INK ON PAPEREst. $2,000-$3,000Lot Passed
0036: LE CORBUSIER INK ON PAPEREst. $2,000-$3,000
ABSTRACT WATERCOLOR ON PAPER: Original watercolor on heavy paper. SIZE: 9X12 inches.
0041: ABSTRACT WATERCOLOR ON PAPEREst. $200-$400Lot Passed
0042: ABSTRACT WATERCOLOR ON PAPEREst. $200-$400Lot Passed
0043: ABSTRACT WATERCOLOR ON PAPEREst. $200-$400Lot Passed
0044: ABSTRACT WATERCOLOR ON PAPEREst. $200-$400Lot Passed
KEITH HARING DRAWING: In the manner of Keith Haring original marker drawing on thick paper. Size: 30X22cm. Sold Unframed. Keith Allen Haring (May 4, 1958, to February 16, 1990) was an American artist whose pop art and
0045: KEITH HARING DRAWINGEst. $2,000-$4,000Lot Passed
PABLO PICASSO SIGNED ETCHING: After Pablo Picasso pencil signed etching on thick paper. Sold Unframed. Sheet size: 21.5 x 30 cm. Pablo Ruiz Picasso was a Spanish painter, sculptor, printmaker, ceramicist, stage designer, poet and
0046: PABLO PICASSO SIGNED ETCHINGEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
JOAN MIRO LITHOGRAPH: Lithograph on thick paper. Featuring a surrealist composition scene. Signed Miro in pencil on the lower right. In the manner of Joan Miro (1893-1983, Spanish). Unframed. SIZE: 21 X 19cm. (8 X 7.5
0055: JOAN MIRO LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
KEITH HARING DRAWING: In the manner of Keith Haring original drawing on thick paper. Size: 30X22cm. Sold Unframed. Keith Allen Haring (May 4, 1958, to February 16, 1990) was an American artist whose pop art and
0057: KEITH HARING DRAWINGEst. $2,000-$4,000Lot Passed
0058: KEITH HARING DRAWINGEst. $2,000-$4,000Lot Passed
0059: ANTIQUE ITALY MAPEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
SOVIET EXHIBITION POSTER: Dimensions: 40 x 60 cm. Exhibition poster "Red - Art, and utopia in the land of Soviets", Grand Palais, Galeries Nationales Paris - 20 March 2019 - 1 July 2019
0060: SOVIET EXHIBITION POSTEREst. $100-$200Lot Passed
HENRY MOORE LARGE POSTER: Produced in 2012, for "Henry Moore: Late Large Forms" at Gagosian Gallery Britannia Street, in collaboration with The Henry Moore Foundation SIZE: 26 3/4 × 35 1/2 inches (67.9 × 90.2 cm)
0061: HENRY MOORE LARGE POSTEREst. $200-$300Lot Passed
JEAN COCTEAU INK ON PAPER: Ink on paper in the manner of Jean Cocteau (born July 5, 1889, Maisons-Laffitte, near Paris, France - died October 11, 1963, Milly-la-Forêt, near Paris), French poet, librettist, novelist, actor,
0062: JEAN COCTEAU INK ON PAPEREst. $2,000-$3,000
0063: JEAN COCTEAU INK ON PAPEREst. $2,000-$3,000