Lithuanian Art, Antiques and Collectibles 17 2020-12-03 Auction - 258 Price Results - ARS VIA aukcionas in lt

Vladimir Borovikovskij Nicholas I Russia RussianKazys Simonis   Lithuania LithuanianCarmelite manuscript Lithuania Lithuanian Grodno
Vilnius, Lithuania

Lithuanian Art, Antiques and Collectibles 17

The 17th ARS VIA auction will take place in 2020 Thursday, December 3, 19:00,at Dominikonu St. 3, Vilnius, without audience. Auction Collection Exhibit (Dominikonu St. 3, Vilnius): November 23-27 : 12.00 - 18.00 November 30 12.00 - 18.00 December 1-2: 12.00 - 18.00 December 3: 12.00 - 15.00
Lot Number: Lowest
Gottlieb Kiesling Lithuania Poland: Gotlibas Kislingas (Gottlieb Kiesling, Kissling, 1790-1846)"Kunigaikstis Juzefas Poniatovskis ant zirgo." 1817 m. Lietuva, pop., ofortas, akvatinta, 42,5 x 33Sign. AD: G. Kisling Szych Univ. Wilen.
0002: Gottlieb Kiesling Lithuania PolandEst. €2,000-€2,200
Antanas Perlis Lithuania Lithuanian: Antanas Perlis (XVIII a. pab. - XIX a. vid.)Slawna Grota Kuhstall w Szwaycaryi Saskiej1820, Vilnius, ranka spalvintas vario raizinys, 9 x 13,5, Vilniaus Universiteto grafikos dirbtuves,Iliustracija
0003: Antanas Perlis Lithuania LithuanianEst. €180-€220
Alois Gustav Rockstuh Lithuania Lithuanian: Alois Gustav Rockstuh (1798 - 1877)Jaunos moters portretas1830 m. Rusija, miniatiura, dramblio kaulas, guasas, juodo profilio remelyje, stiklas, 5,2 x 6,4 (8,5 x 10)Vokieciu kilmes dailininkas Alois
0005: Alois Gustav Rockstuh Lithuania LithuanianEst. €1,200-€1,400
Wincenty Lukaszewicz Lithuania Lithuanian: Vincentas Lukasevicius (Wincenty Lukaszewicz, 1861-1931)Mergaites portretasXIX a. pab., drb., al., 34,3 x 27Sign. VK: parasas, AK: W. Lukaszewicz Vincentas Lukasevicius (1861-1931) - XIX a. 8
0010: Wincenty Lukaszewicz Lithuania LithuanianEst. €1,400-€1,600Lot Passed
Guido Reni Lithuania Poland: Unknown artist ECCE HOMOLithuania (?). End of 18th century - 19th century ., wood, oil. 85 × 66.The painting is a repetition of a painting by the Italian artist Guido Reni (1575-1642). Works by
0011: Guido Reni Lithuania PolandEst. €1,400-€1,800Lot Passed
Ignacas Scedrovskis Lithuania Lithuanian: Ignacas Mauricijus Scedrovskis (1815 - 1870)Pyragaiciu pardavejas1839 - 1845, pop., litografija, 26,2 x 28,8Sign. AK: kliseje Gime 1815 m. Raseiniuose. Mokesi tapybos Vilniaus universitete pas J.
0013: Ignacas Scedrovskis Lithuania LithuanianEst. €900-€1,000
Ostra Brama Wilno Lithuania Poland: Ausros vartu svenciausios Mergeles Marijos portretas1887, Vilnius, al., drb., 48 × 38, autorius nezinomas.Paveikslas yra buves a. a. kun. Jano sutkeviciaus (Jan Szutkiewicz) rinkinyje. Ausros
0015: Ostra Brama Wilno Lithuania PolandEst. €5,000-€5,500Lot Passed
Adomas Varnas Lithuania Lithuanian: Adomas Varnas (1879 - 1979)Lietuvos didziojo kunigaikscio Gedimino portretasXX a. 3 des., pop. Piestukai, 22 x 18Darbas buvo eksponuotas Adomo Varno apzvalgineje kurybos parodoje Kaune 1927 m.
0016: Adomas Varnas Lithuania LithuanianEst. €400-€600
Adomas Varnas Lithuania Lithuanian: Adomas Varnas (1879 - 1979)E. Masaitienes portretas1974, drb., al., 61 x 50,5 Sign. AD: Varnas
0017: Adomas Varnas Lithuania LithuanianEst. €600-€800
Antanas Zmuidzinavicius Lithuania Lithuanian: Antanas zmuidzinavicius (1876-1966)Vilniaus apylinkes1944, drb., al., 18,3 x 24,1Sign. AD: A.z 43A. zmuidzinaviciaus darbu katalogo Nr. R1159Kurinys dalyvavo 1956 m. jubiliejineje A. zmuidzinaviciaus
0018: Antanas Zmuidzinavicius Lithuania LithuanianEst. €10,000-€14,000
Jonas Sileika Lithuania Lithuanian: Jonas Sileika (1883-1960)Seno bavaro portretas1911, drb., al. 63,5 x 48,2Sign. AD: J. sileikasis darbas buvo eksponuotas 1912 metais VI - to lietuviu dailes parodoje Vilniuje. Jonas sileika. Seno
0021: Jonas Sileika Lithuania LithuanianEst. €16,000-€20,000
Boleslaw Buyko Lithuania Lithuanian: Boleslovas Buika (Boleslaw Buyko, Bujko, 1878-1939)Pietu Prancuzijos peizazasXX a. 3 des., pop., akv., 34 x 49Sign. AK: BuykoBoleslovas Buika (Boleslaw Buyko, Bujko; 1878-1939) - dailininkas
0022: Boleslaw Buyko Lithuania LithuanianEst. €1,400-€1,600Lot Passed
Ignas Slapelis Lithuania Lithuanian: Ignas Slapelis (1881 - 1955)Peizazas1932, al., kart., 33,5 x 45Sign. AK: monograma, 32
0023: Ignas Slapelis Lithuania LithuanianEst. €1,800-€2,000Lot Passed
Jonas Mackevicius Lithuania Lithuanian: Jonas Mackevicius (1872-1954) SodybaXXa. 4 des. al., kartonas, 29 x 36 Sign. AK: J.MackeviciusGyvendamas Kaprio saloje ,Mackevicius sukure daug Italijos peizazu, kuriems budinga ryskus
0024: Jonas Mackevicius Lithuania LithuanianEst. €1,800-€2,600