Lithuanian Art, Antiques and Collectibles 20 2021-06-17 Auction - 265 Price Results - ARS VIA aukcionas in Vilniaus Apskritis

Kazys Simonis Lithuania LithuanianJozef Balzukiewicz Lithuania LithuanianSimon Antoine Jean, Geometrya Lithuania Lithuanian
Vilnius, Vilniaus Apskritis, Lithuania

Lithuanian Art, Antiques and Collectibles 20

The 20th ARS VIA auction will take place in 2021 Thursday, June 17, 18:00,at Gallery Zidinys (Dominikonu St. 15, Vilnius) Auction Collection Exhibit: June 15 - 16: 12.00 - 18.00 June 17: 12.00 - 14.00
Lot Number: Lowest
St. Casimir Lithuania Poland: Saint CasimirS.Casimiro Principe 4 Marzo19th century II, Italy, pop., Copper engraving, 11.5 x 7.5, sheet 15 x 9
0001: St. Casimir Lithuania PolandEst. €200-€240
Andreas Bobola Martyr Lithuania Poland: Martinus Martini (1614–1661)B. Andreas Bobola Martyr Societatis Jesu.By Filippo Gagliardi (1607–1659) 19th century II, Rome, Pop., Steel engraving, 36 x 25, sheet 47 x 35
0002: Andreas Bobola Martyr Lithuania PolandEst. €440-€600
Jozef Jundzil Lithuania Lithuanian: VU Department of Carving (1805-1832)Bedtka muchomor (Musmire)Illustration Jozef Jundzill article "Opisanie jadowitych roslin w Litwie"1805, Steel engraving
0003: Jozef Jundzil Lithuania LithuanianEst. €200-€260Lot Passed
Jozef Balzukiewicz Lithuania Lithuanian: Juozapas Balzukevicius (Jozef Balzukiewicz, 1867-1915)Peizazas su gandru. 1894, al., medis, 25,5 × 35,5 cmSign. AK: Balzukevic
0006: Jozef Balzukiewicz Lithuania LithuanianEst. €6,000-€7,000Lot Passed
Gottlieb Kisling Lithuania Polish: Jonas Gotlybas Kislingas (Gottlieb Kisling, 1790-1846)Anglu graverio William Woollett portraitJohn Keyse Sherwin (1751-1790) repetition of work.19th century 3-4th right, copper engraving, 25.5 x 21.5
0007: Gottlieb Kisling Lithuania PolishEst. €400-€500
Ostra Brama Lithuania Lithuanian: Ikonele "Ausros Vartu svc. Dievo Motina", su aptaisu ir remeliu XIX a. pab. Lietuva.Varis, stampavimas, emalis, auksavimas, audinys. Remelis - varis, stampavimas, azuras, sidabravimas. Matmenys 6,5 x
0010: Ostra Brama Lithuania LithuanianEst. €1,000-€1,500Lot Passed
Album de Wilna Lithuania Lithuanian: Adolphe Jean Baptiste Bayot (1810-1871) pagal Antana Zaleski (1824-1885)Is Paseko prisiminimu. Pasekas pas Tiskeviciu. "Grizau atgal pas pona Tiskeviciu, nes buvau jam daves zodi. Buvau laukiamas
0011: Album de Wilna Lithuania LithuanianEst. €600-€700Lot Passed
Andrioli Wilna Lithuania Lithuanian: Mykolas Elvyras Andriolis (1836-1893)Chicot et Gorenflot Iliustracija Aleksandro Duma romanui "Grafiene de Monsoro"XIX a. II p., pop., spaudinys, 46 x 35Sign. AD: Andrioli Wilna (kliseje)
0012: Andrioli Wilna Lithuania LithuanianEst. €240-€300Lot Passed
Kazys Simonis Lithuania Lithuanian: Kazys simonis (1887-1987)Kaunas. Kiemas prie Rotuses aikstes1921-1923, pop., akvarele, piestukas 25 x 37Sign. AK: Ks
0016: Kazys Simonis Lithuania LithuanianEst. €1,100-€1,500
Kazys Simonis Lithuania Lithuanian: Kazys Simonis (1887-1987)Angelu miestasXX a. 2-3 des. pop., pastele, 38 x 50 Sign. AD: KSimonis KAZYS SIMONIS KVIECIA I ANGELU MIESTA XXI a. meno megejai is naujo atranda Kazi simoni, vertindami ji
0017: Kazys Simonis Lithuania LithuanianEst. €10,000-€15,000
Adomas Galdikas Lithuania Lithuanian: Adomas Galdikas (1893-1969)KoplyteleApie 1930, pop., akv., 32 x 23,8
0019: Adomas Galdikas Lithuania LithuanianEst. €700-€900Lot Passed
Walter Buhe Lithuania Lithuanian: Valteris Buhe (Walter Buhe, 1882-1958)Elgetos ant sv. Tereses baznycios laiptu 1916-1918, pop., litograf., 38,5 x 29,5 (atsp.)Sign. AD: parasas
0022: Walter Buhe Lithuania LithuanianEst. €150-€200Lot Passed
Sofija Urbonaviciute Lithuania Lithuanian: Sofija Urbonaviciute-Subaciuviene (1915-1980)Natiurmortas su vazaXX a. I p., drb., al., 40 x 50Sign. AD: Sofija Urbonaviciute
0023: Sofija Urbonaviciute Lithuania LithuanianEst. €900-€1,200
Sofija Romeriene Lithuania Lithuanian: Sofija Romeriene (1885-1972)Antikinis etiudas 1939, pop., piest., 16 x 23Sign. AK: Wilno 39 r. AD: Zofja Romer
0024: Sofija Romeriene Lithuania LithuanianEst. €120-€160