Art Meets Street Premium Street & Pop Auction 2021-06-19 Auction - 279 Price Results - ArtMeetsStreet x Mercer Auctions in CA

MR. CLEVER - ART SQUARE DROPS (BANKSY - NOLA GIRL)SHEPARD FAIREY - KURT COBAIN - ENDLESS NAMELESSBLEK LE RAT - THE WARRIOR - YELLOW EDITION - AP
Palm Springs, CA, United States

Art Meets Street Premium Street & Pop Auction

The online auction will feature an array of works by some of the most eminent artists of today including Banksy, D*Face, Invader, Bambi, Pure Evil, Kaws, Anthony Lister, Denial, Karl Lagasse, Mr. Clever and many more.
Lot Number: Lowest
BANKSY - PECKHAM ROCK: Banksy - Peckham Rock Wooden Postcard - Artist's stampBritish museum - Dead Stock - 201818 x 12 cm (7.1 x 4.7 in)Limited. Sold out.Condition: New Increasing steadily in value, a true buy and hold.
0001A: BANKSY - PECKHAM ROCKEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
MR. CLEVER - MONDRIAN CHANEL No 5: Title: Mondrian Chanel No 5 Artist: Mr Clever Art Size: Approximately 13"X 19" Inches With 4 Artist Hand Deckled Edges.Specs: Fine Art Print On Luxury Rag Archival Fine Art PaperEdition: 25 Signed:
0005: MR. CLEVER - MONDRIAN CHANEL No 5Est. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
SHEPARD FAIREY - DARK WAVE - SIGNED: DARK WAVE SIGNED OFFSET LITHOGRAPH24 x 36 inches. Offset Lithograph on thick cream Speckle Tone paper.Signed by Shepard Fairey. Note from Artist: I first illustrated the Dark Wave piece in 2010 as a
0011: SHEPARD FAIREY - DARK WAVE - SIGNEDEst. $150-$250
BEEPLE - DUST - ORIGINAL PRINT: Artist: BeepleTitle: Dust(10.6.18) Art PrintSize: 13" x 16" Inches.Printed on 100% cotton, acid and lignin-free archival paper. Beeple's prints are not a limited run or signed.This print was
0020: BEEPLE - DUST - ORIGINAL PRINTEst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
ERNESTO YERENA - BLOOM: Artist: Ernesto Yerena MontejanoTitle: Bloom18"x 24" Inch Screenprint. Numbered Edition of 200.Signed by Ernesto Yerena Montejano. Who Is Ernesto Yerena Montejano? Ernesto Yerena Montejano was born
0022: ERNESTO YERENA - BLOOMEst. $200-$300Lot Passed