ECLECTIC COLLECTION - ART - ASIAN - DECOR 2019-08-18 Auction - 399 Price Results - Marnie Collection Auction in FL

PABLO PICASSO INK ON PAPERCHINESE GILT JADE GODDESS STATUECY TWOMBLY MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER
MIAMI BEACH, FL, United States

ECLECTIC COLLECTION - ART - ASIAN - DECOR

Lot Number: Lowest
JEAN COCTEAU DRAWING: Drawing in the manner of Jean Cocteau (born July 5, 1889, Maisons-Laffitte, near Paris, France - died October 11, 1963, Milly-la-Forêt, near Paris), French poet, librettist, novelist, actor, film
0025: JEAN COCTEAU DRAWINGEst. $2,000-$3,000Lot Passed
0027: JEAN COCTEAU DRAWINGEst. $2,000-$3,000Lot Passed
LUCIO FONTANA ABSTRACT PAINTING: In the manner of Lucio Fontana signed mixed media on thick paper. Size: 23X32cm. Sold Unframed. Lucio Fontana (19 February 1899 - 7 September 1968) was an Argentine-Italian painter, sculptor, and
0028: LUCIO FONTANA ABSTRACT PAINTINGEst. $2,000-$4,000
OIL ON CAVAS FLOWERS VASE: ORIGINAL OIL CANVAS PAINTING. SIZE: 8X10 inches. Stretched. Unframed.
0030: OIL ON CAVAS FLOWERS VASEEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
WATERCOLOR ENGLISH COTTAGE: ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR PAINTING OF AN ENGLISH COTTAGE. SIZE: 25 X 31.4 cm - 9.8 X 12.4 inches. Provenance: English writer-historian private collection.
0031: WATERCOLOR ENGLISH COTTAGEEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
0032: WATERCOLOR ENGLISH COTTAGEEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
KURT SCHWITTERS COLLAGE: In the manner of Kurt Schwitters Collage on Cardboard. Provenance: Antiquarian store in Montmartre, Paris. Kurt Hermann Eduard Karl Julius Schwitters (20 June 1887 - 8 January 1948) was a German
0033: KURT SCHWITTERS COLLAGEEst. $2,000-$4,000
LE CORBUSIER INK ON PAPER: Ink on paper drawing in the manner of Le Corbusier. Size: 25X18 cm. Unframed. Charles-Édouard Jeanneret (6 October 1887 – 27 August 1965), known as Le Corbusier, was a Swiss-French architect,
0035: LE CORBUSIER INK ON PAPEREst. $2,000-$3,000
CALDER - PICASSO EXHIBITION POSTER: Exhibition "Calder-Picasso" at the Musée national Picasso-Paris (19 February-25 August 2019).Dimensions : 40 x 60 cm
0037: CALDER - PICASSO EXHIBITION POSTEREst. $150-$300
LE CORBUSIER INK ON PAPER: Ink on paper drawing in the manner of Le Corbusier. Size: 25X17 cm. Unframed. Charles-Édouard Jeanneret (6 October 1887 – 27 August 1965), known as Le Corbusier, was a Swiss-French architect,
0038: LE CORBUSIER INK ON PAPEREst. $2,000-$3,000
LE CORBUSIER INK ON PAPER: Ink on paper drawing in the manner of Le Corbusier. Size: 27X19 cm. Unframed. Charles-Édouard Jeanneret (6 October 1887 – 27 August 1965), known as Le Corbusier, was a Swiss-French architect,
0039: LE CORBUSIER INK ON PAPEREst. $2,000-$3,000Lot Passed
KEITH HARING DRAWING: In the manner of Keith Haring original marker drawing on thick paper. Size: 30X22cm. Sold Unframed. Keith Allen Haring (May 4, 1958, to February 16, 1990) was an American artist whose pop art and
0045: KEITH HARING DRAWINGEst. $2,000-$4,000Lot Passed
ANDY WARHOL WATERCOLOR: In the manner of Andy Warhol ink and watercolor on paper. Size: 29.5 X 21 cm. Sold Unframed. Andy Warhol born Andrew Warhola; August 6, 1928 - February 22, 1987) was an American artist, director, and
0046: ANDY WARHOL WATERCOLOREst. $1,000-$2,000
0048: WATERCOLOR ENGLISH COTTAGEEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
0049: WATERCOLOR ENGLISH COTTAGEEst. $200-$300
PABLO PICASSO INK ON PAPER: Original drawing on paper in the manner of Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish). Sold unframed. SIZE: 31 X 22cm. Provenance private collector Athens, Greece. Pablo Ruiz Picasso was a Spanish painter,
0050: PABLO PICASSO INK ON PAPEREst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
PABLO PICASSO INK ON PAPER: Original drawing on paper in the manner of Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish). Sold unframed. SIZE: 20 X 15cm. Provenance private collector Athens, Greece. Pablo Ruiz Picasso was a Spanish painter,
0051: PABLO PICASSO INK ON PAPEREst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
PABLO PICASSO INK ON PAPER: Original drawing on paper in the manner of Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish). Sold unframed. SIZE: 20.5 X 15 cm. Provenance private collector Athens, Greece. Pablo Ruiz Picasso was a Spanish
0052: PABLO PICASSO INK ON PAPEREst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
JOAN MIRO LITHOGRAPH: Lithograph on thick paper. Featuring a surrealist composition scene. Signed Miro in pencil on the lower right. In the manner of Joan Miro (1893-1983, Spanish). Unframed. SIZE: 21 X 19cm. (8 X 7.5
0055: JOAN MIRO LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
0057: KEITH HARING DRAWINGEst. $2,000-$4,000Lot Passed
0058: KEITH HARING DRAWINGEst. $2,000-$4,000Lot Passed
0059: ANTIQUE ITALY MAPEst. $200-$300Lot Passed