Gold/Silver, Railroad, Coins, Vintage... 2019-09-05 Auction - 185 Price Results - Lot 14 Auctions in IL

Framed Handwritten Letter from Gen. Omar Bradley18k Gold NecklaceAmoco Gas Attendant Cap
Niles, IL, United States

Lot 14 Auctions

Lot 14 Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Exciting auction of Railroad Memorabilia, Silver coins and bullion, Gold and silver jewelry and Americana. General Bradley to Gen. Gage letter. Dali Lithograph. Waders.
Lot Number: Lowest
2 - 1oz Fine Silver Buffalo Rounds: 2 - 1oz Fine Silver Buffalo Rounds
0003: 2 - 1oz Fine Silver Buffalo RoundsEst. $36-$42
1879-o Morgan Silver Dollar: 1979o Morgan Silver Dollar
0004: 1879-o Morgan Silver DollarEst. $34-$42
18 - 1960's Quarters: 1960, 1962, 1962d, 2x 1963, 1963d, 6x 1964, 6x 1964d
0005: 18 - 1960's QuartersEst. $60-$75
1927 Peace Silver Dollar: 1927 Peace Silver Dollar. Fewer than 1m minted, Semi-key.
0006: 1927 Peace Silver DollarEst. $32-$45
2018 South African Krugerrand: 2018 South African Krugerrand
0007: 2018 South African KrugerrandEst. $24-$32
1921s Morgan Silver Dollar: 1921s Morgan Silver Dollar
0008: 1921s Morgan Silver DollarEst. $24-$30
1922 Peace Silver Dollar (PCGS MS64): 1922 Peace Silver Dollar MS64 by PCGS
0011: 1922 Peace Silver Dollar (PCGS MS64)Est. $42-$50
1890-o Morgan Silver Dollar: 1890o Morgan Silver Dollar
0012: 1890-o Morgan Silver DollarEst. $24-$30
1926-d Peace Silver Dollar: 26d Peace
0013: 1926-d Peace Silver DollarEst. $24-$30
4 Silver Half Dollars: 1937 & 1939 Walking Liberty, 1962 Franklin, 1964 Kennedy
0014: 4 Silver Half DollarsEst. $24-$44
1880 Morgan Silver Dollar: 1880 Morgan Silver Dollar
0015: 1880 Morgan Silver DollarEst. $24-$30
1934-s Peace silver dollar: Listed in many sources as key or semi-key. Only a little over 1 million minted.
0016: 1934-s Peace silver dollarEst. $85-$95
1924 & 1926 Peace Silver Dollars: 1924 & 1926 Peace Silver Dollars
0017: 1924 & 1926 Peace Silver DollarsEst. $42-$55
1999 & 2006 Proof-Like Silver Eagles: 1999 & 2006 Proof-Like Silver Eagles
0018: 1999 & 2006 Proof-Like Silver EaglesEst. $42-$56
1922-s Peace Silver Dollar: 1922s Peace Silver Dollar
0021: 1922-s Peace Silver DollarEst. $24-$30
1896 Morgan Silver Dollar: 1896 Morgan Silver Dollar
0022: 1896 Morgan Silver DollarEst. $24-$30
(2) Buffalo .999 Fine Silver Rounds: (2) 1 ozt Buffalo Fine Silver Rounds
0023: (2) Buffalo .999 Fine Silver RoundsEst. $37-$44
1923 Peace Silver Dollar: 1923 Peace Silver Dollar
0024: 1923 Peace Silver DollarEst. $20-$28