Modern and Contemporary Art - 2st Session 2020-07-03 Auction - 81 Price Results - Mediartrade Casa d'aste in Italy

Arnaldo PomodoroPiero DorazioMario Schifano
Milan, Italy, Italy

Modern and Contemporary Art - 2st Session

Live Auction - Lot 89 - 169
Lot Number: Lowest
Renato Mambor: Renato Mambor 1936 - 2014 Mandala soffiato, 2007 Oil on canvas H70 x L100 cm (H27.56 x L39.37 in )Signature, date and title on the reverse Provenance Private collection, Agrigento Certificate of
0089: Renato MamborEst. €10,000-€12,000
Renato Mambor: Renato Mambor 1936 - 2014 Nostalgia dll'Africa, 2008 oil and enamel on rough canvas H60 x L80 cm (H23.62 x L31.50 in )Title, signature and date on the reverse Provenance Private collection,
0090: Renato MamborEst. €9,000-€11,000
Mario Schifano: Mario Schifano 1934 - 1998 Untitled, 1961 Enamel on paper H48 x L58 cm (H18.90 x L22.83 in )Signature and date lower right Provenance Private collection, Milan Literature"Catalogo dell'Arte Moderna
0091: Mario SchifanoEst. €45,000-€50,000
Mario Schifano: MarioSchifano1934 - 1998Untitled, 1961Enamel on paper on canvasH70 x L100 cm (H27.56 x L39.37 in )Signature and date lower right. Signature on the reverse ProvenancePrivate collection,
0092: Mario SchifanoEst. €90,000-€100,000
Mario Schifano: Mario Schifano 1934 - 1998 Untitled, Prima metà anni '70 Enamel and graphite on canvas H100 x L140 cm (H39.37 x L55.12 in )Signature on the reverse. The work is a diptych Provenance Private
0093: Mario SchifanoEst. €30,000-€35,000
Mario Schifano: Coca Cola smalto su carta intelata , H80 x L60 cm , 1974-78 ca.Firma sul retro Provenienza Collezione privata, Milano Letteratura"Mario Schifano opere su tela 1956-1982", esecutore dello studio:
0094: Mario SchifanoEst. €30,000-€35,000
Mario Schifano: Mario Schifano 1934 - 1998 Untitled, 1979/80 Enamel on paper on canvasH130 x L150 cm (H51.18 x L59.06 in )Signature top right Provenance Private collection, Milan Literature"Mario Schifano opere su
0095: Mario SchifanoEst. €30,000-€35,000
Mario Schifano: Mario Schifano 1934 - 1998 Untitled (Futurismo rivisitato - Futurism revisited), 1979 Enamel on canvas and perspex H97 x L117 cm (H38.19 x L46.06 in )Signature lower center Provenance Private
0096: Mario SchifanoEst. €25,000-€30,000Lot Passed
Mario Schifano: Mario Schifano 1934 - 1998 Untitled, 1985-86Enamel and acrylic on canvas and painted frame H87 x L117 cm (H34 .25 x L46.06 in )Signature on the reverse Provenance Private collection, Milan
0097: Mario SchifanoEst. €20,000-€23,000
Mario Schifano: Mario Schifano 1934 - 1998 Untitled, 1985/86 Enamel and acrylic on canvas and painted frame H71 x L131 cm (H27.95 x L51.57 in )Signature on the reverse Provenance Private collection, Milan
0098: Mario SchifanoEst. €25,000-€28,000
Mario Schifano: Mario Schifano 1934 - 1998 Untitled, 1987 Enamel and acrylic on canvas and painted frame H116 x L116 cm (H45.67 x L45.67 in )Signature on the reverse Provenance Private collection, Milan
0099: Mario SchifanoEst. €25,000-€28,000Lot Passed
Mario Schifano: Mario Schifano 1934 - 1998 Untitled, 1991/92 Enamel, acrylic and objects on canvasH20 x L30 cm (H7.87 x L11.81 in )Signature on the reverse Provenanc ePrivate collection, Milan Certificate of
0100: Mario SchifanoEst. €2,800-€3,200Lot Passed
Mario Schifano: Mario Schifano 1934 - 1998 Untitled, 1991/92 Enamel, acrylic and objects on canvas H20 x L30 cm (H7.87 x L11.81 in )Signature on the reverse Provenance Private collection, Milan Certificate of
0101: Mario SchifanoEst. €2,800-€3,200Lot Passed
Mario Schifano: Mario Schifano 1934 - 1998 Untitled, Anni '90 Enamel, acrylic and objects on canvas H30 x L20 cm (H11.81 x L7.87 in )Signature on the reverse ProvenancePrivate collection, Milan Certificate of
0102: Mario SchifanoEst. €2,800-€3,200Lot Passed
Mario Schifano: Mario Schifano 1934 - 1998 Untitled, 1991-92 Enamel, acrylic and objects on canvas H20 x L30 cm (H7.87 x L11.81 in )Signature on the reverse Provenance Private collection, Milan Certificate of
0103: Mario SchifanoEst. €2,800-€3,200Lot Passed
Mario Schifano: Mario Schifano 1934 - 1998 Untitled, 1997 Mixed media on envelope H11 x L23 cm (H4.33 x L9.06 in )Signature lower center Provenance Private collection, Milan Literature"Mario Schifano opere su carta
0104: Mario SchifanoEst. €1,400-€1,800Lot Passed
Mario Schifano: Mario Schifano 1934 - 1998 Untitled, 1997 Mixed media on envelope H11 x L23 cm (H4.33 x L9.06 in )Signature lower center Provenance Private collection, Milan Literature"Mario Schifano opere su
0105: Mario SchifanoEst. €1,400-€1,800
0106: Mario SchifanoEst. €1,400-€1,800Lot Passed
Mario Schifano: Mario Schifano 1934 - 1998 Untitled, 1997 Mixed media on envelope H14 x L21 cm (H5.51 x L8.27 in )Signature lower left Provenance Private collection, Milan Literature"Mario Schifano opere su carta
0107: Mario SchifanoEst. €1,400-€1,800Lot Passed
Renato Guttuso: Renato Guttuso 1911 - 1987 Natura morta e finestra, 1946 Oil on canvasH46 x L33 cm (H18.11 x L12.99 in )Signature and date top left Provenance Private collection, Milan Exhibited"Renato Guttuso",
0108: Renato GuttusoEst. €27,000-€32,000Lot Passed
Tano Festa: Tano Festa 1938 - 1988 Untitled, 1962 Mixed media, wood and crepe paper H30 x L50 cm (H11.81 x L19.69 in )Signature and date on the reverse Provenance Private collection, Rome Certificate of
0109: Tano FestaEst. €30,000-€35,000
Franco Angeli: Franco Angeli 1935 - 1988 Frammento, (1968)Acrylic and silver paint on paper on canvasH141 x L100 cm (H55.51 x L39.37 in )Signature lower center. Title on the right from the bottom to the top. Date
0110: Franco AngeliEst. €25,000-€30,000
Giulio Turcato: Giulio Turcato 1912 - 1995 Gli insetti dell'epidemia (l’insetto), 1952Oil on paper applied on canvas H140 x L85 cm (H55.12 x L33.46 in )Label by Galleria Lorenzelli, Bergamo on the reverse.
0111: Giulio TurcatoEst. €45,000-€50,000
Piero Dorazio: PieroDorazio1927 - 2005Contrasto I No, 1966Oil on canvasH24.5 x L34.7 cm (H9.65 x L13.66 in )Signature, title, date and inscription on the reverse ProvenanceGiò Pomodoro (as stated on the back)
0112: Piero DorazioEst. €25,000-€30,000