Discovery sale - Antiques & collectibles (#1) 2021-06-09 Auction - 247 Price Results - Champagne Auctions in QC

Parkhurst 1958-59 Hockey Card Series - 1958Antique military piston horn - 1878George Rémi, dit Hergé - Lot of 27 vehicles models from
Montreal, QC, Canada

Discovery sale - Antiques & collectibles (#1)

Discovery sale - Antiques and collectibles Live start wednesday june 9th at 6 PM
Lot Number: Lowest
Pleau, Michel - Côte Nord: Pleau, Michel (1949-) Côte Nord Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right M Pleau Dimension (PO): 28" x 22" Dimension (CM): 71.12 x 55.88 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will
0002: Pleau, Michel - Côte NordEst. CA$250-CA$350Lot Passed
Antique military piston horn - 1878: Antique military piston horn (1878) Belgique / Belgium Description: Made of silver plated metal, marked Cimahillon, fournisseur breveté de l'armée et des conservatoires, medallion marked
0005: Antique military piston horn - 1878Est. CA$300-CA$600
Christ pantocrator icon - c.1900: Christ pantocrator icon (c.1900) Europe de l'Est / Eastern Europe Description: Painting on wood covered with copper, Christ in glory Dimension (PO): 9" x 7" Dimension (CM): 22.86 x 17.78 cm
0006: Christ pantocrator icon - c.1900Est. CA$250-CA$500Lot Passed
Antique ceiling oil lamp - c.1880: Antique ceiling oil lamp (c.1880) Description: Made of brass with painted glass shade, the shade paintings are signed A.B. The lamp has been electrified. Dimension (PO): Hauteur totale app. 20",
0007: Antique ceiling oil lamp - c.1880Est. CA$200-CA$400
École européenne - Pêcheur: École européenne (XIX) Pêcheur Description: Oil on canvas, unsigned Dimension (PO): 20" x 27" Dimension (CM): 50.80 x 68.58 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all
0009: École européenne - PêcheurEst. CA$300-CA$500
Brass floor lamp - c1980-90: Brass floor lamp (c1980-90) Description: Adjustable brass lamp Dimension (PO): 64" x 24" x 11", diametre de l'abat-jour de 8" Dimension (CM): 162.56 x 60.96 x 27.94 cm, diametre de l'abat-jour
0010: Brass floor lamp - c1980-90Est. CA$100-CA$150
Caviar set: Caviar set Description: Includes a silver plated St James service, 1 ladle and 4 tasting spoon Petrossian, Paris Dimension (PO): Le service St James mesure 11 1/2" x 7" x 6", les cuillères
0012: Caviar setEst. CA$50-CA$100
Loeb, Michel - Cannes - 1961: Loeb, Michel (1931-) Cannes (1961) Description: Watercolour and ink on paper, signed and dated on lower left Michel Loeb 61 Dimension (PO): 19" x 25" Dimension (CM): 48.26 x 63.50 cm
0013: Loeb, Michel - Cannes - 1961Est. CA$200-CA$300
Macnaughton, John H. - Manoir: Macnaughton, John H. (Act. 1876-1899) Manoir Description: Etching on paper, signed on lower right JH Macnaughton Provenance : Maison James McGill Dimension (PO): 7" x 9 1/2" Dimension (CM):
0014: Macnaughton, John H. - ManoirEst. CA$200-CA$300Lot Passed
Ravary, Marcel - Petite maison: Ravary, Marcel (1940-) Petite maison Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower left MRavary Dimension (PO): 12" x 10" Dimension (CM): 30.48 x 25.40 cm Condition report: Upon request, We
0016: Ravary, Marcel - Petite maisonEst. CA$200-CA$300
Ravary, Marcel - Sous-bois en hiver: Ravary, Marcel (1940-) Sous-bois en hiver Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower left MRavary Dimension (PO): 10" x 12" Dimension (CM): 25.40 x 30.48 cm Condition report: Upon request,
0017: Ravary, Marcel - Sous-bois en hiverEst. CA$200-CA$300
CCM Tacks A40 Connor McDavid hockey stick: CCM Tacks A40 Connor McDavid hockey stick Description: Hand autographed Connor McDavid #97 hockey stick with serial number 16D-FTC-HSA40-ST1451A Dimension (PO): Longueur 59'' Dimension (CM):
0019: CCM Tacks A40 Connor McDavid hockey stickEst. CA$250-CA$500
Carpenter, George - Beal's Island, Maine: Carpenter, George (1928-2006) Beal's Island, Maine Description: Watercolour on paper, signed on lower left George Carpenter Dimension (PO): 9 1/2" x 15" Dimension (CM): 24.13 x 38.10 cm
0021: Carpenter, George - Beal's Island, MaineEst. CA$200-CA$300
Lalique - Crystal swans: Lalique (1860-1945) Crystal swans France Description: Signed Lalique, France Dimension (PO): 3" x 3" x 1 3/4" Dimension (CM): 7.62 x 7.62 x 4.44 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will
0022: Lalique - Crystal swansEst. CA$50-CA$100
École yupik - Preparation of the fish - c. 1960: École yupik Preparation of the fish (c. 1960) Sibérie / Siberia Description: Bone sculpture Dimension (PO): 5 3/4" x 5" x 3" Dimension (CM): 14.60 x 12.70 x 7.62 cm Condition report: Upon
0023: École yupik - Preparation of the fish - c. 1960Est. CA$200-CA$300
École hollandaise - Scène de port: École hollandaise (XX) Scène de port Pays-Bas / Netherlands Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 50.80 cm Condition report:
0024: École hollandaise - Scène de portEst. CA$200-CA$300