Asian Arts/Antiques 2 -YOU BID. SOLD! 2020-11-28 Auction - 100 Price Results - Vittoria 8 New York in NY

PAIR CHINESE QING CARVED HORN EMPEROR AND EMPRESSTIFFANY ITALIAN RENAISSANCE REVIVAL SHELF CLOCKPAIR 19C FRENCH GILT DORE COBALT CANDELABRAS
East Setauket, NY, United States

Asian Arts/Antiques 2 -YOU BID. SOLD!

Chinese vases, bowls, chargers, cloisonne, and censers. Japanese vases, censers, and chargers. John Lennon Lithograph. Oil Paintings. English Silver.
Lot Number: Lowest
CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLES LOT: LOT OF CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLES. SOME MARKED
0003: CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLES LOTEst. $250-$500Lot Passed
CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE SHOU LAMP: CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE SHOU LAMP.THE STATUE DEPICTS SHOU HOLDING HIS STAFF, GOURD, AND PEACH WITH A CRANE STANDING NEAR BY. THE BASE HAS A SCROLLING CHINESE VILLAGE SCENIC VIEW AND STILL HAS THE
0006: CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE SHOU LAMPEst. $300-$500
CHINESE CARVED HORN FOO CENSER: CHINESE CARVED FOO CENSER MADE FROM HORN. WEIGHT 428g MEASURES 6" HIGH X 5 1/2" WIDE
0007: CHINESE CARVED HORN FOO CENSEREst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
LARGE JAPANESE IMARI CHARGER: LARGE JAPANESE IMARI CHARGER. FLORAL CHARGER WITH THE CUSTOMARY IMARI BLUES AND REDS. COMES WITH STAND. MEASURES 25" DIAMETER
0017: LARGE JAPANESE IMARI CHARGEREst. $700-$1,000Lot Passed
PAIR CHINESE SOAPSTONE VASES: PAIR CHINESE SOAPSTONE VASES. ONE VASE IS A DARK STONE DUAL VASE FLORAL CARVING WITH SMALL BIRDS. THE LIGHT STONE TRIPLE VASE IS ALSO FLORAL WITH A LARGE PEACOCK UP FRONT. THE DARK STONE VASE
0018: PAIR CHINESE SOAPSTONE VASESEst. $200-$300Lot Passed